Athletic Directors


School Class Region Ath Dir Phone Fax
School Class Region Ath Dir Phone Fax
Alta 4A 7 Morgan Brown 801- 826-5600 801-826-5609
Altamont 1A 17 Cory Allred 435-738-1345 435-738-1930
American Fork 5A 4 Joseph Atwood 801-756-8547 801-756-8575
American Heritage 4A 7
American International 2A 14 Mike Stumph 801-989-7191
American Leadership Academy 2A 16 Lora Nichols 801-794-2226 801-794-2130
American Preparatory Draper 1A 18 Bryan Durst 801-810-3590 801-810-3589
American Preparatory WV 2A 14 Matthew Hymas 385-351-3090 385-351-3089
Ashcreek Ranch 1A 20 Boyd Prince 435-215-0500 435-215-0505
Bear River 3A 11 Van Park 435-257-2500 435-257-3899
Beaver 2A 13 Randy Hunter 435-438-2301 435-438-1519
Ben Lomond 3A 11 Jeff Kilts 801-737-7900 801 737-8510
Bingham 5A 3 Andee Bouwhuis 801-256-5100 801-256-5151
Bonneville 4A 5 Rick Corbridge 801-452-4050 801-476-1837
Bountiful 4A 5 Clark Stringfellow 801-402-3900 801-402-3901
Box Elder 4A 5 Kim Peterson 435-734-4840 435-734-4846
Brighton 5A 3 Lynn Moncur 801-826-5800 801-826-5809
Bryce Valley 1A 20 Rita Twitchell 435-679-8835 435-679-8539
Canyon View 3A 12 Jim Langford 435-586-2813 435-586-2849
Carbon 3A 12 Ted Bianco 435-637-2463 435-637-4127
Cedar 3A 9 Danny Lewis 435-586-2820 435-586-2826
Clearfield 5A 1 Curtis Hulse 801-402-8200 801-402-8336
Copper Hills 5A 3 Darby Cowles 801-256-5300 801-256-5393
Corner Canyon 4A 7 Stephen Park 801-826-6400
Cottonwood 5A 3 Matt Baumann 385-646-5264 385-646-5266
Cyprus 4A 6 Bob Fratto Chaine Henson 385-646-5300 385-646-5303
Davis 5A 2 Mylei Zachman 801-402-8800 801-402-8801
Delta 2A 13 Ken Nielsen 435-864-5610 435-864-5619
Desert Hills 3A 9 Troy Coil 435-674-0885 435-674-2606
Diamond Ranch Academy 1A 20 Robbie Dias 435-635-4297 888-769-0256
Dixie 3A 9 Michael Bair 435-673-4682 435-673-2384
Duchesne 1A 17 Don Hill 435-738-1260 435-738-1285
Dugway 1A 18 Brett Andrus, CAA 435 831-4566 435 831 4951
East 4A 5 Skip Lowe 801-583-1661 801-584-2927
Emery 2A 15 Todd Jeffs 435-381-2689 435-381-5370
Enterprise 2A 13 Calvin Holt 435-878-2248 435-878-2479
Escalante 1A 20 Greg Allen 435-826-4205 435-826-4231
EskDale 1A 18 Nomi Sheppard 435-855-2148 435-608-3960
Freedom Preparatory 4A 8 801-437-3100 801-375-2115
Fremont 5A 1 Corey Melaney 801-452-4000 801-452-4049
Grand County 2A 15 Ronald Dolphin 435-259-8931 435-259-4191
Granger 5A 2 JoyLynn Clark 385-646-5320 385-646-5336
Grantsville 3A 10 Shane Heath 435-884-4500 435-884-4519
Green River 1A 19 Sheri Vetere 435 564-3461 435 564-8259
Gunnison Valley 2A 15 Jared Anderson 435-528-7256 435-528-3556
Herriman 5A 4 Mont Widerberg 801-567-8530 801-567-8545
Highland 4A 5 Missy Mackay-Whiteurs 801-484-4343 801-481-4893
Hillcrest 4A 6 John Olsen 801-826-6000 801-826-6009
Hunter 5A 2 Pam Olson 385-646-5360 385-646-5362
