Sanctioned Events

An event is not sanctioned until both the school and the UHSAA have marked the event as approved. School principals approve the event by clicking the appropriate link sent to their email when the request is made.

Event Sport Start End Host Contact School UHSAA
Event Sport Start End Host Contact School UHSAA
Desert Hills Invitational Baseball 2017-03-24 2017-03-25 Desert Hills Chris Allred Approved Approved
Desert Hills - "Foot and Ankle Institute" Invitational Baseball 2017-03-17 2017-03-18 Desert Hills Chris Allred Pending Approved
Desert Hills "Summit Invitational" Baseball 2017-03-10 2017-03-11 Desert Hills Chris Allred Approved Approved
Red rock classic Baseball 2017-03-16 2017-02-18 Pine View Chad Shepherd Approved Approved
Donnie Pymm-First Pitch Classic Baseball 2017-03-09 2017-01-14 Dixie Danny Ipson Approved Approved
Kent Garrett-Dixie Sunshine Classic Baseball 2017-03-17 2017-03-18 Dixie Danny Ipson Approved Approved
Chuckwagon Tournament Baseball 2017-03-10 2017-03-11 Kanab Mason Fox Approved Approved
Texas Roadhouse Classic Baseball 3/24/2017 3/25/2017 Snow Canyon Reed Secrist Approved Approved
Pine view Spring Kick-Off Tournament Baseball 2017-03-23 2017-03-25 Pine View Troy Wall Approved Approved
Pine view Spring Kick-Off Tournament Baseball 2017-03-23 2017-03-25 Pine View Troy Wall Approved Approved
Panther-Tiger Classic Baseball 2017-03-09 2017-03-11 Pine View Troy Wall Approved Approved
Snow Canyon Classic sponsored by Horizon Homes Baseball 3/17/2017 3/18/2017 Snow Canyon Reed Secrist Approved Approved
1A Baseball Preview Baseball 2016-08-10 2016-08-11 Richfield Rich Barton Approved Approved
KJ Harrison Classic sponsored by Bucks Ace Baseball 3/9/2017 3/11/2017 Snow Canyon Reed Secrist Approved Approved
Jeff Wood Memorial Baseball Tournament Baseball 2016-08-04 2016-08-06 Valley Jim Wood Approved Approved
Panguitch Grand Slam Baseball 2016-08-19 2016-08-20 Panguitch Clint Barney Approved Approved
Eagle Holiday Classic Basketball 2016-12-29 2016-12-31 Juan Diego Chris Long Approved Approved
Lady Charger Invitational Basketball 2016-12-15 2016-12-17 Corner Canyon Jeramy Acker or Rob Geertsen Approved Approved
Riverton Holiday Tournament Basketball 2016-12-28 2016-12-31 Riverton Rob Geertsen Approved Approved
Utah Elite 8 Basketball 2016-12-08 2016-12-10 American Fork Rob Geertsen Approved Approved
Freshman Sophomore winter tournament Basketball 2016-12-09 2016-09-10 Provo Jose Ventura Approved Approved
Utah Girls Basketball Coaches Association Senior All-Star Game Basketball 2017-03-18 2017-03-18 Highland Rebecca Packer, Utah Girls Basketball Coaches Association, Clearfield High School Approved Approved
Grizzly Classic Basketball 2016-12-02 2016-12-03 Logan Mike Hansen Pending Pending
Desert Hills Holiday Classic Basketball 2016-12-01 2016-12-03 Desert Hills Ron Denos Approved Approved
Eagle Classic Basketball 2016-12-02 2016-12-03 Duchesne Billy Hoopes Approved Approved
Free Tax USA Shootout Basketball 2016-12-08 2016-12-10 Orem Golden Holt Approved Approved
utah autism holiday classic Basketball 2016-12-28 2016-12-31 Olympus matt barnes Approved Approved
Steve Hodson Cancer Classic Basketball 2016-12-28 2016-12-30 Canyon View Jim Langford Approved Approved
North Sevier C-Team Tourney Basketball 2017-02-04 2017-02-04 North Sevier Lexa Larsen Approved Approved
Cache Classic Basketball 2016-12-08 2016-12-10 Sky View Kirk Hillyard Approved Approved
Tooele County Classic Basketball Tournament Basketball 2016-12-15 2016-12-17 Stansbury Kenzie Newton Approved Approved
Coach Walker Holiday Classic Basketball 2016-12-15 2016-12-17 Pine View Gary Higgins Approved Approved
Pepsi Classic Basketball 2016-12-01 2016-12-03 Ben Lomond Kable Smith Approved Approved
Lady Flyer's Warm-up Classic Basketball 2016-12-02 2016-12-03 Dixie Mike Bair Approved Approved
Free Tax USA Shootout Basketball 2016-12-08 2016-12-10 Orem Golden Holt Pending Pending
Buffalo Shootout Basketball 2016-12-02 2016-12-03 Valley Jim Wood Approved Approved
1A Girls Basketball Preview Basketball 2016-11-18 2016-11-19 Richfield Rich Barton Approved Approved
2A-3A Boys Basketball Preview Basketball 2016-12-01 2016-12-03 Richfield Rich Barton Approved Approved
1A Boys Basketball Preview Basketball 2016-12-09 2016-12-10 Richfield Rich Barton Approved Approved
2A-3A Girls Basketball Preview Basketball 2016-12-16 2016-12-17 Richfield Rich Barton Approved Approved
Tooele County Classic Basketball 2016-12-16 2016-12-17 Grantsville Megan Vera Approved Approved
