b
2021 4A Boys Tennis Championships

Liberty Park Tennis Courts (900 South 700 East, SLC)

1st Singles

  First round Second round Semifinals Finals
                                        
Reg. 9 #1 Max Miner
(Crimson Cliffs) -, Fr
 
Reg. 9 #6 Calvin Beck
(Cedar City) -, So
 
   
 
   
Reg. 10 #2 Josh Spiers
(Uintah) 4-2, Jr
Reg. 11 #4 Ben Spackman
(Sky View) 3-7, Jr
 
       
       
Reg. 10 #3 Gavin Rideout
(Cedar Valley) 3-3, Sr
 
Reg. 9 #4
Caleb Kroll
(Dixie) -, Sr
 
 
 
   
Reg. 11 #1 Thatcher Ellis
(Ridgeline) 9-1, So
Reg. 10 #5 Isaac Wardle
(Tooele) 3-3, Sr
 
 
     
 
Reg. 10 #1 Jackson Toliver
(Ogden) 5-1, So
 
Reg. 9 #5 Bryce Christiansen
(Snow Canyon) -, So
 
 
 
   
Reg. 9 #3 Rockwell Grose
(Pine View) -, Sr
Reg. 11 #3 Kimbal Ricks
(Logan) 7-3, Sr
 
   
       
Reg. 9 #2 Jaden Wittwer
(Desert Hills) -, So
 
Reg. 11 #5 Mike Hardy
(Mountain Crest) 3-7, Fr
 
 
 
   
Reg. 11 #2 Carter Thorpe
(Green Canyon) 8-2, So
Reg. 10 #4 Joseph Luke
(Stansbury) 4-2, Sr
 
UHSAA State Champion:

b
2021 4A Boys Tennis Championships

Liberty Park Tennis Courts (900 South 700 East, SLC)

2nd Singles

  First round Second round Semifinals Finals
                                        
Reg. 11 #1 Calvin Felt
(Green Canyon) 9-1, Sr
 
Reg. 9 #6 Nathan Heinz
(Snow Canyon) -, Fr
 
   
 
   
Reg. 9 #2 Jackson Holman
(Desert Hills) -, Fr
Reg. 10 #4 Aymeric Blaizot
(Juan Diego) 2-4, Jr
 
       
       
Reg. 9 #3 Gavin Bishop
(Dixie) -, Fr
 
Reg. 11 #4
Braxton Stoker
(Mountain Crest) 4-6, Sr
 
 
 
   
Reg. 10 #1 Teagan Broadbent
(Ogden) 6-0, Jr
Reg. 11 #5 Tyler Funk
(Sky View) 1-9, So
 
 
     
 
Reg. 9 #1 Zachary Sodorff
(Crimson Cliffs) -, Sr
 
Reg. 10 #5 Cooper Jones
(Stansbury) 4-2, Jr
 
 
 
   
Reg. 11 #3 Ayden Rupp
(Ridgeline) 6-4, Jr
Reg. 10 #3 Adam White
(Uintah) 3-3, Jr
 
   
       
Reg. 11 #2 Ashton Xu
(Logan) 9-1, Jr
 
Reg. 9 #5 Dallin Racker
(Pine View) -, Jr
 
 
 
   
Reg. 10 #2 Max Lawrence
(Cedar Valley) 5-1, So
Reg. 9 #4 Pearce Morris
(Hurricane) -, Sr
 
UHSAA State Champion:

b
2021 4A Boys Tennis Championships

Liberty Park Tennis Courts (900 South 700 East, SLC)

3rd Singles

  First round Second round Semifinals Finals
                                        
Reg. 9 #1 Liam Duffin
(Crimson Cliffs) -, Jr
 
Reg. 11 #5 Carter Davis
(Mountain Crest) 4-6, Jr
 
   
 
   
Reg. 11 #3 JC Fonnesbeck
(Green Canyon) 6-4, So
Reg. 10 #4 Kaiden Debry
(Stansbury) 2-4, So
 
       
       
Reg. 11 #2 Davis Low
(Ridgeline) 8-2, So
 
Reg. 9 #4
Britton Bringhurst
(Hurricane) -, Sr
 
 
 
   
Reg. 10 #1 John Winn
(Ogden) 5-1, Fr
Reg. 9 #6 Kirk Jackson
(Snow Canyon) -, Sr
 
 
     
 
Reg. 11 #1 Paul Miller
(Logan) 10-0, Sr
 
Reg. 10 #5 Thomas Varghese
(Juan Diego) 2-4, Jr
 
 
 
   
Reg. 9 #3 Logan White
(Desert Hills) -, So
Reg. 10 #3 Eric Weston
(Uintah) 5-1, Sr
 
   
       
Reg. 10 #2 Jesse Porter
(Cedar Valley) 5-1, Sr
 
Reg. 9 #5 Hunter Edwards
(Pine View) -, Sr
 
 
 
   
Reg. 9 #2 Chase Poulton
(Dixie) -, Sr
Reg. 11 #4 Zander Poulson
(Sky View) 2-8, So
 
UHSAA State Champion:

b
2021 4A Boys Tennis Championships

@ Liberty Park Tennis Courts (900 South 700 East, SLC)

