Sanctioned Events
An event is not sanctioned until both the school and the UHSAA have marked the event as approved. School principals approve the event by clicking the appropriate link sent to their email when the request is made.
As a reminder, UHSAA annual passes and silver passes must be honored at all UHSAA-sanctioned events, activities, and tournaments taking place within the state of Utah. This applies to events that are hosted by schools and/or outside groups
Event | Sport | Start | End | Host | Contact | School | UHSAA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event | Sport | Start | End | Host | Contact | School | UHSAA | |
Chuckwagon Classic | Baseball | 2024-03-07 | 2024-03-09 | Kanab | Craig Brinkeroff | Approved | Approved | |
Dixie Invitational | Baseball | 2024-03-14 | 2024-03-16 | Dixie | Danny Ipson | Approved | Approved | |
Dixie Sunshine Classic | Baseball | 2024-03-07 | 2024-03-09 | Dixie | Danny Ipson | Approved | Approved | |
Hurricane Invitational | Baseball | 2024-03-07 | 2024-03-09 | Hurricane | Steve Pearson | Approved | Approved | |
Frozen Rope Shootout | Baseball | 2024-03-15 | 2024-03-16 | North Sevier | Joshua Robinson | Approved | Approved | |
Crimson Cliffs Classic | Baseball | 2024-03-07 | 2024-03-09 | Crimson Cliffs | Justin Abbott | Approved | Pending | |
Mustang Invitational | Baseball | 2024-03-14 | 2024-03-16 | Crimson Cliffs | Justin Abbott | Approved | Approved | |
Red White and Blue Invitational | Baseball | 2024-03-21 | 2024-03-23 | Crimson Cliffs | Justin Abbott | Approved | Approved | |
YGB Invitational | Baseball | 2024-03-07 | 2024-03-09 | Pine View | Kyler Walker | Approved | Approved | |
DeltaSpring Swing | Baseball | 2024-03-08 | 2024-03-09 | Delta | Cory Webb | Approved | Approved | |
Buck's Ace Invitational | Baseball | 2024-03-22 | 2024-03-23 | Snow Canyon | Reed Secrist | Approved | Approved | |
Kona Ice Classic | Baseball | 2024-03-08 | 2024-03-09 | Snow Canyon | Reed Secrist | Approved | Approved | |
Ence Homes Classic | Baseball | 2024-03-22 | 2024-03-23 | Desert Hills | Kevin Cave | Approved | Approved | |
Kona Ice Classic | Baseball | 2024-03-08 | 2024-03-09 | Snow Canyon | Reed Secrist | Approved | Approved | |
KJ Harrison Classic | Baseball | 2024-03-15 | 2024-03-16 | Snow Canyon | Reed Secrist | Approved | Approved | |
Red Rock Baseball Tourney | Baseball | 2024-03-21 | 2024-03-23 | Dixie | Danny Ipson | Approved | Approved | |
Summit Invitational | Baseball | 2024-03-07 | 2024-03-09 | Desert Hills | Kevin Cave | Approved | Approved | |
Bin Blasters Open | Baseball | 2024-03-14 | 2024-03-16 | Desert Hills | Kevin Cave | Approved | Approved | |
Panther Legacy | Baseball | 2024-03-14 | 2024-03-16 | Pine View | Kyler Walker | Approved | Approved | |
utah autism holiday classic | Basketball | 2023-12-27 | 2023-12-30 | Olympus | Matt Barnes | Approved | Approved | |
Panther Winter Classic | Basketball | 2023-12-14 | 2023-12-16 | Pinnacle | Mark Stuckenschneider | Approved | Approved | |
Marshall-Marauder Match Up | Basketball | 2023-12-29 | 2023-12-30 | Utah Military Academy - Camp Williams | Michael Graham | Approved | Approved | |
Pick and Shovel Classic | Basketball | 2024-01-05 | 2024-01-06 | Tintic | Brian Ward | Approved | Approved | |
Blue and Gold Tournament | Basketball | 2023-12-15 | 2023-12-16 | Enterprise | Bud Randall | Approved | DENIED | |
Blue and Gold Tournament | Basketball | 2023-12-15 | 2023-12-16 | Enterprise | Bud Randall | Approved | Approved | |
5 For Fight National Hoopfest | Basketball | 2023-11-20 | 2023-11-22 | Pleasant Grove | Travis Haddock | Approved | Pending | |
Rabbit Rumble | Basketball | 2023-12-01 | 2023-12-02 | Delta | Jordan Johnson | Approved | Pending | |
2023 Eagle Holiday Shootout | Basketball | 2023-12-29 | 2023-12-30 | Juan Diego | Drew Trost | Pending | Pending | |
Morgan Classic | Basketball | 2023-12-01 | 2023-12-02 | Morgan | Sterling Mack | Pending | Pending | |
6Avs 5A Challenge | Basketball | 2023-12-07 | 2023-12-09 | Davis | Chad Sims | Approved | N/A | |
Holiday Classic | Basketball | 2023-11-30 | 2023-12-02 | Desert Hills | Ron Denos | Approved | Approved | |
Riverton Holiday Tournament | Basketball | 2023-12-27 | 2023-12-30 | Riverton | Rob Geertsen | Approved | Approved | |
Coach Walker Holiday Classic | Basketball | 2023-12-14 | 2023-12-16 | Pine View | Pat Amico | Approved | Approved | |
NSHS C-Team Tournament | Basketball | 2024-02-02 | 2024-02-02 | North Sevier | Lexa Larsen | Approved | Approved | |
ALL STAR GAMES | Basketball | 2024-03-29 | 2024-03-29 | Olympus | Matt Barnes | Approved | Pending | |
Cancer Classic | Basketball | 2023-12-27 | 2023-12-29 | Canyon View | Michael Hudson | Approved | Pending | |
Shanon Johnson Classic Tournament | Basketball | 2023-11-30 | 2023-12-02 | Uintah | Les Hamilton | Approved | Approved | |
South Mountain Holiday Classic | Basketball | 2023-12-28 | 2023-12-30 | Summit Academy | Josh Archuleta | Pending | Pending | |
Freshman tourney | Basketball | 2024-02-17 | 2024-02-26 | Olympus | Matt Barnes | Approved | Approved | |
Battle in the Basin | Basketball | 2024-11-21 | 2024-11-23 | Union | Camie Oakey | Approved | Approved | |
Skyridge Falcon Classic | Basketball | 2023-12-07 | 2023-12-09 | Skyridge | Rob Geertsen | Approved | Approved | |
Corner Canyon Tournament of Champions | Basketball | 2023-11-30 | 2023-12-02 | Corner Canyon | Rob Geertsen | Approved | Approved | |
Burchell Classic | Basketball | 2023-12-06 | 2023-12-09 | Ogden | Andrew Blodgett | Approved | Approved | |
Southern Classic | Basketball | 2023-12-07 | 2023-12-09 | Pine View | Ryan Christiansen | Approved | Approved | |
Beetdigger Classic | Basketball | 2023-12-06 | 2023-12-09 | Jordan | Joel Sundquist | Approved | Pending | |
Holiday Hoopfest | Basketball | 2023-12-08 | 2023-12-09 | Lehi | Quincy Lewis | Approved | Pending | |
Bear River Winter Classic | Basketball | 2023-11-30 | 2023-12-02 | Bear River | Reggie Shaw | Approved | Approved | |