Drill 2016-12-10 2016-12-10 Juan Diego Angie Haskins Pending Pending
Drill 2016-12-10 2016-12-10 Juan Diego Angie Haskins Pending Pending
Falcon Classic Drill 2017-01-06 2017-01-07 Clearfield Ricci Galvan Approved Approved
Premier Drill Classic Drill 2017-01-06 2017-01-07 Taylorsville Angie Haskins Approved Approved
Great Basin Invitational Drill 2017-12-15 2017-12-16 Delta Jennifer Ball Approved Pending
Rocky Mountain Drill Invitational Drill 2017-01-13 2017-01-14 Corner Canyon Lauralyn Kofford Approved Approved
Salt Lake Valley Classic Drill 2016-12-09 2016-12-10 Juan Diego Angie Haskins Approved Approved
Central Utah Classic Drill 2017-01-13 2017-01-14 Richfield Larisa Leavitt Approved Approved
Great Basin Invitational Drill 2016-12-16 2016-12-17 Delta Jennifer Ball Approved Approved
Drill 2016-12-10 2016-12-10 Juan Diego Angie Haskins Pending Pending
The Bountiful Invitational Drill Team Competition Drill 2017-01-13 2017-01-14 Bountiful Jan Whittaker Approved Approved
UVU Drill Invitational Drill 2016-12-02 2016-12-03 Dixie Ashley Hardison Approved Approved
South Valley Drill Competition Drill 2017-01-06 2017-01-07 Salem Hills Carly Condie Approved Approved
The Excalibur Classic Drill 2016-12-16 2016-12-17 Copper Hills Michelle Falk & Lisa Preece Approved Approved
Mustang Classic Drill 2016-12-02 2016-12-03 Herriman Arial Larsen Approved Approved
Wasatch Drill Invitational Drill 2016-12-09 2016-12-10 Wasatch Michelle Capunay Approved Approved
Orem Invitational Football 2016-08-25 2016-08-27 Orem Coach Jeremy Hill Approved Approved
Northern Utah Classic Golf 2016-08-01 2016-08-01 Box Elder Kim Peterson Approved Approved
Bridgerland Band Invitational Music 2016-10-08 2016-10-08 Ridgeline Jason Petrovich Approved Approved
UMEA 'Red Rocks' State Marching Band Championship Music 2016-10-28 2016-10-28 Ridgeline Jason Petrovich Approved Approved
Nebo Tournament of Bands Music 2016-09-24 2016-09-24 Payson Michael Burger Approved Approved
Wasatch Front Inviational Music 2016-10-01 2016-10-01 Riverton Jason Weimer Approved Approved
Davis Cup Marching Band Invitational Music 2016-10-11 2016-09-20 Davis Steven Hendricks Approved Approved
Preseason Tournament Soccer 2016-08-09 2016-08-11 Woods Cross Melissa Atwood Approved Approved
Davis County Cup Soccer 2017-03-06 2017-03-10 Woods Cross Melissa Atwood Approved Approved
Utah Cup and Showcase Soccer 2017-08-10 2017-08-12 Skyridge Morgan Gilliam Approved Approved
Golden Tiger Tournamnent Soccer 2017-03-07 2017-03-18 Orem Scott Wells Pending Pending
Pre-Season Boys Soccer Tournament Soccer 2017-03-09 2017-03-11 Desert Hills Benji Nelson Approved Approved
Syracuse Soccer Tournament Soccer 2016-08-09 2016-08-11 Syracuse Taylor Allen Pending Pending
Ogden Cup Soccer 2016-08-09 2016-08-11 Ogden Jason Steiner Approved Approved
Capitol City Classic Soccer 2017-08-16 2017-02-18 West Steven Asay Approved Approved
Grand County Invite Softball 2017-01-21 2017-01-21 Grand County Brook Shumway Approved Approved
SunRoc Invitational Softball 2017-03-17 2017-03-18 Dixie Dave Demas Approved Approved
Warrior Elite Invitational Softball 2017-03-10 2017-03-11 Snow Canyon Tracee Heaton Approved Approved
JV Polar Bear Tournament Softball 2017-04-07 2017-04-08 Bingham Mikki Jackson Approved Approved
Tooele Buff Invitational 2017 Softball 2017-04-29 2017-04-29 Tooele Marissa Lowry Approved Approved
Swing for Life Tournament Softball 2017-04-28 2017-04-29 Rowland Hall Kathy Howa Pending Pending
Swing for Life Tournament Softball 2016-04-21 2016-04-22 Rowland Hall Kathy Howa Pending Pending
Payson Icebreaker Softball 2017-04-01 2017-04-01 Payson Jeremy Alvey Approved Approved
Payson Ice Breaker Softball 2017-03-25 2017-03-25 Payson Jeremy Alvey Approved Approved
RiverHawk Invitational Softball 2017-04-29 2017-04-29 Ridgeline Mike Anderson Approved Approved
Warrior Elite Invitational Softball 2017-03-10 2017-02-11 Snow Canyon Tracee Heaton Approved Approved
East JV Tournament Softball 2017-04-28 2017-04-29 East Marianne Bullis Approved Approved
Copper Classic Speech-Debate 2017-01-13 2017-01-14 Bingham Hannah Shoell Approved Approved
Dixie Debate Tourney Speech-Debate 2016-10-28 2016-10-29 Dixie Dustin Drake Approved Approved
Beaver Battles Speech-Debate 2017-01-28 2017-01-28 Beaver Preston Clarke Approved Approved
Marie Clegg Jones Memorial High School Tournament Speech-Debate 2017-01-27 2017-01-28 Providence Hall Jacob Neilson Pending Pending
