UHSAA 2022-23 Calendar

View Past Events =Get Tickets =Watch Live
Nov 28 - Dec 31: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Baseball MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 28 - Dec 31: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Golf MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 28 - Dec 31: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Golf MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 28 - Dec 31: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Soccer MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 28 - Dec 31: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Soccer MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 28 - Dec 31: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Softball MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 28 - Dec 31: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Tennis MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 28 - Dec 31: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Tennis MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Dec 21 - Dec 25: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A All Sport MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Dec 25: Christmas Day
Jan 1: New Years Day
Jan 1: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A All Sport MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Jan 7: All Class Cheer Southern Divisional @ Canyon View HS
Jan 10 - Feb 7: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Basketball Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Jan 10 - Feb 7: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Basketball Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Jan 10 - Feb 7: All Class Competitive Cheer Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Jan 10 - Feb 7: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Drill Team Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Jan 10 - Feb 7: All Class Swimming Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Jan 10 - Feb 7: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Wrestling Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Jan 14: All Class Cheer Central Divisional @ Lehi HS
Jan 16 - Mar 24: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Soccer Rules Clinic (On-line: uhsaa.org)
Jan 21: All Class Cheer Northern Divisional @ Ben Lomond HS
Jan 21: 3A, 5A, 6A Drill Team Season End Date
Jan 24: 3A, 5A, 6A Drill Team State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 AM
Jan 24: 2A, 4A Drill Team Season End Date
Jan 25: All Class Cheer State Tournament 4A/5A Co-Ed; 3A/4A All-Girl; 3A Co-Ed; 1A/2A All-Girl; 1A/2A Co-Ed @ Utah Valley University
Jan 26: 2A, 4A Drill Team State Tourney Bracket
Jan 27: All Class Cheer State Tournament 6A All-Girl; 6A Co-Ed; 5A All-Girl @ Utah Valley University
Jan 27: 1A Boys Wrestling Division Tournament - Division A @ Wayne HS
Jan 27: 1A Boys Wrestling Division Tournament - Division B @ Monticello HS with Whitehorse HS being the Host School
Jan 28: 2A Boys Wrestling Division Tournament - Division A @ Millard HS, Division B @ Beaver HS
Jan 30: 5A, 6A Drill Team State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Utah Valley University
Jan 31: 3A Swimming State Entry Deadline
Feb 1 & Feb 4: 5A, 6A Drill Team State Championships @ Utah Valley University
Feb 1: 4A Swimming State Entry Deadline
Feb 2: 3A Girls Wrestling Division Tournament -Division A & B @ Morgan HS
Feb 2 & Feb 3: 2A, 3A, 4A Drill Team State Championships @ Utah Valley University
Feb 3 & Feb 4: UMEA Conference @ TBA
Feb 3 & Feb 4: 5A Boys, Girls Wrestling Division Tournament - Division A @ Stansbury HS
Feb 3 & Feb 4: 6A Boys, Girls Wrestling Division Tournament - Division A @ Skyridge HS
Feb 3 & Feb 4: 6A Boys, Girls Wrestling Division Tournament - Division B @ Corner Canyon HS
Feb 3 & Feb 4: 5A Boys, Girls Wrestling Division Tournament - Division B @ Tooele HS
Feb 3 & Feb 4: 3A Boys Wrestling Division Tournament - Division A @ Ben Lomond HS; Division B @ Morgan HS
7-Feb: 5A Swimming State Entry Deadline
Feb 8: 6A Swimming State Entry Deadline
Feb 10: 2A, 3A Boys, Girls Basketball Season End Date
Feb 10 & Feb 11: 3A, 4A Swimming State Meet @ BYU
Feb 10 & Feb 11: 4A Boys Wrestling Division Tournament - Division A @ Dixie HS
Feb 10 & Feb 11: 1A, 2A Wrestling State Tournament @ Sevier Valley Center
Feb 10 & Feb 11: 4A Girls Wrestling Division Tournament - Division B @ Dixie HS
Feb 10 & Feb 11: 4A Boys Wrestling Division Tournament - Division B @ Snow Canyon HS
Feb 10 & Feb 11: 4A Girls Wrestling Division Tournament - Division A @ Snow Canyon HS
Feb 11: 2A, 3A Boys, Girls Basketball State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 AM
Feb 11: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Wrestling State Entry Deadline (due midnight last day of reg./div. tourn., no later than Feb 8)
Feb 12 - Feb 26: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Baseball Two-Weeks Prior
Feb 12 - Feb 26: 4A, 5A, 6A Lacrosse Two-Weeks Prior Restrictions
Feb 12 - Feb 26: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Soccer Two-Weeks Prior Restrictions
Feb 12 - Feb 26: Softball Two-Weeks Prior
Feb 12 - Feb 26: 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Tennis Two-Weeks Prior Restrictions