Coach Rod Tueller Classic | Basketball | 2023-11-30 | 2023-12-02 | Green Canyon | Logan Brown | Approved | Approved | |
HTown Classic | Basketball | 2023-11-17 | 2023-11-18 | Hurricane | Marcus Matua | Approved | Approved | |
Manila Holiday Classic | Basketball | 2023-12-01 | 2023-12-02 | Manila | Mike Hughes | Approved | Approved | |
IFour Media Invitational | Basketball | 2023-12-07 | 2023-12-08 | Manti | Devin Shakespear | Pending | Pending | |
Salt Lake City regional | Cheer | 2023-12-09 | 2023-12-09 | Corner Canyon | Lisa Keys | Approved | Approved | |
USA Utah Regional II | Cheer | 2024-01-06 | 2024-01-06 | Syracuse | Marci Scanlan | Approved | Approved | |
USA Utah Regional I | Cheer | 2023-12-02 | 2023-12-02 | Bountiful | Marci Scanlan | Approved | Approved | |
Winter Classic Cheer Competition | Cheer | 2023-12-09 | 2023-12-09 | Ben Lomond | Lori Rupp | Approved | Approved | |
Preseason Utah High School Invitational | Golf | 2023-08-08 | 2023-08-08 | Cyprus | Jeff McDonald | Approved | Approved | |
Bulldog Brawl | Lacrosse | 2024-03-09 | 2024-03-09 | Provo | Megan Jensen | Approved | Approved | |
Provo Tournament | Lacrosse | 2024-05-04 | 2024-05-04 | Provo | Megan Jensen | Approved | Approved | |
Weber Lacrosse Spring Opener | Lacrosse | 2024-03-09 | 2024-03-09 | Weber | Trevor Howell | Approved | Approved | |
Northern Thaw Mini Tournament | Lacrosse | 2024-03-09 | 2024-03-09 | Green Canyon | Troy Oldham | Approved | Approved | |
Spanish Fork Round Robin | Lacrosse | 2024-03-16 | 2024-03-16 | Spanish Fork | Ellison Cabreros | Approved | Approved | |
Northern Utah Lacrosse Tournament | Lacrosse | 2024-03-08 | 2024-03-09 | Sky View | Bryant Cannell | Approved | Approved | |
Nebo Tournament of Bands | Music | 2023-09-16 | 2023-09-16 | Snow Canyon | Robert Schmidt | Approved | Approved | |
All-State Orchestra | Music | 2024-01-18 | 2024-01-20 | Snow Canyon | Robert Schmidt | Approved | Approved | |
Davis Cup Invitational | Music | 2023-10-14 | 2023-10-14 | Snow Canyon | Robert Schmidt | Approved | Pending | |
UMEA Professional Development Conference | Music | 2024-03-01 | 2024-03-01 | Snow Canyon | Robert Schmidt | Approved | Approved | |
All-State Band | Music | 2024-01-17 | 2024-01-19 | Snow Canyon | Robert Schmidt | Approved | Pending | |
Bridgerland Band Invitational | Music | 2023-09-30 | 2023-09-30 | Snow Canyon | Robert Schmidt | Approved | Pending | |
State Large Group Orchestra Festival | Music | 2024-05-16 | 2024-05-18 | Snow Canyon | Robert Schmidt | Approved | Approved | |
State Large Group Choir Festival | Music | 2024-05-09 | 2024-05-11 | Snow Canyon | Robert Schmidt | Approved | Approved | |
Oquirrh Mountain Band Invitational | Music | 2023-09-23 | 2023-09-23 | Snow Canyon | Robert Schmidt | Approved | Pending | |
Mt. Timpanogos Invitational | Music | 2023-10-28 | 2023-10-28 | Snow Canyon | Robert Schmidt | Approved | Pending | |
State Treble and TB Honor Choir | Music | 2024-01-26 | 2024-01-27 | Snow Canyon | Robert Schmidt | Approved | Pending | |
All-State Jazz Band | Music | 2024-02-01 | 2024-02-03 | Snow Canyon | Robert Schmidgt | Approved | Approved | |
State Large Group Band Festival | Music | 2024-05-02 | 2024-05-04 | Snow Canyon | Robert Schmidt | Approved | Approved | |
Wasatch Front Invitational | Music | 2023-10-07 | 2023-10-07 | Snow Canyon | Robert Schmidt | Approved | Pending | |
State Jazz Band Festival | Music | 2024-03-22 | 2024-03-23 | Snow Canyon | Robert Schmidt | Approved | Approved | |
All-State Choir | Music | 2023-10-05 | 2023-10-07 | Snow Canyon | Robert Schmidt | Approved | Pending | |
Utah Red Rocks State Marching Band Championships | Music | 2023-11-03 | 2023-11-03 | Snow Canyon | Robert Schmidt | Approved | Pending | |
Tooele Valley Cup | Soccer | 2024-08-07 | 2024-08-10 | Stansbury | Spencer P Call | Pending | Pending | |
Jayhawk Soccer Invitational | Soccer | 2024-03-06 | 2024-03-08 | Saint Joseph | Steve Stanger | Approved | Approved | |
St. George Preseason Soccer Invitational | Soccer | 2024-03-07 | 2024-03-09 | Desert Hills | Benji Nelson | Approved | Pending | |
Tooele Valley Cup | Soccer | 2023-08-02 | 2023-08-05 | Stansbury | Spencer Call | Approved | Approved | |
Cache Valley Clash Tournament | Soccer | 2023-08-03 | 2023-08-05 | Ridgeline | Mark Tureson | Approved | Approved | |
BEETDIGGER BASH | Softball | 2024-04-26 | 2024-04-27 | Jordan | CHRISTIAN BABINSKI | Pending | Pending | |
Templar Softball Classic | Softball | 2024-04-20 | 2024-04-20 | Manti | Belinda Osborn | Approved | Approved | |
Take A Swing at Cancer JV Tournament | Softball | 2024-04-13 | 2024-04-13 | Bingham | Mikki Jackson | Approved | Approved | |
Red Rock Classic Tournament | Softball | 2024-03-08 | 2024-03-09 | Desert Hills | Heidi Taylor | Approved | Approved | |
Snow Canyon Softball Tournament | Softball | 2024-03-15 | 2024-03-16 | Snow Canyon | Markay Thorkelson | Approved | Approved | |
Snow Canyon Softball Tournament | Softball | 2024-03-22 | 2024-03-23 | Snow Canyon | Markay Thorkelson | Approved | Approved | |
Red Devil Invitational | Softball | 2024-03-09 | 2024-03-09 | Grand County | Brook Shumway | Pending | Pending | |
Flyer Fire Up | Softball | 2024-03-08 | 2024-03-09 | Dixie | Payton Day | Approved | Approved | |
Dixie Sunshine Classic | Softball | 2024-03-15 | 2024-03-16 | Dixie | Payton Day | Approved | Approved | |
Swing for Life Tournament | Softball | 2024-04-26 | 2024-04-27 | Rowland Hall | Kathy Howa | Approved | Approved | |
Cache Valley Invitational | Softball | 2024-04-27 | 2024-04-27 | Ridgeline | Michael Anderson | Approved | Approved | |
D1 Prospects | Softball | 2024-04-12 | 2024-04-13 | Hurricane | Matt Hirschi | Approved | Approved | |
March Warm Up Tournament | Softball | 2024-03-08 | 2024-03-16 | Dixie | Brandon Evanson | Approved | Approved | |
Spartan Smash | Softball | 2024-04-13 | 2024-04-13 | Murray | Eric Christensen | Approved | Approved | |
Last Chance JV Tournament | Softball | 2024-04-27 | 2024-04-27 | Richfield | Janell Johansen | Approved | Approved | |