1st Doubles

  First round Second round Semifinals Finals
                                        
Reg. 9 #1 Coby Christenson, Sr, & Kaden Koch, Jr
(Pine View) -
 
Reg. 9 #6 Ethan Richardson, Jr, & Nathan Parker, Jr
(Hurricane) -
 
   
 
   
Reg. 10 #2
Xavlon Mortenson, Jr, & Tyler Meier, Jr
(Uintah) 5-1
Reg. 11 #4 Zach Fricke, Sr, & Camden Oswald, Sr
(Mountain Crest) 5-5
 
       
       
Reg. 10 #3 Jacob Peterson, Jr, & Jackson Felbbauer, Jr
(Ogden) 5-1
 
Reg. 9 #4
Jace Wilkins, Sr, & Nathan Wade, Jr
(Desert Hills) -
 
 
 
   
Reg. 11 #1 Dohoon Kwag, Fr, & Junsung Lee, So
(Logan) 10-0
Reg. 10 #5 Brayden Hunt, Sr, & Parker Hawkes, Jr
(Cedar Valley) 1-5
 
 
     
 
Reg. 10 #1 Demmeck Russell, Sr, & Braydon Griffith, Jr
(Stansbury) 5-1
 
Reg. 9 #5
Caden Selby, Jr, & Caleb Selby, Fr
(Cedar City) -
 
 
 
   
Reg. 9 #3 Jacob Brown, Sr, & Jack Hodges, Jr
(Crimson Cliffs) -
Reg. 11 #3 Ben Olsen, Jr, & Tag McCullough, Jr
(Ridgeline) 6-4
 
   
       
Reg. 9 #2 Brady Madrid, Sr, & Josh Barney, Sr
(Dixie) -
 
Reg. 11 #5
McCade Cefalo, Sr, & Wyatt Zollinger, Jr
(Bear River) 2-8
 
 
 
   
Reg. 11 #2
Andrew Westwood, Sr, & Jared Anderson, Fr
(Green Canyon) 7-3
Reg. 10 #4 Paceson McLaws , Sr, & Trevor Zaleski, Sr
(Tooele) 3-3
 
UHSAA State Champion:

b
2021 4A Boys Tennis Championships

Liberty Park Tennis Courts (900 South 700 East, SLC)

2nd Doubles

  First round Second round Semifinals Finals
                                        
Reg. 11 #1 Isaac Petersen, Jr, & Nick Clark, Jr
(Ridgeline) 7-3
 
Reg. 9 #6 Kevin Bunn, Jr, & Preston Monson, Jr
(Hurricane) -
 
   
 
   
Reg. 9 #2
Benson Parry, Sr, & Tayen Clark, Sr
(Pine View) -
Reg. 10 #4 Carson Coltharp, Jr, & Treyton Mortenson, Jr
(Uintah) 4-2
 
       
       
Reg. 9 #3 Braden Koch, So, & Andrew Ord, So
(Snow Canyon) -
 
Reg. 11 #4
Mark Davis, Sr, & Isaac Parker, Sr
(Mountain Crest) 5-5
 
 
 
   
Reg. 10 #1 Spencer Holliday, Sr, & Sam Sheffield, Sr
(Ogden) 6-0
Reg. 11 #5 Porter Wooley, So, & Jack Pedersen, So
(Bear River) 2-8
 
 
     
 
Reg. 9 #1 Korbin Suwyn, Sr, & Brandon Snow, Sr
(Dixie) -
 
Reg. 10 #5
Jag Martin, Sr, & Dave Kenneberg, Sr
(Juan Diego) 2-4
 
 
 
   
Reg. 11 #3 Jeff Huband, Sr, & Luke Olsen, Sr
(Green Canyon) 8-2
Reg. 10 #3 Tyler Stoker, Sr, & Mckay Anderson, So
(Stansbury) 3-3
 
   
       
Reg. 11 #2 Caleb Xu, Fr, & Phillip Xu, Fr
(Logan) 8-2
 
Reg. 9 #5
Bridger Coates, Jr, & William Geddes, Jr
(Cedar City) -
 
 
 
   
Reg. 10 #2
Jensen Nielson, Jr, & McCade Laughlin, Sr
(Tooele) 4-2
Reg. 9 #4 Jeff Purcell, So, & Cole Simon, Sr
(Desert Hills) -
 

UHSAA State Champion:

b
2021 4A Boys Tennis Championships

Liberty Park Tennis Courts (900 South 700 East, SLC)

Team Scores

Total 1st Singles 2nd Singles 3rd Singles 1st Doubles 2nd Doubles
School Rd 1 Rd 2 Semis Finals Rd 1 Rd 2 Semis Finals Rd 1 Rd 2 Semis Finals Rd 1 Rd 2 Semis Finals Rd 1 Rd 2 Semis Finals
Bear River
Cedar City
Cedar Valley
Crimson Cliffs
Desert Hills
Dixie
Green Canyon
Hurricane
Juan Diego
Logan
Mountain Crest
Ogden
Pine View
Ridgeline
Sky View
Snow Canyon
Stansbury
Tooele
Uintah