Feb 14 & Feb 15: 2A, 3A Boys, Girls Basketball State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Feb 15 & Feb 16: 6A Wrestling State Tournament @ Utah Valley University
Feb 15 & Feb 16: 3A Wrestling State Tournament @ Sevier Valley Center
Feb 15 - Mar 14: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Forensics Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Feb 15 - Mar 14: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Music Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Feb 15 - Mar 14: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Theatre Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Feb 17: 4A, 5A, 6A Boys, Girls Basketball Season End Date
Feb 17 & Feb 18: 2A, 3A Boys, Girls Basketball State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
Feb 17 & Feb 18: 5A, 6A Swimming State Meet @ BYU
Feb 17 - Feb 18: 5A Wrestling State Tournament @ Utah Valley University
Feb 17 & Feb 18: 4A Wrestling State Tournament @ Sevier Valley Center
Feb 18: 1A Boys, Girls Basketball Season End Date
Feb 18: 4A, 5A, 6A Boys, Girls Basketball State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 AM
Feb 18: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Drill Team Drill Team Budget Declaration Due
Feb 20: 1A Boys, Girls Basketball State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 AM
Feb 20 - Mar 6: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Football MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Feb 20 - Mar 24: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Track & Field Rules Clinic (On-line: uhsaa.org)
Feb 21: 4A Boys Basketball State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Feb 21: 5A, 6A Girls Basketball State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Feb 21: 4A Girls Basketball State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Feb 22: 5A, 6A Boys Basketball State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Feb 23: 5A, 6A Girls Basketball State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
Feb 23 - Feb 25: 2A Boys Basketball State Tournament @ SLCC
Feb 23 - Feb 25: 3A Boys Basketball State Tournament @ Southern Utah University
Feb 23 - Feb 25: 2A Girls Basketball State Tournament @ SLCC
Feb 23 - Feb 25: 3A Girls Basketball State Tournament @ Southern Utah University
Feb 23 - Feb 25: 4A , Boys, Girls Basketball State Tournament @ Utah State University
Feb 24: 5A, 6A Boys Basketball State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
Feb 13 - Mar 24: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Tennis Rules Clinic (On-line: uhsaa.org)
Feb 25: 1A Boys, Girls Basketball State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Feb 25: 4A Girls Basketball State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
Feb 27: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Baseball Begin Practice/Team Selection
Feb 27: 1A Boys Golf Begin Practice/Team Selection
Feb 27: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Golf Begin Practice/Team Selection
Feb 27: 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Lacrosse Begin Practice/Team Selection
Feb 27: 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Lacrosse Begin Practice/Team Selection
Feb 27: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Soccer Begin Practice/Team Selection
Feb 27: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Softball Begin Practice/Team Selection
Feb 27: 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Tennis Begin Practice/Team Selection
Feb 28: 6A Boys, Girls Basketball State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Weber State University (Dee Events Center)
Mar 1: 5A Boys, Girls Basketball State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Weber State University (Dee Events Center)
Mar 1 - Mar 4: 1A Boys Basketball State Tournament @ Sevier Valley Center/Richfield HS
Mar 1 - Mar 4: 1A Girls Basketball State Tournament @ Sevier Valley Center/Richfield HS
Mar 2: 6A Boys, Girls Basketball State Tournament Semifinals @ Weber State University (Dee Events Center)
Mar 3: 5A Boys, Girls Basketball State Tournament Semifinals @ Weber State University (Dee Events Center)
Mar 3: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Music Eligibility List Due
Mar 3: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Theatre Eligibility List Due
Mar 4: 5A, 6A Boys, Girls Basketball State Tournament Finals @ Weber State University (Dee Events Center)
Mar 5: 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Tennis Roster on RegisterMyAthlete.com
Mar 5 - Mar 19: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Basketball MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Mar 5 - Mar 19: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Basketball MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Mar 5 - Apr 1: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Cross Country MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Mar 6: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Baseball First Contest Allowed
Mar 6: 4A, 5A, 6A Forensics State Entry Deadline
Mar 6: 1A Boys Golf First Contest Allowed
Mar 6: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Golf First Contest Allowed
Mar 6: 4A, 5A, 6A Boys, Girls Lacrosse First Contest Allowed
Mar 6: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Soccer First Contest Allowed
Mar 6: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Softball First Contest Allowed