Granite Novice Tournament Speech-Debate 2016-10-18 2016-10-18 Olympus Debbie Littlefield Approved Approved
Falcon First Speech-Debate 2016-10-06 2016-10-06 Clearfield Lorin Harris Approved Approved
K.T. Invitational Speech-Debate 2016-10-14 2016-10-14 Park City Sharon Ellsworth-Nielson Pending Pending
Desert Hills Invitational Speech-Debate 2016-12-02 2016-12-03 Desert Hills James Sparks Approved Approved
Wildcat War Speech-Debate 2016-11-05 2016-11-05 Richfield Kale Peacock Approved Approved
T-Bird Tempest Speech-Debate 2016-11-04 2016-11-05 Timpview Gregory Arnold Pending Pending
Patriot Pride Speech-Debate 2017-02-04 2017-02-04 Providence Hall Steve Porter Approved Approved
Region 3 Tournament Speech-Debate 2017-02-24 2017-02-25 Taylorsville Hannah Shoell Pending Pending
Davis Novice #1 Speech-Debate 2016-10-18 2016-10-18 Syracuse Adam Hess Approved Approved
Granite Novice Tournament @ Granger High Speech-Debate 2016-11-09 2016-11-09 Granger R. Corey Tuckness Approved Approved
NSDA IE Qualifier Speech-Debate 2017-02-11 2017-02-11 Skyridge Tanya Roundy Pending Pending
NSDA Debate Qualifier Speech-Debate 2017-03-03 2017-02-04 Summit Academy Tanya Roundy Approved Approved
NSDA IE Qualifier Speech-Debate 2017-02-11 2017-02-11 Springville Tanya Roundy Pending Pending
Layton Luau Speech-Debate 2017-01-28 2017-01-28 Layton Tracy Hancey Approved Approved
Ursa Major Speech-Debate 2016-12-09 2016-11-10 Copper Hills Scott Odekirk Pending Pending
Granite District Novice Speech IE Tournament Speech-Debate 2016-12-07 2016-12-07 Cottonwood Adam Wilkins Approved Approved
Granite District Novice Tournament Speech-Debate 2016-10-18 2016-10-18 Olympus Deborah Littlefield/Jacqueline Croswhite Approved Approved
Young Lawyers Speech-Debate 2016-09-30 2016-10-01 East Samantha Kolesky Approved Approved
Viewmont Viking Clash Speech-Debate 2016-11-19 2016-11-19 Viewmont Michelle D. Smith Approved Approved
Red & Black Invitational Speech-Debate 2016-11-04 2016-11-05 Grantsville Brett Rydalch Approved Approved
Neil Warren Classic Speech-Debate 2016-12-16 2016-12-17 Carbon Gail Scoville Approved Approved
Region debate Speech-Debate 2017-02-25 2017-02-25 Corner Canyon Tanya roundy Approved Approved
Skyhawk Smackdown Speech-Debate 2016-11-18 2016-11-19 Salem Hills Doug Welton Approved Approved
Tri County Invitational Speech-Debate 2016-10-15 2016-10-15 Ben Lomond Lauren Nall Approved Approved
Portia Douglas Debate Tournament Speech-Debate 2016-11-04 2016-11-04 Ogden Heidi Schlegel Approved Approved
Cyprus Congress Tournament Speech-Debate 2016-10-22 2016-10-22 Cyprus Jo Daley-Croft Approved Approved
Alta Silver and Black Speech-Debate 2016-12-01 2016-12-03 Alta Tanya Roundy Approved Approved
Hunter Haunting Speech-Debate 2016-10-28 2016-10-29 Hunter Jennifer Liddell Approved Approved
Juan Diego Silver & BLue Speech-Debate 2016-11-18 2016-11-19 Juan Diego Ashley Raines Pending Pending
NCFL Qualifier Speech-Debate 2017-01-27 2017-01-28 Juan Diego Ashley Raines Pending Pending
Beehive Bonanza Speech-Debate 2016-10-07 2016-10-08 University of Utah Robyn Moreno Approved
Cache Classic Speech-Debate 2016-10-28 2016-10-28 Ridgeline Brad Gibbons Approved Approved
Woods Cross Select Speech-Debate 2016-12-09 2016-12-09 Woods Cross Brooke Gregg Approved Approved
Region V Debate Tournament Speech-Debate 2017-02-24 2017-02-25 Woods Cross Brooke Gregg Approved Approved
Caesar & Cicero Memorial Tournament Speech-Debate 2016-12-02 2016-12-03 Northridge Shannon Chamberlain Approved Approved
January Invite Swimming 2017-01-13 2017-01-14 Cedar Richard Coston Approved Approved
Tooele Invitational Swimming 2016-12-16 2016-12-17 Tooele Mel Roberts Approved Approved
Friday Night Lights Swimming 2016-11-18 2016-11-18 Delta Jennifer Henke Approved Approved
JuanDiego,Summit Academy,Grande,Richfield,@Emery Swimming 2016-11-22 2016-11-22 Emery Andrea Johansen Approved Approved
Thanksgiving Invitational Meet Swimming 2016-11-18 2016-11-19 Viewmont Scott Balling Approved Approved
City County Swim Meet Swimming 2016-12-03 2016-12-03 Ogden Tyler Smith Approved Approved
PCHS Swimvitational Swimming 2016-12-03 2016-12-03 Park City Kelly O'Brien Approved Approved
Mustang Invitational Swimming 2016-11-12 2016-11-12 Mountain Crest Tom Williams Pending Pending
Highland Invit Swimming 2017-01-20 2017-01-21 Highland Mark Gray Approved DENIED
Greg Fernley Memorial Invitational Swimming 2016-11-04 2016-11-05 Snow Canyon Tamara Lemmon Pending Pending
Swimming 2016-12-09 2016-12-09 Grand County Brian Pierce Approved Approved