Crimson Cliffs Tournament | Speech-Debate | 2023-12-01 | 2023-12-01 | Crimson Cliffs | Joshua Maher | Approved | Approved | |
Hurricane High Debate Tournament | Speech-Debate | 2024-01-26 | 2024-01-26 | Hurricane | Joshua Maher | Approved | Approved | |
Snow Canyon Novice | Speech-Debate | 2023-10-26 | 2023-10-26 | Snow Canyon | Josh Maher | Approved | Approved | |
Region 13&14 | Speech-Debate | 2024-02-24 | 2024-02-24 | Providence Hall | Steve Porter | Approved | Approved | |
Lava Legislature | Speech-Debate | 2024-02-17 | 2024-02-17 | Lava Heights Academy | Mary Thayer | Approved | Approved | |
Silver and Black | Speech-Debate | 2023-12-01 | 2023-12-02 | Alta | Jacqueline Croswhite | Approved | Approved | |
Totally 80's Tournament | Speech-Debate | 2024-01-19 | 2024-01-19 | Payson | Seth Field | Pending | Pending | |
Charger Challenge | Speech-Debate | 2024-02-03 | 2024-02-03 | Corner Canyon | Jon Spencer | Approved | Approved | |
The Eclipse | Speech-Debate | 2023-10-14 | 2023-10-14 | Gunnison Valley | Jacob Neilson | Pending | Pending | |
The Howl | Speech-Debate | 2023-11-11 | 2023-11-11 | North Sevier | Jacob Neilson | Approved | Approved | |
Carbon Combat | Speech-Debate | 2023-12-09 | 2023-12-09 | Carbon | Jacob Neilson | Approved | Pending | |
The Renaissance | Speech-Debate | 2023-11-03 | 2023-11-04 | DaVinci Academy | Jacob Neilson | Approved | Pending | |
Neil Warren Classic | Speech-Debate | 2023-12-16 | 2023-12-16 | DaVinci Academy | Jacob Neilson | Pending | Pending | |
“Charger Challenge 2024” | Speech-Debate | 2024-02-03 | 2024-02-03 | Corner Canyon | Jonathan Spencer | Pending | Pending | |
UHSAA Region 1 Debate | Speech-Debate | 2024-02-24 | 2024-02-24 | Farmington | Andrew Hahn | Approved | Approved | |
Titan Terror | Speech-Debate | 2023-10-14 | 2023-10-14 | Syracuse | John Garofalo | Approved | Approved | |
Beehive Bonanza | Speech-Debate | 2023-10-06 | 2023-10-07 | Rowland Hall | Jeannie Hunt | Approved | DENIED | |
Beaver Battles | Speech-Debate | 2024-01-13 | 2024-01-13 | Beaver | Von Christiansen | Pending | Pending | |
The Last Dam Tournament | Speech-Debate | 2024-04-26 | 2024-04-26 | Beaver | Von Christiansen | Approved | Approved | |
Tiger Takedown | Speech-Debate | 2024-01-26 | 2024-01-26 | Hurricane | Jenson Walters | Approved | Approved | |
Skyridge Falcon Frenzy | Speech-Debate | 2024-01-26 | 2024-01-27 | Skyridge | Rachel Billings | Approved | Approved | |
NCFL Qualifying Tournament | Speech-Debate | 2024-02-09 | 2024-02-10 | Kearns | Amanda Hurd | Approved | Approved | |
Knight's Joust Speech and Debate Tournament | Speech-Debate | 2023-11-03 | 2023-11-04 | Lone Peak | Michelle Walker | Approved | Approved | |
Beehive Bonanza | Speech-Debate | 2023-10-06 | 2023-10-07 | Rowland Hall | Jeannie Hunt | Approved | Approved | |
Westlake Thunderdome | Speech-Debate | 2023-10-06 | 2023-10-07 | Westlake | Kimber Rodeback | Approved | Approved | |
Patriot Powerhouse 2023 | Speech-Debate | 2023-12-08 | 2023-12-09 | Providence Hall | Steve Porter | Approved | Approved | |
National Qualifiers Speech | Speech-Debate | 2024-02-10 | 2024-02-10 | Tooele | Jon Lundgreen | Approved | Pending | |
Ugly Sweater | Speech-Debate | 2023-12-15 | 2023-12-15 | Ben Lomond | Allie Smilowitz | Approved | Pending | |
Skyhawk Smackdown | Speech-Debate | 2023-11-17 | 2023-11-18 | Salem Hills | Doug Welton | Approved | Approved | |
Falcon First | Speech-Debate | 2023-10-07 | 2023-10-07 | Clearfield | Lorin Harris | Approved | Approved | |
Beehive Bonanza | Speech-Debate | 2023-10-06 | 2023-10-07 | Taylorsville | Jeannie Hunt | Approved | DENIED | |
Mustang Madness Debate Tournament | Speech-Debate | 2024-02-16 | 2024-02-17 | Herriman | Tanner Latham | Pending | Pending | |
Laker Debate Tournament | Speech-Debate | 2024-01-19 | 2024-01-20 | Bonneville | Stephanie Heath | Approved | Approved | |
Cache Classic | Speech-Debate | 2023-11-18 | 2023-11-18 | Ridgeline | Cody Scott | Approved | Approved | |
Viking Clash | Speech-Debate | 2023-11-10 | 2023-11-10 | Viewmont | Adam K. Jensen | Approved | Approved | |
Caesar & Cicero Memorial Tournament | Speech-Debate | 2023-12-01 | 2023-12-02 | Northridge | Shannon Chamberlain | Approved | Approved | |
Silver and Black | Speech-Debate | 2023-12-01 | 2023-12-02 | Alta | Jacqueline Croswhite | Pending | Pending | |
PreRegion Buff Battles | Speech-Debate | 2024-02-09 | 2024-02-09 | Tooele | Jonathan Lundgreen | Approved | Pending | |
Mayors Cup | Swimming | 2024-01-19 | 2024-01-19 | Bountiful | Chad | Approved | Approved | |
Last Chance Invite 2024 | Swimming | 2024-01-27 | 2024-01-27 | Carbon | Allie Chamberlain | Approved | Approved | |
Jordan District Swim Meet | Swimming | 2023-11-10 | 2023-11-10 | Copper Hills | Markie Harper | Approved | Approved | |
City-County | Swimming | 2023-12-09 | 2023-12-09 | Ogden | Andrea Sweet | Approved | Approved | |
Manti 11/29/2023 | Swimming | 2023-11-29 | 2023-11-29 | Manti | Sydney Olson | Pending | Pending | |
Manti 12/19/2023 | Swimming | 2023-12-19 | 2023-12-19 | Manti | Sydney Olson | Pending | Pending | |
Hurricane Tiger Invitational | Swimming | 2023-12-16 | 2023-12-16 | Hurricane | Michael Carter | Approved | Approved | |
Tooele Invitational | Swimming | 2023-12-15 | 2023-12-16 | Tooele | Holly Tate | Approved | Approved | |
Box Elder Invite | Swimming | 2023-11-04 | 2023-11-04 | Box Elder | Jerry Hodgkinson | Approved | Approved | |
Nebo Invitational | Swimming | 2023-11-11 | 2023-11-11 | Salem Hills | Brad Graham | Approved | Approved | |
RICHFIELD SWIM MEET | Swimming | 2023-12-07 | 2023-12-07 | Richfield | STACI KLING | Approved | Approved | |
Timpview Invite | Swimming | 2024-01-12 | 2024-01-13 | Timpview | Braden Tiffany | Approved | Approved | |
Manti 11/09/2023 | Swimming | 2023-11-09 | 2023-11-09 | Manti | Sydney Olson | Approved | Approved | |
North Sanpete Hawk Meet | Swimming | 2023-11-14 | 2023-11-14 | North Sanpete | Cheryl Hadley | Approved | Approved | |