Hurricane 3A 9 Chris Homer 435-635-3280 435-635-3719
Intermountain Christian School 1A 18 Joshua Longoria 801-942-8811 801-942-8813
Jordan 5A 3 Brandon Watts 801 826-6200 801 826-6209
Juab 3A 12 Ron Marrelli 435-623-1764 435-623-1772
Juan Diego 3A 11 Chris Long 801-984-7650 801-984-7601
Judge Memorial 4A 6 Brett Allen 801.363.8895 801-517-2190
Kanab 2A 13 Gary Glover 435-644-5821 435-644-5242
Kearns 4A 6 Davis Ballard 385-646-5380 385-646-5382
Lake Powell 1A 19 KayMar Willis 435-684-2268 435-684-2268
Layton 5A 2 Brad Hawkins 801-402-4800 801-402-4801
Layton Christian Academy 2A 14 Jared Miller 801-771-7141 801-771-0921
Lehi 5A 4 Jason Flinders 801-768-7000 801-768-7007
Liahona 1A 18 801-785-7850 801-785-4723
Logan 3A 11 Mike Hansen 435-755-2380 435-755-2387
Lone Peak 5A 4 Braden Walker 801-610-8810 801-763-7064
Maeser Prep 2A 16 Jared Norris 801-235-9000 801-235-9010
Manila 1A 17 Guy W. Gonder 435-784-3174 435-784-3271
Manti 2A 15 Steven Roberts 435-835-2281 435-835-2285
Maple Mountain 4A 8 David Boyack 801-794-6740 801-794-6744
Merit 1A 18 Mitchell Argyle 801-491-7600 801-5158-056
Milford 1A 20 Rick Rose 435-387-2751 435-387-2494
Millard 2A 13 Nathan Groesbeck 435-743-5610 435-743-5619
Monticello 1A 19 Krieg Adair 435-587-2465 435-678-1150
Monument Valley 1A 19 Ryan Carlson 435-727-3204 435-671-258
Morgan 3A 11 Tyrel Mikesell 801-829-3418 801-829-6553
Mount Vernon 1A 18 Office Staff 801-266-5521 801-269-8080
Mountain Crest 5A 1 Kevin Andersen 435-245-6093 435-245-3670
Mountain View 4A 7 Tyler Anderson 801-610-8160 801-227-8764
Murray 4A 6 Lisa White 801-264-7460 801-264-7461
Navajo Mountain 1A 19 Todd Smallcanyon 435-678-1287 435-678-1289
North Sanpete 3A 12 Sharon Christensen 435-462-2452 435-462-3112
North Sevier 2A 15 Jason Edwards 435-529-3717 435-529-7910
North Summit 2A 16 Devin Smith 435-336-5656 435-336-0309
Northridge 5A 1 Jason Duckworth 801-402-8500 801-402-8501
Oakley 1A 18 Justin Spitzer 435-783-5001 435-783-5010
Ogden 4A 5 Shawn MacQueen 801-737-8700 801-737-8672
Olympus 4A 6 Kael Ashton 385-646-5400 385-646-5405
Orem 4A 7 Robert Steele 801-610-8165 801-227-8774
Panguitch 1A 20 Lisa Johnson 435-676-8805 435-676-8521
Park City 3A 10 Jamie Sheetz 435-645-5650 435-645-5659
Parowan 1A 20 Alana Benson 435-477-3366 435-477-3743
Payson 4A 8 Brian Argyle 801-465-6025 801-465-6067
Pine View 3A 9 Gary Higgins 435-628-5255 435-628-0327
Pinnacle 1A 19 Heidi Kay 435-613-8102 435-613-8105
Pioneer 4A 7 801-768-8787
Piute 1A 20 Steve Hoagland 435-577-2912 435-577-2512
Pleasant Grove 5A 4 Nate Johnston,Kyle Sanderson 801-610-8170 801-785-8744
Providence Hall 2A 16 Bryan Crawford 801-727-8260 801-253-4997
Provo 4A 7 Kirk Chambers 801-373-6550 801-374-4880
Rich 1A 17 Glenn Smith 435-793-2365 435-793-2375