Swimming 2016-12-10 2016-12-10 Grand County Brian Pierce Approved Approved
The Cedar High School Invitational Swimming 2016-11-11 2016-11-12 Cedar Richard Coston Approved Approved
2016 PCHS Swimvitational Swimming 2016-12-03 2016-12-03 Park City Mike Werner Approved Approved
Mustang Invitational Swimming 2016-11-12 2016-11-12 Mountain Crest Tom Williams Approved Approved
Silver Rush Invitational Swimming 2016-12-02 2016-12-03 Riverton Andrew Powers Approved Approved
Alpine School District Invitational Swimming 2016-12-16 2016-12-17 Westlake Chris Miller Approved Approved
Region One Relays Swimming 2016-11-15 2016-11-15 Weber Bill Cruff Approved Approved
Judge Memorial Holiday Classic Swimming 2016-12-16 2016-12-17 Judge Memorial Anne Morgan/Sage Maaranen Approved Approved
Swim Meet Swimming 2017-01-12 2017-01-12 Provo Hannah Jacobus Approved Approved
Richfield Mini invitational Swimming 2016-11-19 2016-11-19 Richfield Rochelle Crimin Approved Approved
Richfield Central Utah Meet Swimming 2016-11-08 2016-11-08 Richfield Rochelle Crimin Pending Pending
Richfield Quad Swimming 2017-01-11 2017-01-11 Richfield Rochelle Crimin Pending Pending
Highland Invite Swimming 2017-01-20 2017-01-21 Highland Mark Gray Approved Approved
UintahCarbonWA@Emery Swimming 2017-01-17 2017-01-17 Emery Andrea Johansen Approved Approved
Bingham Invitational Swimming 2016-11-11 2016-11-12 Bingham Andee Bouwhuis Approved Approved
Summit Academy Invitational Swimming 2017-01-06 2017-01-06 Summit Academy John Moran Approved Approved
Box Elder Invite Swimming 2016-11-05 2016-11-05 Box Elder Jerry Hodgkinson Approved Approved
Emery, Gunnison, Wasatch Academy, No. Sampete @ Carbon Swimming 2016-12-13 2016-12-13 Carbon Kamra Davis Approved Approved
Gunnison, Richfield, Wasatch Academy, No. Sampete@Carbon Swimming 2017-01-06 2017-01-06 Carbon Kamra Davis Approved Approved
2016 Canyon View Invite Swimming 2016-12-02 2016-12-03 Canyon View Kirt Brown Approved Approved
2017 TriDent Invitational Swimming 2017-01-06 2017-01-07 Desert Hills Dani Caldwell Approved Pending
Region North Swimming Swimming 2017-01-25 2017-01-25 South Summit Leigh Anderson Approved Approved
Red Black & Blue Swimming 2016-11-04 2016-11-04 Delta Jennifer Henke Approved Approved
All Valley Invite Swimming 2017-01-07 2017-01-07 Logan Meghan O'Very Approved Approved
Gunnison, Maeser Prep, Millard & S. Summit @ Delta Swimming 2017-01-19 2017-01-19 Delta Jennifer Henke Pending Pending
Ben Lomond, Millard & North summit @ Delta Swimming 2016-12-09 2016-12-09 Delta Jennifer Henke Approved Approved
Girls' Team Duel in the Desert #2 Tennis 2016-09-09 2016-09-10 Pine View Clark Hancock Approved Approved
Woods Cross Classic Tennis 2017-04-15 2017-04-15 Woods Cross Ben Johnson Approved Approved
St. George Boys' Team Duel Tennis 2017-03-17 2017-03-18 Pine View Clark Hancock Pending Pending
St. George Boys' Team Duel Tennis 2017-03-24 2017-03-25 Pine View Clark Hancock Pending Pending
St.George Invitational #2 Tennis 2017-03-24 2017-03-25 Dixie Eric Christensen Approved Approved
St. George Boys' Team Duel Tennis 2017-03-10 2017-03-11 Pine View Clark Hancock Approved Approved
Riverton Ice Breaker Tennis 2017-03-11 2017-03-11 Riverton Karl McKenzie Approved Approved
Uintah Invitational Tennis 2017-03-31 2017-04-01 Uintah Jared Scow Approved Approved
Elite Tennis Challenge Tennis 2017-03-18 2017-03-18 Mountain View Ben Dennett Approved Approved
St.George Invitational #1 Tennis 2017-03-10 2017-03-11 Dixie Eric Christensen Approved Approved
Stephen Wade Tourney Tennis 2016-08-26 2016-08-27 Dixie Eric Christensen Approved Approved
Stephen Wade Tourney Tennis 2016-09-09 2016-09-10 Dixie Eric Christensen Approved Approved
Girls' Team Duel in the Desert #3 Tennis 2016-09-16 2016-09-17 Pine View Clark Hancock Approved Approved
OHS-Hosted Tournament Tennis 2016-08-27 2016-08-27 Ogden Allie Schroeder Approved Approved
Girls' Team Duel in the Desert Tennis 2016-08-26 2016-08-27 Pine View Clark Hancock Approved Approved
Cache Valley Invitational Tennis 2016-08-20 2016-08-20 Sky View Missy Stuart Approved Approved
Ogden Invitational Tennis 4/1/2017 4/1/2017 Ogden Isac Ernest Approved Approved
Bulldog Invite Track 2017-04-21 2017-04-21 Provo Miles Killian Approved Approved
Wendover Track Invitational Track 2017-04-28 2017-04-28 Wendover Clayton Carter Approved Approved
UVU HIgh School Invitational Track 2017-04-01 2017-04-01 Orem Hector Perez Approved Approved
Pine View Invitational Track 2017-03-24 2017-03-25 Pine View Dave Holt Approved Approved