North Sanpete Boomer Meet | Swimming | 2024-01-23 | 2024-01-23 | North Sanpete | Cheryl Hadley | Approved | Approved | |
Sentinel Sprinter | Swimming | 2023-12-16 | 2023-12-16 | Mountain Ridge | Katherine Crenshaw | Approved | Approved | |
Winter sun friday | Swimming | 2023-12-01 | 2023-12-01 | Grand County | Wendy Young | Approved | Approved | |
Winter sun saturday | Swimming | 2023-12-02 | 2023-12-02 | Grand County | Wendy Young | Approved | Approved | |
2023 Canyon View Invite | Swimming | 2023-12-01 | 2023-12-02 | Canyon View | Kirt Brown | Approved | Approved | |
Wasatch Kickoff Invite | Swimming | 2023-11-11 | 2023-11-11 | Wasatch | Shawn Marsing | Pending | Pending | |
Wasatch Winter Invite | Swimming | 2023-12-08 | 2023-12-08 | Wasatch | Shawn Marsing | Pending | Pending | |
TGI - Thanksgiving Invitational | Swimming | 2023-11-17 | 2023-11-18 | Bountiful | Chad Reimschussel | Approved | N/A | |
Bingham Invitational | Swimming | 2023-11-18 | 2023-11-18 | Bingham | Andee Bouwhuis | Approved | Approved | |
Jordan District Swim Meet | Swimming | 2023-12-01 | 2023-12-01 | Copper Hills | Markie Harper | Approved | Approved | |
Thanksgiving Invite | Swimming | 2023-11-17 | 2023-11-18 | Bountiful | Chad | Approved | Approved | |
Region 4 Rookies Invitational | Swimming | 2023-11-04 | 2023-11-04 | West Jordan | Sara Mitchell | Approved | Approved | |
Region 11 Championships | Swimming | 2024-02-03 | 2024-02-03 | Mountain Crest | Brayden Rigby | Pending | Pending | |
Mustang Invitational | Swimming | 2023-11-11 | 2023-11-11 | Mountain Crest | Brayden Rigby | Approved | Approved | |
Wasatch Winter Invite | Swimming | 2023-12-08 | 2023-12-08 | Wasatch | Shawn Marsing | Pending | Pending | |
Wasatch Kickoff Classic | Swimming | 2023-11-11 | 2023-11-11 | Wasatch | Shawn Marsing | Pending | Pending | |
Greg Fernley Invitational 2023 | Swimming | 2023-11-03 | 2023-11-04 | Snow Canyon | Dani Caldwell | Approved | Approved | |
Judge Memorial Holiday Classic 2023 | Swimming | 2023-12-08 | 2023-12-09 | Judge Memorial | Kristin Cowan | Approved | Approved | |
Region 4 Rookies Invitational | Swimming | 2023-11-04 | 2023-11-04 | West Jordan | Sara Mitchell | Approved | Approved | |
Kearns relay meet | Swimming | 2023-11-08 | 2023-11-08 | Kearns | Christopher Horne | Approved | Approved | |
winter sun invite | Swimming | 2023-12-01 | 2023-12-02 | Grand County | Wendy Young | Pending | Pending | |
Cedar November Invitational | Swimming | 2023-11-10 | 2023-11-11 | Cedar | Megan Moses | Approved | Approved | |
Cedar January Invitational | Swimming | 2024-01-12 | 2024-01-13 | Cedar | Megan Moses | Approved | Approved | |
Highland Invitational | Swimming | 2024-01-19 | 2024-01-20 | Highland | Sydney Havell | Approved | Approved | |
Bingham Invite | Swimming | 2023-11-18 | 2023-11-18 | Bingham | Clint Sroensen | Pending | Pending | |
Cache Valley Invitational | Tennis | 2023-08-10 | 2023-08-10 | Green Canyon | Missy Stuart | Approved | Approved | |
Provo Tennis Invitational | Tennis | 2024-03-29 | 2024-03-29 | Provo | Rob Allen | Approved | Approved | |
Uintah Invitational - Tennis Tournament | Tennis | 2024-04-19 | 2024-04-20 | Uintah | Jared Scow | Approved | Approved | |
St. George Invitational Tennis Tournament | Tennis | 2024-03-08 | 2024-03-09 | Dixie | Angela Crooks | Approved | Approved | |
Utah Valley Ashton Invitational | Tennis | 2024-04-19 | 2024-04-20 | American Fork | Jason Herrud | Approved | Approved | |
Falcon Invitational | Tennis | 2023-09-15 | 2023-09-16 | Skyridge | Mike Sperry | Approved | Approved | |
St. George Invitational Tennis Tournament | Tennis | 2023-08-18 | 2023-08-19 | Dixie | Angela Crooks | Approved | Approved | |
St. George Invitational Tennis Tournament | Tennis | 2023-08-25 | 2023-08-26 | Dixie | Angela Crooks | Approved | Approved | |
Panther Slam | Tennis | 2024-03-08 | 2024-03-09 | Pine View | Dow Christenson | Pending | Pending | |
Panther Slam #2 | Tennis | 2024-03-22 | 2024-03-23 | Pine View | Dow Christenson | Approved | Approved | |
Panther Slam #3 | Tennis | 2024-04-12 | 2024-04-13 | Pine View | Dow Christenson | Pending | Pending | |
Jaguar Twilight Invitational | Track | 2024-04-05 | 2024-04-05 | West Jordan | Taylor Hatch | Approved | Approved | |
Eastern Utah Championship | Track | 2024-04-19 | 2024-04-19 | Carbon | Jimmy Jewkes | Approved | Approved | |
Juab Invitational | Track | 2024-03-29 | 2024-03-30 | Juab | Mike Spencer | Approved | Pending | |
2024 Big Red Underclassman | Track | 2024-04-17 | 2024-01-17 | Uintah | Richard Henderson | Approved | Approved | |
2024 Big Red Underclassman | Track | 2024-04-17 | 2024-04-17 | Uintah | Richard Henderson | Approved | Approved | |
Sky Canyon Invitational | Track | 2024-04-20 | 2024-04-20 | Green Canyon | Jody Porter | Approved | Approved | |
Mountain Valley Invite | Track | 2024-03-22 | 2024-03-22 | Spanish Fork | Darin Cable | Approved | Approved | |
Wasatch Underclassman & Varsity Relays | Track | 2024-04-04 | 2024-04-04 | Wasatch | Shauna Bowden | Pending | Pending | |
Skyhawk First Flight | Track | 2024-03-15 | 2024-03-15 | Salem Hills | Jeff Hansen | Approved | Approved | |
Skyhawk Invite | Track | 2024-04-19 | 2024-04-19 | Salem Hills | Jeff Hansen | Approved | Approved | |
2024 PACS BYU Invitational | Track | 2024-05-03 | 2024-05-04 | Salem Hills | Jeff Hansen | Approved | Approved | |
North Summit High School Invitational | Track | 2024-04-24 | 2024-04-24 | North Summit | North Summit High School PECK | Approved | Approved | |
Dino Tracks Invite | Track | 2024-05-03 | 2024-05-03 | Carbon | Jimmy Jewkes | Approved | Approved | |
Granite District Invitational | Track | 2024-03-27 | 2024-03-27 | Kearns | Emily Williams | Approved | Approved | |
Weber County City/County Track Meet | Track | 2024-03-26 | 2024-03-27 | Bonneville | Rick Corbridge | Approved | Approved | |
Taylorsville Invitational | Track | 2024-04-13 | 2024-04-13 | Taylorsville | Chad Farnes | Pending | Pending | |
central utah multi event championships | Track | 2024-04-05 | 2024-04-06 | Delta | DAN KAPELOS | Approved | Approved | |