Mar 6: 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Tennis First Contest Allowed
Mar 6: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Track & Field First Contest Allowed
Mar 8: Spring Coaches Certification Deadline Submit
Mar 10 & Mar 11: 4A, 5A, 6A Forensics State Tournament @ 4A at Ridgeline HS, 5A at Hillcrest HS, 6A at Bingham HS
Mar 13: 1A, 2A, 3A Forensics State Entry Deadline
Mar 17: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Baseball Upload Roster with Numbers on RegisterMyAthlete.com
Mar 17: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Baseball Upload Team Photo to MaxPreps.com
Mar 17: 1A Boys Golf Roster on RegisterMyAthlete.com
Mar 17: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Golf Roster on RegisterMyAthlete.com
Mar 17: 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Lacrosse Roster with Numbers on RegisterMyAthlete.com
Mar 17: 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Lacrosse Upload Team Photo to MaxPreps.com
Mar 17: 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Lacrosse Roster with Numbers on RegisterMyAthlete.com
Mar 17: 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Lacrosse Upload Team Photo to MaxPreps.com
Mar 17: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Soccer Roster with Numbers on RegisterMyAthlete.com
Mar 17: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Soccer Upload Team Photo to MaxPreps.com
Mar 17: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Softball Roster with Numbers on RegisterMyAthlete.com
Mar 17: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Softball Upload Team Photo to MaxPreps.com
Mar 17: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Track & Field Roster on RegisterMyAthlete.com
Mar 17 & Mar 18: 1A, 2A, 3A Forensics State Tournament @ Ogden HS
Mar 21 - Apr 20: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Baseball Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Mar 21 - Apr 20: 1A Boys Golf Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Mar 21 - Apr 20: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Golf Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Mar 21 - Apr 20: 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Lacrosse Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Mar 21 - Apr 20: 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Lacrosse Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Mar 21 - Apr 20: 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Soccer Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Mar 21 - Apr 20: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Softball Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Mar 21 - Apr 20: All Class Boys Tennis Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Mar 21 - Apr 20: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Track & Field Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Mar 25: Basketball Unified State Basketball Tournament @ Weber State University
Mar 31 & Apr 1: 1A Theatre State Festival @ Hurricane Community Center
Apr 3: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Theatre State Entry Deadline
Apr 8: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Solo & Ensemble State Entry Deadline
Apr 13 - Apr 15: 5A Theatre State Festival @ One Acts at Provo HS; IE's at Maple Mountain HS
Apr 17: 1A Boys Golf Rules/Ettiquette Completion Deadline
Apr 17: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Golf Rules/Ettiquette Completion Deadline
Apr 20 - Apr 22: 3A Theatre State Festval @ Canyon View High School
Apr 20 - Apr 22: 4A Theatre State Festival @ TBA
Apr 20 - Apr 22: 6A Theatre State Festival @ Riverton High School
Apr 20 - Apr 22: 2A Theatre State Festival @ Parowan High School
Apr 21 - May 4: 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Swimming MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Apr 25: 2A, 3A Boys Soccer Season End Date
Apr 26: 2A, 3A Boys Soccer State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 AM
Apr 28: 2A, 3A Boys Soccer State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Apr 28: 4A Boys Soccer Season End Date
Apr 29: 4A Boys Soccer State Tourney Bracket Revel 9:00 AM
Apr 29: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Solo & Ensemble State Festival @ Northridge HS; Orem HS
May 1 - May 5: A.P Test Week 1
May 2: 2A, 3A Baseball Season End Date
May 2: 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Golf State Entry Deadline
May 2: 2A, 3A Softball Season End Date
May 3: 2A, 3A Baseball State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 AM
May 3: 2A, 3A Boys Soccer State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
May 3: 4A Boys Soccer State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
May 3: 2A, 3A Softball State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 AM
May 3: 3A, 5A Boys Tennis Season End Date
May 4: 3A, 5A Boys Tennis State Roster Entry Deadline 5:00 pm
May 5: 3A, 5A Boys Tennis State Tourney Bracket Reveal 10:00 am
May 6: 2A, 3A Baseball State Tournament Pods @ Home Sites
May 6: 2A, 3A, 4A Boys Soccer State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Home Sites
May 6: 2A, 3A Softball State Tournament Pods @ Home Sites
May 6: 3A, 5A Boys Tennis State Tourney First Round @ TBA
May 8: 4A Baseball Season End Date
May 8: 4A Softball Season End Date
May 8 & May 9: 5A Girls Golf State Tournament @ Remuda GC, Farr West
