Sanctioned Events
An event is not sanctioned until both the school and the UHSAA have marked the event as approved. School principals approve the event by clicking the appropriate link sent to their email when the request is made.
Event | Sport | Date | Host | Contact | Qualifier? | School | UHSAA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event | Sport | Date | Host | Contact | Qualifier? | School | UHSAA | |
Buffalo Stampede | Track | 2023-04-12 | Tooele | Karen Christine Ware | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
SNOW CANYON INVITATIONAL | Track | 2024-03-08 | Snow Canyon | Justin | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
Skyhawk First Flight | Track | 2024-03-15 | Salem Hills | Jeff Hansen | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
Early Bird | Track | 2024-03-15 | Mountain View | Mike Strauss | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
All City Meet (SLC) | Track | 2024-03-15 | Highland | Swede Robinson | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
Tony Glover Memorial Invitational | Track | 2024-03-16 | Riverton | Chase Englestead | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
Old Capital Invitational | Track | 2024-03-16 | Millard | Cody Moat | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
2024 Tony Glover Invite | Track | 2024-03-16 | Corner Canyon | Devin Moody | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
Farm Bureau Invite | Track | 2024-03-16 | Carbon | Jimmy Jewkes | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
Farmington Super Meet | Track | 2024-03-20 | Farmington | Ben Jacobson | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
Mountain Valley Invite | Track | 2024-03-22 | Spanish Fork | Darin Cable | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
Pine View Invitational | Track | 2024-03-22 | Pine View | David Holt | Yes | Approved | Pending | |
San Juan County Championship | Track | 2024-03-23 | San Juan | Samantha Pemberton | Pending | Pending | ||
Weber County City/County Track Meet | Track | 2024-03-26 | Bonneville | Rick Corbridge | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
Hurricane JV meet | Track | 2024-03-26 | Hurricane | Boyd Prince | No | Approved | Pending | |
Davis County Championships | Track | 2024-03-26 | Syracuse | Randy Wheeler | Yes | Pending | Pending | |
Davis County Championships | Track | 2024-03-26 | Syracuse | Randy Wheeler | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
Granite District Invitational | Track | 2024-03-27 | Kearns | Emily Williams | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
Cache Box Invitational | Track | 2024-03-27 | Ridgeline | Katrina Parker | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
Alpha Invitational | Track | 2024-03-27 | Timpanogos | Jody Benson | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
Desert Hills Invitational | Track | 2024-03-28 | Desert Hills | Logan Fielding | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
Juab Invitational | Track | 2024-03-29 | Juab | Mike Spencer | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
2024 Strata Invitational | Track | 2024-03-30 | Union | Levi Wise | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
Copper Hills Invitational 2024 | Track | 2024-03-30 | Copper Hills | Garth Rushforth | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
Wasatch Underclassman & Varsity Relays | Track | 2024-04-04 | Wasatch | Shauna Bowden | Yes | Pending | Pending | |
Jaguar Twilight Invitational | Track | 2024-04-05 | West Jordan | Taylor Hatch | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
central utah multi event championships | Track | 2024-04-05 | Delta | DAN KAPELOS | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
Hurricane Invitational | Track | 2024-04-05 | Hurricane | Boyd Prince | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
2024 Nyle Norris Invitational | Track | 2024-04-06 | Richfield | Jim Monsen | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
Tooele County Invitational | Track | 2024-04-09 | Tooele | Karen Christine Ware | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
Region Relays | Track | 2024-04-10 | Woods Cross | Sam Wood | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
Utah County Invitational | Track | 2024-04-12 | Skyridge | Ronda Hansen | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
Buffalo Stampede | Track | 2024-04-12 | Tooele | Karen Ware | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
Taylorsville Invitational | Track | 2024-04-13 | Taylorsville | Chad Farnes | Yes | Pending | Pending | |
Milford Invitational | Track | 2024-04-13 | Milford | Donald Livingston | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
Grizzly Invitational | Track | 2024-04-13 | Logan | Eren Fisher | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
Taylorsville Invitational | Track | 2024-04-13 | Taylorsville | Chad Farnes | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
Blue Mountain Invitational | Track | 2024-04-13 | Monticello | Jeffrey Hunt | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
North Sevier JV Invitational | Track | 2024-04-16 | North Sevier | Eric Mason | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
2024 Big Red Underclassman | Track | 2024-04-17 | Uintah | Richard Henderson | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
2024 Big Red Underclassman | Track | 2024-04-17 | Uintah | Richard Henderson | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
2024 North Sevier JV Invitational | Track | 2024-04-17 | North Sevier | Eric Mason | Yes | Pending | Pending | |
Eastern Utah Championship | Track | 2024-04-19 | Carbon | Jimmy Jewkes | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
Skyhawk Invite | Track | 2024-04-19 | Salem Hills | Jeff Hansen | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
Caveman Classic | Track | 2024-04-19 | American Fork | Brett Myrup | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
2024 SUU Coliseum Championships | Track | 2024-04-19 | Cedar | Logan Petty | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
2024 Airshow Invitational | Track | 2024-04-19 | Cedar Valley | Jordan Peterson | Yes | Pending | Approved | |
Sky Canyon Invitational | Track | 2024-04-20 | Green Canyon | Jody Porter | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
North Sevier Invitational | Track | 2024-04-20 | North Sevier | Eric Mason | Yes | Pending | Pending | |
Deseret Peak Invitational | Track | 2024-04-20 | Stansbury | Steve Allen | Yes | Pending | Pending | |
2024 North Sevier Invitational | Track | 2024-04-20 | North Sevier | Eric Mason | Yes | Approved | Pending | |
Davis Invitational | Track | 2024-04-20 | Davis | Markham Hyde | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
North Summit High School Invitational | Track | 2024-04-24 | North Summit | North Summit High School PECK | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
Dixie Invitational 2024 | Track | 2024-04-26 | Dixie | Greg Butterfield | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
Wildcat Invitational | Track | 2024-04-26 | Woods Cross | Sam Wood | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
Water Canyon Invitational 2024 | Track | 2024-04-26 | Water Canyon | Hunter Wixom | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
Northern Utah Multi | Track | 2024-04-26 | Sky View | Ryan Egbert | Yes | Approved | Pending | |
Nebo Invitational | Track | 2024-04-26 | Maple Mountain | Jeff Lake | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
Water Canyon Invitational | Track | 2024-04-26 | Water Canyon | Hunter Wixom | Approved | Approved | ||
Delta invitational | Track | 2024-04-27 | Delta | DAN KAPELOS | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
2024 Ogden Invitational | Track | 2024-04-27 | Ogden | Scott Yetter | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
Tiger Trials | Track | 2024-04-27 | Orem | Andy Jacobs | Yes | Pending | Pending | |
2024 Morgan Trojan Invitational | Track | 2024-04-27 | Morgan | Brennen Fuller | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
Last Chance Twilight | Track | 2024-04-29 | Davis | Markham Hyde | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
JV Region 9 Championships | Track | 2024-04-30 | Desert Hills | Logan Fielding | Yes | Pending | Pending | |
2024 PACS BYU Invitational | Track | 2024-05-03 | Salem Hills | Jeff Hansen | Approved | Approved | ||
Dino Tracks Invite | Track | 2024-05-03 | Carbon | Jimmy Jewkes | Yes | Approved | Approved | |
Sentinel Twilight Invitational | Track | 2024-05-03 | Mountain Ridge | James Barnes | Yes | Approved | Approved |