Delta invitational | Track | 2024-04-27 | 2024-04-27 | Delta | DAN KAPELOS | Approved | Approved | |
Milford Invitational | Track | 2024-04-13 | 2024-04-13 | Milford | Donald Livingston | Approved | Approved | |
Caveman Classic | Track | 2024-04-19 | 2024-04-19 | American Fork | Brett Myrup | Approved | Approved | |
Cache Box Invitational | Track | 2024-03-27 | 2024-03-28 | Ridgeline | Katrina Parker | Approved | Approved | |
SNOW CANYON INVITATIONAL | Track | 2024-03-08 | 2024-03-09 | Snow Canyon | Justin | Approved | Approved | |
2024 Nyle Norris Invitational | Track | 2024-04-06 | 2024-04-06 | Richfield | Jim Monsen | Approved | Approved | |
Farmington Super Meet | Track | 2024-03-20 | 2024-03-21 | Farmington | Ben Jacobson | Approved | Approved | |
Dixie Invitational 2024 | Track | 2024-04-26 | 2024-04-27 | Dixie | Greg Butterfield | Approved | Approved | |
2024 Strata Invitational | Track | 2024-03-30 | 2024-03-30 | Union | Levi Wise | Approved | Approved | |
2024 Ogden Invitational | Track | 2024-04-27 | 2024-04-27 | Ogden | Scott Yetter | Approved | Approved | |
Tony Glover Memorial Invitational | Track | 2024-03-16 | 2024-03-16 | Riverton | Chase Englestead | Approved | Approved | |
Alpha Invitational | Track | 2024-03-27 | 2024-03-28 | Timpanogos | Jody Benson | Approved | Approved | |
North Sevier Invitational | Track | 2024-04-20 | 2024-04-20 | North Sevier | Eric Mason | Pending | Pending | |
2024 North Sevier JV Invitational | Track | 2024-04-17 | 2024-04-17 | North Sevier | Eric Mason | Pending | Pending | |
Utah County Invitational | Track | 2024-04-12 | 2024-04-13 | Skyridge | Ronda Hansen | Approved | Approved | |
North Sevier JV Invitational | Track | 2024-04-16 | 2024-04-16 | North Sevier | Eric Mason | Approved | Approved | |
Deseret Peak Invitational | Track | 2024-04-20 | 2024-04-20 | Stansbury | Steve Allen | Pending | Pending | |
Copper Hills Invitational 2024 | Track | 2024-03-30 | 2024-03-30 | Copper Hills | Garth Rushforth | Approved | Approved | |
Hurricane JV meet | Track | 2024-03-26 | 2024-03-26 | Hurricane | Boyd Prince | Approved | Pending | |
2024 North Sevier Invitational | Track | 2024-04-20 | 2024-04-20 | North Sevier | Eric Mason | Approved | Pending | |
Tooele County Invitational | Track | 2024-04-09 | 2024-04-09 | Tooele | Karen Christine Ware | Approved | Approved | |
Old Capital Invitational | Track | 2024-03-16 | 2024-03-16 | Millard | Cody Moat | Approved | Approved | |
Wildcat Invitational | Track | 2024-04-26 | 2024-04-26 | Woods Cross | Sam Wood | Approved | Approved | |
Region Relays | Track | 2024-04-10 | 2024-04-10 | Woods Cross | Sam Wood | Approved | Approved | |
Davis County Championships | Track | 2024-03-26 | 2024-03-27 | Syracuse | Randy Wheeler | Pending | Pending | |
Grizzly Invitational | Track | 2024-04-13 | 2024-04-13 | Logan | Eren Fisher | Approved | Approved | |
Buffalo Stampede | Track | 2024-04-12 | 2024-04-12 | Tooele | Karen Ware | Approved | Approved | |
Desert Hills Invitational | Track | 2024-03-28 | 2024-03-29 | Desert Hills | Logan Fielding | Approved | Approved | |
2024 SUU Coliseum Championships | Track | 2024-04-19 | 2024-01-20 | Cedar | Logan Petty | Approved | Approved | |
Early Bird | Track | 2024-03-15 | 2024-03-16 | Mountain View | Mike Strauss | Approved | Approved | |
Pine View Invitational | Track | 2024-03-22 | 2024-03-23 | Pine View | David Holt | Approved | Pending | |
Davis County Championships | Track | 2024-03-26 | 2024-03-27 | Syracuse | Randy Wheeler | Approved | Pending | |
Taylorsville Invitational | Track | 2024-04-13 | 2024-04-13 | Taylorsville | Chad Farnes | Approved | Approved | |
Northern Utah Multi | Track | 2024-04-26 | 2024-04-27 | Sky View | Ryan Egbert | Approved | Pending | |
Last Chance Twilight | Track | 2024-04-29 | 2024-04-29 | Davis | Markham Hyde | Approved | Approved | |
Nebo Invitational | Track | 2024-04-26 | 2024-04-26 | Maple Mountain | Jeff Lake | Approved | Approved | |
Davis Invitational | Track | 2024-04-20 | 2024-04-20 | Davis | Markham Hyde | Approved | Approved | |
2024 Tony Glover Invite | Track | 2024-03-16 | 2024-03-16 | Corner Canyon | Devin Moody | Approved | Approved | |
Water Canyon Invitational | Track | 2024-04-26 | 2024-04-26 | Water Canyon | Hunter Wixom | Approved | Approved | |
Blue Mountain Invitational | Track | 2024-04-13 | 2024-04-13 | Monticello | Jeffrey Hunt | Approved | Approved | |
Hurricane Invitational | Track | 2024-04-05 | 2024-04-06 | Hurricane | Boyd Prince | Approved | Approved | |
JV Region 9 Championships | Track | 2024-04-30 | 2024-04-30 | Desert Hills | Logan Fielding | Pending | Pending | |
San Juan County Championship | Track | 2024-03-23 | 2024-03-23 | San Juan | Samantha Pemberton | Pending | Pending | |
Sentinel Twilight Invitational | Track | 2024-05-03 | 2024-05-03 | Mountain Ridge | James Barnes | Approved | Approved | |
Farm Bureau Invite | Track | 2024-03-16 | 2024-03-16 | Carbon | Jimmy Jewkes | Approved | Approved | |
2024 Airshow Invitational | Track | 2024-04-19 | 2024-04-19 | Cedar Valley | Jordan Peterson | Pending | Approved | |
Tiger Trials | Track | 2024-04-27 | 2024-04-27 | Orem | Andy Jacobs | Pending | Pending | |
All City Meet (SLC) | Track | 2024-03-15 | 2024-03-15 | Highland | Swede Robinson | Approved | Approved | |
2024 Morgan Trojan Invitational | Track | 2024-04-27 | 2024-04-27 | Morgan | Brennen Fuller | Approved | Approved | |
North Sanpete Invitational | Volleyball | 2023-09-16 | 2023-09-16 | North Sanpete | Rickie Stewart | Approved | Approved | |
Bulldog Bash | Volleyball | 2023-08-26 | 2023-08-26 | Provo | Kaniela Kalama | Approved | Approved | |
Ridgeline JV/Soph Tournament | Volleyball | 2023-08-18 | 2023-08-19 | Ridgeline | Jaicee Roden | Pending | Approved | |
Utah County Clash | Volleyball | 2024-03-23 | 2024-03-23 | Spanish Fork | Valerie Benson | Approved | Approved | |
Falcons-Reds Roundup | Volleyball | 2023-08-19 | 2023-08-19 | Cedar | Nicole Anglin | Approved | Approved | |