Pine View Invitational Track 2017-03-24 2017-03-25 Pine View Dave Holt Pending Pending
Underclassman Invitational Track 2017-04-19 2017-04-19 Wasatch Brad Foster Approved Approved
Mountain Valley Invite Track 2017-03-24 2017-03-24 Maple Mountain Darrell J. Wyatt Approved Approved
Nebo Invite Track 2017-03-31 2017-03-31 Maple Mountain Darrell J. Wyatt Pending Pending
The Grizzly Invitational Track 2017-04-15 2017-04-15 Logan Eric Strand Pending Pending
Dixie Field Events Only Meet Track 2017-04-25 2017-04-25 Dixie Lee Goodrich Approved Approved
Gunnison Valley Invitational Track 2017-04-12 2017-04-12 Gunnison Valley Daniel Hansen Approved Approved
Dixie Invitational Track 2017-04-21 2017-04-22 Dixie Lee Goodrich Approved Approved
Sky View Invitational Track 2017-04-22 2017-04-22 Sky View Jim Walker Approved Approved
Desert Hills Invitational Track 2017-04-07 2017-04-08 Desert Hills Dace Goulding Approved Approved
Desert Hills Multis Event and Distance Carnival Track 2017-04-13 2017-04-14 Desert Hills Dace Goulding Approved Approved
Kanab Mid-Week Track 2017-04-26 2017-04-26 Kanab Lisa Johnson Approved Approved
Kanab 9th-10th Grade Meet Track 2017-04-06 2017-04-06 Kanab Lisa Johnson Pending Pending
Tiger Trials Invitational Track 2017-04-29 2017-04-29 Orem Andrew Jacobs Approved Pending
Carbon Invite Track 2017-04-11 2017-04-11 Carbon Jimmy Jewkes Approved Approved
Copper Hill Invitational Track 2017-04-01 2017-04-01 Copper Hills Garth Rushforth Pending Pending
Delta Qualifier Track 2017-04-19 2017-04-19 Delta Shane Rowley Approved Approved
Panther Relays Track 2017-04-04 2017-04-04 Pine View Dave Holt Approved Approved
Tooele County Invitaional Track 2017-04-05 2017-04-05 Tooele Al Bottema Approved Approved
Wasatch Invitational Track 2017-04-15 2017-04-15 Wasatch Brad Foster Approved Approved
Alpha Invitational Track 2017-03-25 2017-03-25 Timpanogos Jody Benson Approved Pending
Timpanogos Relays Track 2017-04-18 2017-04-18 Timpanogos Jody Benson Pending Pending
Kanab Invitational Track 2017-03-18 2017-03-18 Kanab Lisa Johnson Approved Approved
Matt Burr Invitational Track 2017-03-25 2017-03-25 North Sevier Terron Barney Approved Approved
Temple View Qualifyer Track 2017-04-07 2017-04-07 Manti Jack Rapier Approved Approved
Deseret Peak Invitational Track 2017-04-22 2017-04-22 Stansbury Gary Lund Approved Approved
Davis District Track Meet Track 2017-03-28 2017-03-29 Syracuse Brian Berrong Pending Pending
Herriman Twilight Invite Track 2017-05-05 2017-05-05 Herriman James Barnes Approved Approved
Skyhawk Midnite Invite Track 2017-04-28 2017-04-29 Salem Hills Bart Thompson Approved Approved
JV meet Track 2017-04-04 2017-04-04 Manti Jack Rapier Approved Approved
JV Meet Track 2017-05-02 2017-05-02 Manti Jack Rapier Approved Approved
Farm Bureau Invitational. Track 2017-03-18 2017-03-18 Carbon Jimmy Jewkes Approved Approved
Eastern Utah Championships Track 2017-04-28 2017-04-28 Grand County Dennis Wells Approved Approved
2017 Wildcat Invitational Track 2017-04-21 2017-04-21 Woods Cross Sam Wood Approved Approved
Davis Super Meet Track 2017-03-21 2017-03-22 Davis Corbin Talley Approved Approved
Davis Invitational Track 2017-04-29 2017-04-29 Davis Corbin Talley Approved Approved
Cougar Relays Track 2017-03-11 2017-03-11 Kearns Andy Gorder Pending Pending
Cougar Relays Track 2017-03-11 2017-03-11 Kearns Andy Gorder Approved Approved
Morgan Ridley's Invitational Track 2017-04-22 2017-04-22 Morgan Bryan Weir Approved Approved
Copper Hill Invitational Track 2017-04-01 2017-04-01 Copper Hills Garth Rushforth Approved Approved
Taylorsville High Invite Track 2017-04-15 2017-04-15 Taylorsville Clint Barnes Approved Approved
Big Red Underclassman Track 2017-04-26 2017-04-26 Uintah Richard Henderson Approved Approved
Snow Canyon Invitational Track 2017-03-10 2017-03-11 Snow Canyon Justin Redfearn Pending Pending
2017 UHSTCA Invitational Track 2017-03-25 2017-03-25 Copper Hills Scott Stucki Approved Approved
Hurricane Valley Rotary Invitational Track 2017-03-31 2017-04-01 Hurricane Boyd Prince Approved Approved
Milford High School Invitational Track 2017-04-08 2017-04-08 Milford Donald Livingston Approved Approved
Nyle Norris Invitational Track 2017-04-29 2017-04-29 Richfield Jim Monsen Approved Approved
Old Capital Invitational Track 2017-04-22 2017-04-22 Millard Cody Moat Approved Approved
Alpha Invitational Track 2017-03-18 2017-03-18 Timpanogos Jody Benson Approved Approved