Richfield 3A 12 Richard Barton 435-896-8247 435-896-8246
Ridgeline 3A 11 Jim Crosbie 435-752-3925 435-752-2168
Riverton 5A 4 Daniel Henderson 801-256-5800 801-256-5880
Rockwell 2A 14 RaNell Sellers-Goldthorpe 801-789-7625 801-789-7628
Rowland Hall 2A 14 Kendra Tomsic 801-355-7494 801-355-0474
Roy 5A 1 Mike Puzey 801-476-3600 801-476-3699
Saint Joseph 1A 18 Alex Salvo 801-394-1515 801-394-6428
Salem Hills 4A 8 Lee Gillie 801-423-3200 801-423-3206
Salt Lake School for the Performing Arts 4A 6 801-466-6700 801-485-1707
San Juan 2A 15 Ryan Nielson 435-678-1301 435-678-1396
Sky View 5A 1 Ryan Grunig / Missy Stuart 435-563-6273 435-563-9534
Skyline 4A 6 Deb Bennett 385-646-5420 385-646-5422
Skyridge 4A 7 Mark Clinton 801-610-8820
Snow Canyon 3A 9 Conley Gali 435-634-1967 435-634-1130
South Sevier 2A 13 Boyd Price 435-527-4651 435-527-4653
South Summit 2A 16 Jeff Greiner 435-783-4313 435-783-4765
Spanish Fork 4A 8 Steve Dudley 801-798-4060 801-798-4014
Springville 4A 8 Mark Binks 801-489-2870 801-489-2806
Stansbury 3A 10 Trever Wilson 435-882-2479 435-882-4049
Summit Academy 2A 16 Tammy Harter 801-495-3272 801-495-3275
Syracuse 5A 2 Kelly Anderson 801-402-7900 801-402-7901
Tabiona 1A 17 Darin Jenkins 435-738-1320 435-738-1332
Taylorsville 5A 3 Margo Jones 385-646-5455 385-646-5457
Telos 1A 18 Karl Jensen 801-426-8800
Timpanogos 4A 7 Frank Bramall 801-610-8175 801-223-3134
Timpview 4A 7 Mike Hunter 801-221-9720 801-224-4210
Tintic 1A 18 Luke Thomas 435-433-6939 435-433-6845
Tooele 3A 10 Catham Beer 435-833-1978 435 833-1984
Tuacahn for the Performing Arts 3A 9 435-652-3201 435-652-3306
Uintah 4A 8 Bill Sivert 435-781-3110 435-781-3195
Union 3A 10 Phillip Bertoch 435-722-2474 435-725-4576
USDB 1A 18 Wade Hester 801-464-2000 801-464-2004
Utah Military Academy 1A 17 Casey Richardson 801-689-3013 801-689-3325
Valley 1A 20 Ferril Heaton 435-648-2278 435-648-2366
Venture Academy 3A 11 Tara John 801-393-3900
Viewmont 5A 2 Jeff Emery 801-402-4200 801-402-4201
Wasatch 4A 8 Claire Mair 435-654-0640 435-654-3011
Wasatch Academy 2A 14 Travis Madsen 435-462-1400 435-462-1450
Water Canyon 1A 20 Jack Eves 435-874-1407 435-874-1072
Waterford 2A 14 Craig Morris 801-572-1780 801-545-0982
Wayne 1A 20 Heidi Woolsey 435-425-3411 435-425-3480
Weber 5A 1 Ted Petersen 801-476-3700 801-476-3799
Wendover 1A 18 Clayton Carter 435-665-2343 435-665-7706
West 5A 2 Kristy Proesch 801-578-8500 801-578-8516
West Desert 1A 18 Scott Anderson 435-693-3112 435-693-3112
West Jordan 5A 3 Scott Briggs 801-256-5600 801-256-5670
West Ridge Academy 1A 18 Jamie Keefer 801-282-1000 801-282-1098
Westlake 5A 4 Michael O'Connor 801-610-8815 801-768-1068
Whitehorse 1A 19 Lance Knight 435-678-1209 435-678-1252
Woods Cross 4A 5 Donna Tippetts 801 402 4500 801-402-4501