Ridgeline Varsity Tournament | Volleyball | 2023-09-08 | 2023-09-09 | Ridgeline | Jaicee Roden | Approved | Approved | |
Cache Valley Challenger | Volleyball | 2023-10-06 | 2023-10-07 | Green Canyon | Madison Larsen | Approved | Approved | |
Wolfpack Invitational | Volleyball | 2023-09-15 | 2023-09-16 | Green Canyon | Madison Larsen | Approved | Approved | |
5A/6A Volleyball Challenge | Volleyball | 2023-10-05 | 2023-10-07 | Mountain View | Dave Neeley | Pending | Pending | |
Manila Volleyball Classic | Volleyball | 2023-09-29 | 2023-09-30 | Manila | Mike Hughes | Approved | Approved | |
Wendover Volleyball Classic | Volleyball | 2023-09-15 | 2023-09-16 | Wendover | Kate Henderson | Approved | Approved | |
Serving Up Sky View | Volleyball | 2023-08-25 | 2023-08-26 | Sky View | Sheila Sorensen | Pending | Pending | |
Dixie Sky High Volleyball Tourney | Volleyball | 2023-08-25 | 2023-08-26 | Dixie | Stacy Leavitt | Approved | Approved | |
Panguitch Sophomore Tournament | Volleyball | 2023-09-16 | 2023-09-16 | Panguitch | Troy Nyle Norris | Approved | Approved | |
Orem Invitational | Volleyball | 2024-03-22 | 2024-03-23 | Orem | Bill Sefita | Pending | Pending | |
Ben Lomond Brawl | Volleyball | 2024-10-11 | 2024-10-12 | Ben Lomond | Angie Williams | Approved | Approved | |
Cottonwood Classic 2023 | Volleyball | 2023-09-22 | 2023-09-23 | Cottonwood | Michaela Hatch | Approved | Approved | |
5A/6A Volleyball Challenge | Volleyball | 2023-10-05 | 2023-10-07 | Mountain View | Dave Neeley | Approved | Approved | |
Lady Jags Season Bash 2023 | Volleyball | 2023-09-22 | 2023-09-23 | Alta | Owen Sosi | Pending | Pending | |
Stallion Stampede | Volleyball | 2023-10-06 | 2023-10-07 | Stansbury | Bailey Moss | Pending | Pending | |
Ben Lomond Brawl | Volleyball | 2023-10-06 | 2023-10-07 | Ben Lomond | Kable Smith | Approved | Approved | |
Valley Invitational | Volleyball | 2023-09-02 | 2023-09-02 | Orem | Bill Sefita | Approved | Approved | |
North Sanpete Invitational | Volleyball | 2023-08-12 | 2023-08-12 | North Sanpete | Rickie Stewart | Approved | Approved | |
North Sanpete Invitational | Volleyball | 2023-08-12 | 2023-08-12 | North Sanpete | Rickie Stewart | Approved | Approved | |
North Sanpete JV Invitational | Volleyball | 2023-09-08 | 2023-09-09 | North Sanpete | Rickie Stewart | Approved | Approved | |
Bulldog Bash (JV Tournament) | Volleyball | 2023-09-30 | 2023-09-30 | Provo | Kaniela Kalama | Approved | Approved | |
Juab Showcase Tournament | Volleyball | 2024-08-23 | 2024-08-24 | Juab | Carly Hooper | Approved | Approved | |
Buffalo Stampede | Volleyball | 2024-03-15 | 2024-03-16 | Tooele | Thomas Snyder | Approved | Approved | |
Olympus Invitational | Volleyball | 2024-04-19 | 2024-04-20 | Olympus | Brett Peterson | Approved | Approved | |
Juab Fresh/Soph Tournament | Volleyball | 2024-10-12 | 2024-10-12 | Juab | Carly Hooper | Approved | Pending | |
JV Bulldog Bash | Volleyball | 2024-08-31 | 2024-08-31 | Provo | Kamiela Kalama | Approved | Approved | |
Soph Bulldog Bash | Volleyball | 2024-09-28 | 2024-09-28 | Provo | Kaniela Kalama | Pending | Pending | |
High Flyer Volleyball Tournament | Volleyball | 2024-05-04 | 2024-05-04 | Cedar Valley | Glen Davis | Approved | Approved | |
Don Dust Up | Volleyball | 2024-04-26 | 2024-04-27 | Spanish Fork | Valerie Benson | Approved | Approved | |
Maple Mountain Invitational | Volleyball | 2024-10-04 | 2024-10-05 | Maple Mountain | Adam Longmore | Approved | Approved | |
Utah County Classic | Volleyball | 2024-03-22 | 2024-03-23 | Lone Peak | Paula Jardine | Pending | Pending | |
Wasatch Invitational | Volleyball | 2024-03-09 | 2024-03-09 | Wasatch | Mike Wilton | Pending | Pending | |
North Sanpete Invitational | Volleyball | 2024-04-19 | 2024-04-20 | North Sanpete | Austin Ison | Approved | Approved | |
Juab Showcase Tournament | Volleyball | 2024-08-23 | 2024-02-24 | Juab | Carly Hooper | Not Approved | N/A | |
Southern Utah Classic 2024 | Volleyball | 2024-03-08 | 2024-03-09 | Crimson Cliffs | Gabrielle Hasenbeck | Approved | Approved | |
Red Rock Challenge 2024 | Volleyball | 2024-03-22 | 2024-03-23 | Crimson Cliffs | Gabrielle Hasenbeck | Approved | Pending | |
Millard Madness Freshman & Sophomore Tournament | Volleyball | 2024-09-14 | 2024-09-14 | Millard | KJ Stevens | Pending | Pending | |
Servin Up Northside JV | Volleyball | 2024-03-09 | 2024-03-09 | Sky View | Sheila Sorensen | Approved | Approved | |
Lady Jags Classic | Volleyball | 2023-09-22 | 2023-09-23 | West Jordan | Owen Sosi | Approved | Approved | |
Tiger Classic | Volleyball | 2024-10-11 | 2024-10-12 | Ogden | Brad Hulse | Approved | Approved | |
Herriman Varsity | Volleyball | 2024-04-19 | 2024-04-20 | Herriman | Austin Linford | Approved | Approved | |
Brown and Gold Classic (JV) | Volleyball | 2023-08-10 | 2023-08-11 | Davis | McKay Barker | Approved | Approved | |
Brown and Gold Classic (Sophomore) | Volleyball | 2023-08-10 | 2023-08-11 | Davis | McKay Barker | Approved | Approved | |
Skyline Volleyball Tournament | Volleyball | 2023-10-20 | 2023-10-21 | Skyline | Geoff Murdock | Pending | Pending | |
Wildcat Wars | Volleyball | 2023-09-22 | 2023-09-23 | Richfield | Cassy Moon | Approved | Approved | |
Wasatch Invitational | Volleyball | 2024-03-09 | 2024-03-09 | Wasatch | Mike Wilton | Pending | Pending | |
North Sanpete Invitational JV/SOPH | Volleyball | 2024-04-13 | 2024-04-13 | North Sanpete | Austin Ison | Approved | Approved | |
North Sanpete Invitational | Volleyball | 2024-04-19 | 2024-04-20 | North Sanpete | Austin Ison | Pending | Pending | |
1A/2A Clash | Volleyball | 2023-10-13 | 2023-10-14 | Piute | Eric Jessen | Approved | Approved | |
Maple Mountain Boys Volleyball Invitational | Volleyball | 2024-03-09 | 2024-03-09 | Maple Mountain | Geoff Wright | Approved | Approved | |
Southern Utah Classic 2024 | Volleyball | 2024-03-08 | 2023-09-09 | Dixie | Mike Bair | Approved | DENIED | |
Southern Utah Classic 2024 | Volleyball | 2024-03-22 | 2023-09-23 | Crimson Cliffs | Gabrielle Hasenbeck | Approved | DENIED | |
Wasatch Invitational | Volleyball | 2024-03-09 | 2024-03-09 | Wasatch | Duke Mossman | Approved | Approved | |
Cottonwood Classic 2024 | Volleyball | 2024-09-27 | 2024-09-28 | Cottonwood | Michaela Hatch | Pending | Pending | |
Ben Lomond Brawl | Volleyball | 2023-10-06 | 2023-10-07 | Ben Lomond | Angie Williams | Approved | Approved | |
See Ya JV/Sophomore Volleyball Tournament | Volleyball | 2023-09-15 | 2023-09-16 | Lone Peak | Paula Jardine | Approved | Approved | |
Wasatch Back Invitational | Volleyball | 2024-08-24 | 2024-08-24 | Wasatch | Suzanne Robison | Approved | Approved | |
Box Elder Bash | Volleyball | 2023-08-19 | 2023-08-19 | Box Elder | Kris Harding | Approved | Approved | |
Sevier Valley Volleyball Tournament | Volleyball | 2023-10-06 | 2023-10-07 | Richfield | Brittani Barton | Approved | Approved | |
Riverton Fall Classic | Volleyball | 2023-08-18 | 2023-08-19 | Riverton | Elaine Gibson | Approved | Approved | |
Cottonwood Classic 2023 | Volleyball | 2023-09-22 | 2023-09-23 | Cottonwood | Michaela Hatch | Pending | Pending | |
Valley Invitational | Volleyball | 2023-09-02 | 2023-09-02 | Orem | Bill Sefita | Pending | Pending | |
Tiger Classic | Volleyball | 2023-09-29 | 2023-09-30 | Ogden | Brad Hulse | Approved | Approved | |
Tiger Classic | Volleyball | 2023-10-06 | 2023-10-07 | Ogden | Brad Hulse | Pending | Pending | |
Utah County Classic | Volleyball | 2023-10-14 | 2023-10-14 | Spanish Fork | Valerie Benson | Approved | Approved | |
5A/6A Volleyball Challenege | Volleyball | 2024-10-10 | 2024-10-12 | Mountain View | Dave Neeley | Approved | Approved | |
Utah Valley Invitational | Volleyball | 2023-09-07 | 2023-09-09 | Pleasant Grove | Isa Takahashi | Approved | Approved | |
Thunder Jamboree | Volleyball | 2024-03-15 | 2024-03-16 | Westlake | Whitney Randall | Pending | Pending | |
Juab Wasps Tournament | Volleyball | 2023-08-25 | 2023-08-26 | Juab | Carly Hooper | Approved | Approved | |
Arches Invitational Varsity/JV | Volleyball | 2023-09-01 | 2023-09-02 | Grand County | Debra Lee Hren | Pending | Pending | |
Cactus Classic | Volleyball | 2023-09-09 | 2023-09-09 | Desert Hills | Craig Allred | Approved | Approved | |
Nephi Swarm tournament | Volleyball | 2023-08-25 | 2023-08-26 | Juab | Carly Hooper | Not Approved | N/A | |
Arches Invitational | Volleyball | 2023-08-25 | 2023-08-26 | Grand County | Debra Lee Hren | Pending | Pending | |
Thunder Classic | Volleyball | 2024-03-15 | 2024-03-16 | Westlake | Whitney Randall | Approved | Approved | |
Servin Up Northside | Volleyball | 2024-04-26 | 2024-04-27 | Sky View | sheila.sorensen@ccsdut.org | Approved | Approved | |
Millard Madness Freshman & Sophomore Tournament | Volleyball | 2023-09-09 | 2023-09-09 | Millard | Delise Fullmer | Approved | Approved | |
Juab Showcase Tournament | Volleyball | 2024-08-23 | 2024-08-24 | Juab | Carly Hooper | Pending | Pending | |
Ridgeline JV/Soph Volleyball Tournament | Volleyball | 2023-08-18 | 2023-08-19 | Ridgeline | Jaicee Roden | Approved | Approved | |
Ridgeline Varsity Tournament | Volleyball | 2023-09-08 | 2023-09-09 | Ridgeline | Jaicee Roden | Approved | Approved | |
Copper Challenge | Volleyball | 2023-09-22 | 2023-09-23 | Copper Hills | Kylie Bussell | Approved | Approved | |
Copper Classic | Volleyball | 2024-09-13 | 2024-09-14 | Copper Hills | Kylie | Approved | Approved | |
Copper Challenge | Volleyball | 2023-09-22 | 2023-09-23 | Copper Hills | Kylie Bussell | Approved | Approved | |
Buffalo JV Stampede | Volleyball | 2024-04-20 | 2024-04-20 | Tooele | Thomas "Cole" Snyder | Approved | Approved | |
Skyline Volleyball Tournament | Volleyball | 2023-10-20 | 2023-10-20 | Skyline | Mondo Begay | Approved | Approved | |
PHS JV Tournament | Volleyball | 2023-09-16 | 2023-09-16 | Parowan | Macey Yardley | Approved | Approved | |
Coach B Classic | Volleyball | 2023-09-23 | 2023-09-23 | Parowan | Macey Yardley | Approved | Approved | |
Valley High JV Volleyball Tournament | Volleyball | 2023-09-09 | 2023-09-09 | Valley | Don Heath | Pending | Pending | |
WCSD Freshman Sophomore Showcase | Volleyball | 2023-10-18 | 2023-10-19 | Desert Hills | Gabi Hasenbeck | Approved | DENIED | |
5A/6A Boys Volleyball Challenge | Volleyball | 2024-03-22 | 2024-03-23 | Pleasant Grove | Dave Neeley | Approved | Approved | |
Tiger | Volleyball | 2024-04-26 | 2024-04-27 | Ogden | Tim Wright | Approved | Approved | |
Dave Smith Memorial Duals | Wrestling | 2023-12-08 | 2023-12-09 | Carbon | Trent | Approved | Approved | |
Paul Williamson Memorial | Wrestling | 2023-12-08 | 2023-12-08 | Parowan | Scott Mackelprang | Pending | Pending | |
Beehive25 Invitational | Wrestling | 2023-12-29 | 2023-12-30 | Juab | BENJAMIN W GASSER | Approved | Approved | |
6A State Wrestling Cuals | Wrestling | 2024-01-19 | 2024-01-20 | Skyridge | Lyle Mangum | Approved | Approved | |
TURKEY BRAWL | Wrestling | 2023-11-21 | 2023-11-22 | Jordan | CHRISTIAN BABINSKI | Approved | Approved | |
Paul Williamson Memorial | Wrestling | 2023-12-09 | 2023-12-09 | Parowan | Scott Mackelprang | Approved | Approved | |
Richardson Memorial | Wrestling | 2024-01-05 | 2024-01-06 | Box Elder | Jed Craner | Approved | Approved | |
Red Rocks Invitational | Wrestling | 2023-12-01 | 2023-12-02 | Grand County | Dennis Wells | Approved | Approved | |
Days of Thunder | Wrestling | 2023-12-08 | 2023-12-09 | Desert Hills | Brian pace | Approved | Approved | |
Juab Winter Classic | Wrestling | 2023-12-08 | 2023-12-09 | Juab | Joel Holman | Approved | Approved | |
Enterprise Wrestling Tournament | Wrestling | 2024-01-19 | 2024-01-20 | Enterprise | Andy Messersmith | Approved | Approved | |
Enterprise Lady Wolves Tournament | Wrestling | 2023-12-09 | 2023-12-09 | Enterprise | Phillip McLeod | Approved | Approved | |
Braveheart Duals | Wrestling | 2023-12-29 | 2023-12-30 | Ben Lomond | Ashton Gualtier | Approved | Approved | |
Corner Canyon Cup | Wrestling | 2023-12-08 | 2023-12-09 | Corner Canyon | John Fager | Pending | Pending | |