Uintah Invitational Track 2017-04-08 2017-04-08 Uintah Richard Henderson Approved Approved
Old Capital Invitational Track 2017-04-15 2017-04-15 Millard Cody Moat Not Approved N/A
All City Meet Track 2017-04-06 2017-04-06 Highland Gary Rowles Approved Approved
Cedar Invitational Track 2017-04-28 2017-04-29 Cedar James Davidson Approved Approved
Hurricane JV meet Track 2017-04-11 2017-04-11 Hurricane Boyd Prince Approved Approved
Harry Burchell Memorial City/County Track Meet Track 2017-03-28 2017-03-29 Ben Lomond Kim Giebel Approved Approved
Nebo Invite Track 3/31/2017 3/31/2017 Maple Mountain Darrell J. Wyatt Pending Pending
San Juan District meet Track 3/29/2017 3/29/2017 San Juan Rich Monson Approved Approved
Blue Mountain Invitational Track 4/22/2017 4/22/2017 San Juan Rich Monson Approved Pending
Warrior Invite Track 4/21/2017 4/21/2017 Weber Ryan Ortega Pending Pending
Sevier Valley Volleyball Tournament Volleyball 2016-10-07 2016-10-08 South Sevier Brett Beagley Approved Approved
LVHS Invitational Volleyball 2016-08-26 2016-08-27 Skyline Justin Graham Approved Pending
Millard Madness Freshmen Tournament Volleyball 2016-09-17 2016-09-17 Millard Delise Fullmer Approved Approved
Bobcat Freshman Tournament Volleyball 2016-10-29 2016-10-29 Sky View Malayna Knowles Pending Pending
Grizzly "JV" Volleyball Classic Volleyball 2016-10-15 2016-10-15 Logan Mike Hansen Pending Pending
Utah Classics Volleyball 2016-10-07 2016-10-08 West Kim Norman Pending Pending
Black & White Invitational Volleyball 2016-09-16 2016-09-17 West Kimberly Norman Pending Pending
Black & White Invitational Volleyball 2016-09-16 2016-09-17 West Kimberly Norman Pending Pending
Park City Invitational Volleyball 2016-09-24 2016-09-24 Park City Matt Carlson Approved Approved
Bulldog Scrambler Volleyball 2016-09-10 2016-09-10 Provo Tiana Ili Pending Pending
Bulldog Ice Breaker Volleyball 2016-08-25 2016-08-26 Provo Tiana Ili Approved Pending
Bulldog Blast Volleyball 2016-09-30 2016-10-01 Provo Tiana Ili Approved Pending
Barking Bulldog Volleyball 2016-09-16 2016-09-17 Provo Tiana Ili Approved Approved
Bulldog Classic Volleyball 2016-10-14 2016-10-15 Provo Tiana Ili Pending Pending
Bulldog Frosh Volleyball 2016-09-24 2016-09-24 Provo Tiana Ili Approved Pending
Wasatch Festival Volleyball 2017-09-08 2017-09-09 Skyridge Deanna Meyer Approved Approved
Freshman Falcon Frenzy Volleyball 2016-09-17 2016-09-17 Canyon View Cristy Crane Approved Approved
Laker Classic Volleyball Tournament Volleyball 2016-10-07 2016-10-08 Bonneville Angie Williams Approved Approved
Round Robin @ the Ridge Volleyball 2017-08-30 2017-08-31 Skyridge Deanna Meyer Pending Pending
Wendover Volleyball Tournament Volleyball 2016-09-16 2016-09-17 Wendover Clayton Carter Approved Approved
Laker Classic Volleyball 2017-09-29 2017-09-30 Bonneville Angie Williams Approved Approved
Round Table Challenge Volleyball 2017-09-29 2017-09-30 Lone Peak Jaime Bartholomew Pending Pending
Volleyball 2017-09-22 2017-09-23 West Kim Norman Approved Approved
Sophomore Thumper Classic Volleyball 2016-09-10 2016-09-10 Delta Deb Jenkins Approved Approved
Delta JV Volleyball Bash Volleyball 2016-09-30 2016-10-01 Delta Deb Jenkins Approved Approved
Delta Freshman VB Bash Volleyball 2016-10-01 2016-10-01 Delta Deb Jenkins Approved Approved
Cascade Classic Volleyball 2017-09-01 2017-09-02 Orem Mindi Willett Approved Approved
North Sanpete Freshman Invitational Volleyball 2017-08-26 2017-08-26 North Sanpete Rickie Stewart Approved Approved
Utah Tournament of Champions Volleyball 2017-08-18 2017-08-19 Skyline Jami Hutchins Pending Pending
Lady Lancers Invitational Volleyball 2017-08-25 2017-08-26 Granger Lorenzo Gasper Pending Pending
Lady Lancer Invitational Volleyball 2017-08-25 2017-08-26 Granger Lorenzo Gasper Pending Pending
Freshmen Tournament Volleyball 2016-10-15 2016-10-15 Ogden Candice Reynolds Approved Approved
Box Elder Bash Volleyball 2016-09-10 2016-09-10 Box Elder Kris Harding Approved Approved
North Sanpete Sophomore Invitational Volleyball 2017-08-19 2017-08-19 North Sanpete Rickie Stewart Approved Approved
Rocky Mountain Champions Classic Volleyball 2017-09-08 2017-09-09 Lehi Jamie Ingersoll Approved Approved
Northridge Varsity Tournament Volleyball 2016-08-26 2016-08-27 Northridge Rylee Purser Pending Pending
Utah Tournament of Champions Volleyball 2016-08-19 2016-08-20 Skyline Jami Hutchins Approved Approved
Dixie Fly High Tourney Volleyball 2016-08-26 2016-08-27 Dixie Kimee Clegg Approved Approved