May 8 & May 9: 6A Girls Golf State Tournament @ Riverbend GC, Riverton
May 9: 4A Baseball State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 AM
May 9: 1A Boys Golf State Entry Deadline
May 9: 1A, 2A Girls Golf State Entry Deadline
May 9: 5A, 6A Boys Soccer Season End Date
May 9: 4A Softball State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 AM
May 10: 5A, 6A Boys Soccer State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 AM
May 10: 5A, 6A Softball Season End Date
May 10: 6A Boys Tennis Season End Date
May 10 & May 11: 4A Girls Golf State Tournament @ Logan River GC, Logan
May 10 & May 11: 3A Girls Golf State Tournament @ Glendale CG, Salt Lake City
May 11: 5A, 6A Baseball Season End Date
May 11: 5A, 6A Softball State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 AM
May 11: 6A Boys Tennis State Roster Entry Deadline 5:00 pm
May 11 - 12: 4A Baseball State Tournament Super Regionals (Best of 3) @ Home Sites
May 11 & 12: 4A Softball State Tournament Super Regional (Best of 3) @ Home Sites
May 11 - May 13: 3A Baseball State Tournament @ TBA
May 11 - 13: 2A Baseball State Tournament @ Utah Valley University
May 11 - 13: 2A, 3A Softball State Tournament @ TBA
May 11 & May 13: 5A Boys Tennis State Tournament @ Liberty Park
May 12: 5A, 6A Baseball State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 AM
May 12: Boys, Girls Lacrosse Season End Date
May 12: 2A, 3A, 4A Boys Soccer State Tournament Semifinals @ Zions Bank Stadium
May 12: 5A, 6A Boys Soccer State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
May 12: 6A Boys Tennis State Tourney Bracket Reveal 10:00 am
May 12 & May 13: 3A Boys Tennis State Tournament @ Liberty Park
May 13: 4A, 5A, 6A Boys, Girls Lacrosse State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 AM
May 13: 2A, 3A, 4A Boys Soccer State Tournament Finals @ America First Field
May 13: 4A Boys Tennis Season End Date
May 13: 6A Boys Tennis State Tourney First Round @ TBA
May 13 & 15: 5A, 6A Baseball State Tournament Regionals (Best of 3) @ Home Sites (Higher Seed)
May 13 & 15: 5A, 6A Softball State Tournament Regionals (Best of 3) @ Home Sites (Higher Seeds)
May 14: 4A Boys Tennis State Roster Entry Deadline 5:00 pm
May 15: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Track & Field State Entry Deadline
May 15 - 18: 4A Baseball State Tournament Bracket Play @ TBA
May 16: 2A Girls Golf State Tournament @ Lakeside GC, West Bountiful
May 16: 5A, 6A Boys, Girls Lacrosse State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
May 16: 5A, 6A Boys Soccer State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
May 16: 4A Boys Tennis State Tourney Bracket Reveal
May 16 & May 17: 1A Boys Golf State Tournament @ TBA
May 16 & May 17: 1A Girls Golf State Tournament @ Cove View GC, Richfield
May 17 - 18: 4A Softball State Tournament Bracket Play @ TBA
May 18: 5A, 6A Boys Lacrosse State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
May 18: 5A, 6A Girls Lacrosse State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
May 18: 4A Boys, Girls Lacrosse State Tournament First Round
May 18: 6A Boys Soccer State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Home Sites
May 18 - 19: 5A, 6A Baseball State Tournament Super Regionals (Best of 3) @ Home Sites (Higher Seed)
May 18 - 19: 5A, 6A Softball State Tournament Super Regionals (Best of 3) @ Home Sites (Higher Seeds)
May 18-19: Unified Track State Tournament @ BYU
May 18 & May 20: 6A Boys Tennis State Tournament @ Liberty Park
May 18 - May 20: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A Track & Field State Meet @ BYU
May 19: 5A Boys Soccer State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Home Sites
May 19 - 20: 4A Baseball State Tournament Championship (Best of 3) @ TBA
May 19 - 20: 4A Softball State Tournament Championship Series (Best of 3) @ TBA
May 19 & May 20: 4A Boys Tennis State Tournament @ Liberty Park
May 20: 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Lacrosse State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Home Sites
May 20: 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Lacrosse State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Home Sites
May 22: 5A Boys Soccer State Tournament Semifinals @ Zions Bank Stadium
May 22 - May 25: 6A Baseball State Tournament Bracket Play @ Utah Valley University
May 22 - May 25: 5A Baseball State Tournament Bracket Play @ Brigham Young University
May 23: 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Lacrosse State Tournament Semifinals @ Westminster College
May 23: 6A Boys Soccer State Tournament Semifinals @ Zions Bank Stadium
May 23 - 24: 5A, 6A Softball State Tournament Bracket Play @ TBA
May 24: 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Lacrosse State Tournament Semifinals @ Westminster College
May 25: 4A, 5A, 6A Girls Lacrosse State Tournament Finals @ Zions Bank Stadium
May 25: 5A, 6A Boys Soccer State Tournament Finals @ America First Field
May 25 - 26: 5A, 6A Softball State Tournament Championship Series (Best of 3) @ TBA
May 26: 4A, 5A, 6A Boys Lacrosse State Tournament Finals @ Zions Bank Stadium
May 26 & 27: 5A, 6A Baseball State Tournament Finals (Best of 3) @ Utah Valley University
Jun 28 - Jul 4: 1A, 2A, 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A All Sport MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel