Superintendents

School District First Name Last Name Address City Zip  Office Phone
Alpine Sam Jarman 575 North 100 East American Fork 84003 801.610.8420
Beaver  Ray Terry 291 N. Main P.O. Box 31 Beaver 84713 435.438.2291
Box Elder  Ronald Tolman 960 South Main Brigham 84302 435.734.4800
Cache  Steve Norton 2063 North 1200 East Logan 84341 435.752.3925
Canyons Jim Briscoe 9361 S. 300 East Sandy 84070 801.826.5031
Carbon  Steve Carlsen 251 West 400 North Price 84501 435.613.3131
Daggett Bruce Northcott P.O. Box 249 Manila 84046 435.784.3174
Davis  Bryan Bowles 45 E. State St., P.O. Box 588 Farmington 84025 801.402.5258
Duchesne  David Brotherson P.O. Box 446 Duchesne 84021 435-738-1241
Emery  Larry Davis P.O. Box 120   Huntington 84528 435.687.9846
Garfield  Tracy Davis P.O. Box 398, 145 E. Center Panguitch 84759 435.676.8821
Grand  Scott Crane 264 South 400 East Moab 84532 435.259.5317
Granite  Martin Bates 2500 So. State Street SLC 84115 385.646.4523
Iron  Shannon Dulaney 2077 W. Royal Hunte Dr. Cedar City 84720 435.586.2804
Jordan Patrice Johnson 7387 South Campus View Drive West Jordan 84084 801.567.8180
Juab  Rick Robins 346 East 600 North Nephi 84648 435.623.1940
Kane  Ben Dalton 746 South 175 East Kanab 84741 435.644.2555
Logan City Frank Schofield 101 West  Center Logan 84321 435.755.2300
Millard  David Styler 285 East 450 North Delta 84624 435.864.1000
Morgan  Douglas Jacobs 240 E. Young St. Morgan 84050 801.829.3411
Murray Steve Hirase 5102 Commerce Dr. Murray 84107 801.264.7400
Nebo  Rick Nielsen 350 S. Main Spanish Fork 84660 801.354.7400
North Sanpete  Sam Ray 220 East 700 South Mt. Pleasant 84647 435.462.2485
North Summit Jerre Holmes P.O. Box 497 Coalville 84017 435.336.5654
Ogden  Sandy Coroles 1950 Monroe Ave. Ogden 84401 801.737.7301
Park City Ember Conley 2700 Kearns Blvd. Park City 84060 435.645.5600
Piute  Shane Erickson P.O. Box 69 Junction 84740 855.577.2912
Provo Keith Rittel 280 West 940 North Provo 84604 801.374.4805
Rich  Dale Lamborn P.O. Box 67 Randolph 84064 435.793.2135
Salt Lake  Alexa Cunningham 440 East 100 South SLC 84111 801.578.8349
San Juan  Edward Lyman 200 N. Main Blanding 84511 435.678.1202
Sevier Cade Douglas 180 East 6th North Richfield 84701 435.896.8214
So. Sanpete  Kent Larsen 39 South Main Manti 84642 435.835.2261
So. Summit Shad Sorenson 285 E. 400 South Kamas 84036 435.783.4301
Tintic Kodey Hughes P.O. Box 210 Eureka 84628 435.433.6363
Tooele Scott Rogers 92 S Lodestone Way Tooele 84074 435.833.1900
Uintah Mark Dockins 635 West 200 South Vernal 84078 435.781.3100
Wasatch  Paul Sweat 101 East 200 North Heber City 84032 435.654.0280
Washington  Larry Bergeson 121 W. Tabernacle St. George 84770 435.673.3553
Wayne  John Fahey P.O. Box 127 Bicknell 84715 435.425.3813
Weber  Jeff Stephens 5320 Adams Avenue Pkwy. Ogden 84405 801.476.7826
Deaf/Blind Joel Coleman 742 Harrison Blvd. Ogden 84404 801.629.4712
USSA Terry Shoemaker .860 East 9085 South Sandy 84094 801.566.1207
USOE Sydnee Dickson 250 E. 500 So. P.O. Box 144200 SLC 84114 801.538.7510
CUES Jason Strate 820 N. Main, Suite 3 Richfield 84701 435.896.4469
NUES Duke Mossman 35 S. Main St. Heber City 84032 435.654.1921
SESC JJ Grant 685 E. 200 South Price 84501 435.637.1173
SEDC Edna LaMarca 520 W. 800 South Cedar City 84720 435.586.2865