Dixie Fly High JV Tourney Volleyball 2016-08-26 2016-08-27 Dixie kimee Clegg Approved Approved
Duchesne Volleyball Tournament Volleyball 2016-08-26 2016-08-27 Duchesne Eric Jessen Approved Approved
Viking Classic Volleyball 2016-08-17 2016-08-18 Pleasant Grove Allyce Jones Approved Approved
Parowan JV Volleyball Tournament Volleyball 2016-09-17 2016-09-17 Parowan Alana Benson Approved Approved
Bulldog Bash Volleyball 2016-09-02 2016-09-03 Provo Tiana Ili Approved Pending
Wasatch Festival Volleyball 2016-08-26 2016-08-27 Skyridge Deanna Meyer Pending Pending
Volleyball 2016-08-31 2016-09-01 Skyridge Deanna Meyer Approved Approved
Viking Classic Volleyball 2016-08-17 2016-08-18 Pleasant Grove Allyce Jones Pending Pending
Panguitch Sophomore Tournament Volleyball 2016-09-24 2016-09-24 Panguitch Troy Norris Approved Approved
Claim Jumper Varsity Tournament Volleyball 2016-10-07 2016-10-08 Bingham Melissa Glasker Approved Approved
Copper Classic Soph/JV Tournament Volleyball 2016-09-16 2016-09-17 Bingham Melissa Glasker Approved Approved
Northridge Sophomore/JV Volleyball Tournament Volleyball 2016-08-19 2016-08-20 Northridge Rylee Purser Pending Pending
Barking Bulldog Bash Volleyball 2016-09-10 2016-09-10 Provo Tiana Ili Approved Pending
San Juan JV Invitational Volleyball 2016-09-02 2016-09-03 San Juan Cassy Moon Approved Approved
Rocky Mountain Champions Classic Volleyball 2016-09-09 2016-09-10 Lehi Jamie Ingersoll Approved Approved
Northridge Sophomore/JV Tournament Volleyball 2016-08-19 2016-08-20 Northridge Rylee Purser Pending Pending
Hunter High Varsity Volleyball Tournament Volleyball 2016-09-30 2016-10-01 Hunter Becky Dees Approved Approved
Hunter High JV/Sophomore Tournament Volleyball 2016-09-09 2016-09-10 Hunter Becky Dees Pending Pending
Davis Brown & Gold Classic 2016 Volleyball 2016-09-02 2016-09-03 Davis Lori Salvo Approved Approved
Davis Brown & Gold Classic 2016 Volleyball 2016-09-02 2016-09-03 Davis Lori Salvo Approved Approved
Hunter High JV Tournament Volleyball 2016-09-09 2016-09-10 Hunter Becky Dees Approved Approved
Hunter Sophomore Tournament Volleyball 2016-09-09 2016-09-10 Hunter Becky Dees Approved Approved
High Flying Falcons Open Volleyball Tournament Volleyball 2016-08-19 2016-08-20 Clearfield George Miles Approved Approved
Utah ClassicVolleyball Tournament Volleyball 2016-10-07 2016-10-08 West Kim Norman Pending Pending
Freshman Round Robin Volleyball 2016-09-10 2016-09-10 Wasatch Brent Martindale Approved Approved
Wasp Nest Tournament Volleyball 2016-10-28 2016-10-29 Wasatch Brent Martindale Approved Approved
Wasp Nest Tournament Volleyball 2016-10-28 2016-10-29 Wasatch Brent Martindale Approved Approved
Wasatch Freshman Invitational Volleyball 2016-10-15 2016-10-15 Wasatch Brent Martindale Approved Approved
Gallegos Memorial Duals Wrestling 2017-01-06 2017-01-07 Highland Ted Sierer Approved Approved
Hunter Duels Wrestling 2017-01-14 2017-01-14 Hunter terry allen Pending Pending
Jaguar Classic Wrestling 2017-01-13 2017-01-14 West Jordan Zan Elder Pending Pending
Moab Invitational Wrestling 2016-12-02 2016-12-03 Grand County Ronald Dolphin Approved Approved
2A Duels Wrestling 2017-01-06 2017-01-07 North Sevier Barry Smith Approved Pending
North Sanpete Winter Classic Wrestling 2017-01-27 2017-01-28 North Sanpete Bryan Strain Approved Approved
Hawk Duels Wrestling 2016-12-03 2016-12-03 Alta Barry Harrington Approved Approved
Winter Classic Wrestling 2017-01-27 2017-01-28 North Sanpete Bryan Strain Approved Approved
Enterprise Wrestling Tournament Wrestling 2017-01-27 2017-01-28 Enterprise Randy Terry Approved Approved
Granite School District Tournament Wrestling 2016-11-22 2016-11-22 Cyprus Chris Luttrell Approved Approved
Magna Mountain JV Tournament Wrestling 2016-12-17 2016-12-17 Cyprus Chris Luttrell Approved Approved
Clash of the Titans Wrestling 2016-12-10 2016-12-10 Olympus Devin Ashcroft Approved Approved
Layton Invitational Tournament Wrestling 2016-12-02 2016-12-03 Layton John Fager Approved Approved
Royal Duals Wrestling 2016-12-09 2016-12-10 Roy Santos Gallegos Approved Approved
Pine View Invitational Wrestling 2017-01-13 2017-01-14 Pine View Zach Stoddard Approved Approved
Best of the West Wrestling 2017-01-13 2017-01-14 Tooele Cody Valdez Approved Approved
Viewmont Invitational Tournament Wrestling 2016-12-16 2016-12-17 Viewmont Brandon Ripplinger Pending Pending
Juab Winter Classic Wrestling 2016-12-09 2016-12-10 Juab Joel Holman Approved Approved
Juab Winter Classic Wrestling 2016-12-09 2016-12-10 Juab Joel Holman Approved Pending