Syracuse Scuffle | Wrestling | 2023-12-01 | 2023-12-02 | Syracuse | Troy Brown | Approved | Approved | |
USA Wrestling All-Star Dual Meet | Wrestling | 2024-01-09 | 2024-01-09 | Roy | Zach Colvin | Approved | Approved | |
Bountiful RedHawks Rumble | Wrestling | 2024-01-12 | 2024-01-13 | Bountiful | Suni Mason | Approved | Approved | |
Dave Smith Memorial Tournament | Wrestling | 2023-12-08 | 2023-12-09 | Carbon | Trent Greenhalgh | Approved | Approved | |
Desert Storm Classic | Wrestling | 2023-12-15 | 2023-12-16 | Dixie | Jarad Carson | Approved | Approved | |
Aviatrix Invitational | Wrestling | 2023-12-29 | 2023-12-29 | Dixie | Jarad Carson | Approved | Approved | |
Battle In The Miner | Wrestling | 2024-01-05 | 2024-01-06 | Bingham | Andee Bouwhuis | Pending | Pending | |
Cache Valley Classic | Wrestling | 2023-12-09 | 2023-12-09 | Green Canyon | Dirt Howa | Approved | Approved | |
Iron Town Duels | Wrestling | 2024-01-05 | 2024-01-06 | Canyon View | Michael Hudson | Approved | Approved | |
IronMaiden | Wrestling | 2023-12-02 | 2023-12-02 | Canyon View | Michael Hudson | Approved | Approved | |
Christmas Clash High School Invite | Wrestling | 2023-12-15 | 2023-12-16 | Telos | Jaron Jensen | Pending | Approved | |
Tournament of Champions | Wrestling | 2024-01-05 | 2024-01-06 | Uintah | Les Hamilton | Approved | Approved | |
Skyhawk Showdown | Wrestling | 2023-12-01 | 2023-12-02 | Salem Hills | TJ Brindley | Approved | Approved | |
Spanish Fork Duals | Wrestling | 2024-01-19 | 2024-01-20 | Spanish Fork | Kip Spencer | Approved | Approved | |
Best of the West | Wrestling | 2024-01-05 | 2024-01-06 | Tooele | Cody Valdez | Approved | Approved | |
BR Duals | Wrestling | 2023-12-09 | 2023-12-09 | Bear River | Jason Bingham | Approved | Approved | |
Battle of the Mine | Wrestling | 2024-01-05 | 2024-01-06 | Bingham | Andee Bouwhuis | Approved | Approved | |
Panguitch Invitational Wrestling Tournament | Wrestling | 2023-12-01 | 2023-12-02 | Panguitch | Colin Marshall | Approved | Approved | |
AK Duals | Wrestling | 2023-12-08 | 2023-12-09 | Stansbury | Tyson Linnell | Approved | Approved | |
2023 L.I.T Varsity | Wrestling | 2023-12-01 | 2023-12-02 | Layton | Brooks Robinson | Not Approved | N/A | |
L.I.T JV 2023 | Wrestling | 2023-12-01 | 2023-12-02 | Layton | Brooks Robinson | Approved | Approved | |
L.I.T Varsity 2023 | Wrestling | 2023-12-01 | 2023-12-02 | Layton | Marc Fenwick | Approved | Approved | |
Girls Tournament of Champions | Wrestling | 2024-01-05 | 2024-01-06 | Uintah | Patrick Sharp | Approved | Approved | |
North Sevier Invitational | Wrestling | 2024-01-12 | 2024-01-13 | North Sevier | Barry Smith | Approved | Approved | |
F.I.G.H.T. | Wrestling | 2023-12-01 | 2023-12-02 | Farmington | Gentry Gasser | Approved | Approved | |
Lady Hawk Rumble | Wrestling | 2024-01-20 | 2024-01-20 | Ridgeline | Melanie Montierth | Approved | Approved | |
Christmas Clash High School Invite | Wrestling | 2023-12-15 | 2023-12-16 | Telos | Jaron Jensen | Approved | Approved | |
Manti Holiday Classic | Wrestling | 2023-12-15 | 2023-12-16 | Manti | Ryan Fowles | Approved | APPROVED | |
SUU High School Cross Country Championships | XC | 2023-08-26 | 2023-08-26 | Cedar | Logan Petty | Approved | Approved | |
Cedar All-comers | XC | 2023-08-16 | 2023-08-16 | Cedar | Greg Harris | Approved | Approved | |
Cedar Invitational | XC | 2023-09-27 | 2023-09-27 | Cedar | Greg Harris | Approved | Approved | |
Cedar Dual | XC | 2023-09-08 | 2023-09-08 | Cedar | Greg Harris | Approved | Approved | |
Spartan Invite | XC | 2024-09-06 | 2024-09-06 | Murray | Randy Quarez | Approved | Approved | |
Premier XC Invite | XC | 2024-08-10 | 2024-08-10 | Stansbury | Steve Allen | Pending | Pending | |
Pre-State XC | XC | 2024-08-16 | 2024-08-16 | Murray | Randy Quarez | Approved | Approved | |
Stewart Foster Invitational | XC | 2023-09-11 | 2023-09-11 | Pinnacle | Mark Stuckenschneider | Approved | Approved | |
Timpanogos Invitational | XC | 2023-09-01 | 2023-09-01 | Timpanogos | Jody Benson | Approved | Approved | |
Juab Cross County invitational 2023 | XC | 2023-09-07 | 2023-09-07 | Juab | Cheston Slater | Pending | Pending | |
Richfield XC Invitational | XC | 2023-08-19 | 2023-08-19 | Richfield | Jim Monsen | Pending | Pending | |
Wasatch Invite Co-ed Grass Relays | XC | 2023-08-29 | 2023-08-29 | Wasatch | Shauna Bowden | Pending | Approved | |
Loyd's Lake Classic | XC | 2023-09-01 | 2023-09-01 | Monticello | Jeff Hunt | Approved | Approved | |
2023 UIAAA Invitational | XC | 2023-08-26 | 2023-08-26 | Spanish Fork | Darin Cable | Approved | Approved | |
Royal Run XC Invitational | XC | 2023-09-23 | 2023-09-23 | Roy | Mike Puzey | Approved | Approved | |
Union High School Invitational | XC | 2023-09-19 | 2023-09-19 | Union | Bill Goodrich | Approved | Approved | |
Sanpete Classic Invitational | XC | 2023-09-12 | 2023-09012 | North Sanpete | Bill Bedford | Approved | Approved | |
Park City Invitational | XC | 2023-09-08 | 2023-09-08 | Park City | Stephen Cuttitta | Pending | Pending | |
Wagon Wheel 5k | XC | 2023-11-04 | 2023-11-04 | Lehi | Chris Dorton | Pending | Pending | |
Wahsatch Rendezvous | XC | 2023-08-26 | 2023-08-26 | Hillcrest | Scott Stucki | Approved | Approved | |
Digger Homecoming XC Invitational and Open 5k | XC | 2023-08-26 | 2023-08-26 | Jordan | Gregory Shaw | Approved | Approved | |
Park City Twilight | XC | 2023-08-24 | 2023-08-24 | Park City | Steve Cuttitta | Pending | Pending | |
Pre-State XC | XC | 2023-09-13 | 2023-09-14 | Murray | Randall Quarez | Approved | Approved | |
Spartan Invite | XC | 2023-09-08 | 2023-09-08 | Murray | Randall Quarez | Approved | Approved | |
Premier XC Invite 2023 | XC | 2023-08-12 | 2023-08-12 | Murray | Randall Quarez | Approved | Approved | |
South Sevier Invite | XC | 2023-10-04 | 2023-10-04 | South Sevier | CJ Carter | Approved | Approved | |
John Thornton Invitational | XC | 2023-10-04 | 10/04/2023 | San Juan | Holly Walker | Approved | Approved |