J.V. Hawk Duels Wrestling 2016-12-03 2016-12-03 Alta Barry Harrington Approved Approved
Manti Holiday Classic Wrestling 2016-12-16 2016-12-17 Manti Ryan Fowles Approved Approved
4A & 5A Divisionals Wrestling 2017-02-01 2017-02-02 Mountain View Jeff Newby Pending Pending
Wasatch Intermountain Duals Wrestling 2016-12-09 2016-12-10 Wasatch Jason Watt Approved Pending
Desert Hills Duels Wrestling 2016-12-09 2016-12-10 Desert Hills Brian Pace Approved Approved
Panguitch Invitational Wrestling Tournament Wrestling 2016-12-02 2016-12-03 Panguitch Colin Marshall Approved Approved
Caveman Classic Wrestling 2017-01-06 2017-01-07 American Fork Eric Spencer Approved Approved
Iron Town Duels Wrestling 2017-01-13 2017-01-14 Canyon View Dallas Lowry Approved Approved
Utah All-Star Dual Wrestling 2017-01-03 2017-01-03 Maple Mountain Cole Kelley Approved Approved
Jody Warren Duels Wrestling 2016-12-16 2016-12-17 Weber Caleb Hardy Approved Approved
Desert Storm Invitational Wrestling 2016-12-16 2016-12-17 Dixie Jarad Carson Approved Approved
Great Basin Grapple Wrestling 2017-01-13 2017-01-14 Delta Jason Thomas Approved Approved
Skyhawk Showdown Wrestling 2016-12-02 2016-12-03 Salem Hills Eric Macdonald Approved Approved
TURKEY BRAWL Wrestling 2016-11-22 2016-11-23 Jordan CHRIS BABINSKI Approved Approved
1A Preview Wrestling 2016-12-16 2016-12-17 Duchesne Ken Lym Approved Approved
Great Basin Grapple Wrestling 2017-01-13 2017-01-14 Delta Jason Thomas Approved Approved
Stallion Stampede Wrestling 2016-12-09 2016-12-10 Stansbury Tyson Linnell Approved Approved
Cowboy Duals Wrestling 2016-12-03 2016-12-03 Grantsville Clarence Evans Approved Approved
Utah High School Super State Wrestling 2017-02-15 2017-02-15 Corner Canyon Jeff Newby Approved Pending
Copper Hills Invitational XC 2016-09-29 2016-09-29 Copper Hills Garth Rushforth Approved Approved
Park City Invitational XC 2016-09-30 2016-09-30 Park City Steve Cuttitta Approved Approved
2016 Wasatch XC Invitational XC 2016-09-10 2016-09-10 Wasatch Shauna Bowden Approved Approved
Color Country Invitational XC 2016-08-27 2016-08-27 Cedar Paul Limpf Approved Approved
Canyon View XC Invitational XC 2016-09-10 2016-09-10 Canyon View Lisa Baker Approved Approved
Hurricane XC Invitational XC 2016-09-14 2016-09-14 Hurricane Shelly Kidd-Thomas Approved Approved
City/County Cross Country Meet XC 2016-09-14 2016-09-14 Ben Lomond Kim Giebel Approved Approved
Nebo Invitational XC 2016-09-23 2016-09-23 Salem Hills Bart Thompson Approved Approved
Juab Yuba State Park invitational XC 2016-09-14 2016-09-14 Juab Cheston Slater Approved Approved
Timpview Invite XC 2016-09-10 2016-09-10 Timpview JAIMIE RIBERA Pending Pending
Timpview Invite XC 2016-09-10 2016-09-10 Timpview JAIMIE RIBERA Approved Approved
Westlake Grass Relays XC 2016-08-27 2016-08-27 Westlake Michael Felix Approved Approved
Utah County XC Invitational XC 2016-09-03 2016-09-03 Timpanogos Jody Benson Pending Pending
Wahsatch Rendezvous XC 2016-09-16 2016-09-16 Brighton Mike Zufelt Pending Pending
Red Rock Invitational XC 2016-08-24 2016-08-24 Grand County Randy Martin Approved Approved
Cedar Invitational XC 2016-09-30 2016-09-30 Cedar Bob Corry Pending Pending
All Comers Meet XC 2016-08-09 2016-08-10 Cedar Dr. Corry Approved Approved
Viking Invite XC 2016-09-17 2016-09-17 Pleasant Grove Mark Morrison Approved Approved
South Sevier Invitational XC 2016-08-31 2016-08-31 South Sevier CJ Carter Approved Approved
Premier Invitational XC 2016-08-13 2016-08-13 Stansbury Randy Quarez Approved Approved
4th Annual Parowan Invitational at Brian Head XC 2016-08-25 2016-08-25 Parowan Mike Robinson Approved Approved
Monticello Loyd's Lake Classic XC 2016-09-02 2016-09-02 Monticello Jeff Hunt Approved Approved
Sanpete Classic Cross Country Invitational XC 2016-09-28 2016-09-28 North Sanpete Bill Bedford Approved Approved
BYU Autumn Classic XC 2016-09-03 2016-09-03 Provo Doug Padilla Approved Approved
Stewart Foster Invitational XC 2016-09-08 2016-09-08 Pinnacle Mark Stuckenschneider Approved Approved
Northern Utah Royal Run Invitational XC 2016-09-23 2016-09-23 Roy Charles Patten Approved Approved
Red Devil Invite XC 2016-09-30 2016-09-30 Springville Sam Smith Approved Approved
Highland Invite at Sugar House Park XC 2016-08-18 2016-08-18 Highland Gary Rowles Approved Approved
Murray Cross Country Invite XC 2016-09-09 2016-09-09 Bonneville Guy Perry Approved Approved
John Thornton Invitational XC 2016-10-05 2016-10-05 San Juan Holly Walker Approved Approved