Sanctioned Events

An event is not sanctioned until both the school and the UHSAA have marked the event as approved. School principals approve the event by clicking the appropriate link sent to their email when the request is made.

Event Sport Start End Host Contact School UHSAA
Event Sport Start End Host Contact School UHSAA
KJ Harrison Classic - Buck's ACE Baseball 2020-03-05 2020-03-07 Snow Canyon Reed Secrist Approved Approved
Snow Canyon Classic - Horizon Homes Baseball 2020-03-13 2020-03-14 Snow Canyon Reed Secrist Approved Approved
Snow Canyon Invitational Baseball 2020-03-20 2020-03-21 Snow Canyon Reed Secrist Approved Approved
Thunder Invitational March 6-7 Baseball 2020-03-05 2020-03-07 Desert Hills Chris Allred Approved Pending
Thunder Invitational March 20-21, 2019 Baseball 2020-03-19 2020-03-21 Desert Hills Chris Allred Approved Pending
Thunder Invitational March 13-14 Baseball 2020-03-12 2020-03-14 Desert Hills Chris Allred Approved Pending
Jeff Wood Memorial Tournament Baseball 2019-08-06 2019-08-07 Valley Ferril Heaton Approved Approved
1A baseball preview Baseball 2019-08-16 2019-08-17 Valley Richard Barton Approved Approved
Dixie Border Battle Basketball 2019-12-05 2019-12-07 Dixie Ryan Forsey Approved Approved
Utah Valley Tip Off Classic Basketball 2019-11-26 2019-11-27 Maple Mountain Greg Graves Approved Approved
Eagle Holiday Shootout Basketball 2019-12-28 2019-10-31 Juan Diego Chris Long Pending Pending
The Rabbit Rumble Basketball 2019-12-13 2019-12-14 Delta Jordan Johnson Approved Approved
Coach Walker Classic Basketball 2019-12-19 2019-12-21 Pine View Gary Higgins Approved Approved
Beetdigger Winter Classic Basketball 2019-12-19 2019-09-21 Jordan Tallon Robertson Approved Pending
West Boys' Freshman Tournament Basketball 2020-02-15 2019-09-22 West Dan Del Porto Approved Approved
Steve Hodson Cancer Classic Basketball 2019-12-26 2019-12-28 Canyon View Rob Potter Pending Pending
Corner Canyon Winter Classic Basketball 2019-12-19 2019-12-21 Corner Canyon Gianni Approved Approved
Charger Freshman Shootout Basketball 2020-02-15 2020-02-17 Corner Canyon Gianni Approved Approved
Bear River Winter Classic Basketball 29 1 Bear River Scott Hunt Approved Approved
Desert Hills Holiday Classic 2019 Basketball 2019-12-05 2019-12-07 Desert Hills Ron Denos Approved Approved
Desert Hills Holiday Classic 2019 Basketball 2019-12-05 2019-12-07 Desert Hills Ron Denos Approved Approved
Great Western Shootout Basketball 2019-12-05 2019-12-07 Orem jeff mitchell Pending Pending
Blue and Gold Tournament Basketball 2019-11-26 2019-11-27 Enterprise Bud Randall Approved Approved
Blue and Gold Tournament Basketball 2019-11-26 2019-11-27 Enterprise Lance Jones Pending Pending
Shanon Johnson Classic Basketball 2019-12-05 2019-12-07 Uintah Kristy Putnam Approved Approved
Shanon Johnson Classic Basketball 2019-12-05 2019-12-07 Uintah Kristy Putnam Approved Approved
Panther Winter Classic Basketball 2019-12-13 2019-12-14 Pinnacle Mark Stuckenschneider Approved Approved
Utah Elite 8 Basketball 2019-12-12 2019-12-14 American Fork Rob Geertsen Approved Approved
South Mtn Holiday Classic Basketball 2019-12-27 2019-12-30 Summit Academy Gianni Pending Pending
utah autism foundation holiday classic Basketball 2019-12-27 2019-12-31 Olympus matt barnes Approved Approved
Bear River Winter Classic Basketball 2019-12-05 2019-12-07 Bear River Van Park Approved Approved
Riverton Holiday Tournament Basketball 2019-12-26 2019-12-30 Riverton Rob Geertsen Approved Approved
Corner Canyon Tournament of Champions Basketball 2019-12-05 2019-12-07 Corner Canyon Rob Geertsen Approved Approved
1A girls basketball preview Basketball 2019-11-22 2019-11-23 Richfield Richard Barton Approved Approved
Central Utah boys basketball preview Basketball 2019-12-06 2019-12-07 Richfield Richard Barton Approved Approved
Central Utah 1A boys basketball preview Basketball 2019-12-13 2019-12-14 Richfield Richard Barton Approved Approved
Central Utah girls basketball preview Basketball 2019-12-20 2019-12-21 Richfield Richard Barton Approved Approved
Charger Freshman Shootout Basketball 2020-02-15 2020-02-17 Corner Canyon Gianni Pending Pending
South Mountain Holiday Classic Basketball 2019-12-27 2019-12-28 Summit Academy Josh Archuleta Approved Approved
Great Basin Invitational Drill 2019-12-20 2019-12-21 Delta Jennifer Ball Approved Pending
Central Utah Classic Drill 2020-01-10 2020-01-11 Richfield Jennifer Ball Approved Pending
Wasatch Drill Invitational Drill 2019-12-06 2019-12-07 Wasatch Ryan Bishop Pending Pending
Wasatch Drill Invitational Drill 2019-12-06 2019-12-07 Wasatch Ryan Bishop Pending Pending
Davis Valley Classic Drill 2019-12-06 2019-12-07 Davis Kira Mortenson Approved Pending
Knights Classic Drill 2019-12-20 2019-12-21 Northridge Shandee Belnap Approved Pending
The Mustang Classic Drill 2020-01-10 2020-01-11 Herriman Cheryl Martinez Pending Pending
The Excalibur Classic Drill 2019-12-13 2019-12-14 Murray Michelle Falk and Lisa Preece Approved Pending
Northern Utah Challenge Golf 2019-08-05 2019-08-05 Box Elder Kim Peterson Approved Approved
Gathering of the Tribes Lacrosse 2020-03-13 2020-03-14 Jordan Chad Bolton Approved Approved
UMEA High School All-State Choir Music 2019-10-10 2019-10-12 Taylorsville Larry Smith Approved Approved
UMEA Red Rocks Marching Band Championship Music 2019-11-08 2019-11-08 Farmington Brek Mangelson Approved Approved
UMEA High School All-State Orchestra Music 2020-01-16 2020-01-18 Jordan Angela Harman Pending Pending
UMEA High School All-State Band Music 2020-01-16 2020-01-18 Herriman Joe Windsor Pending Pending
UMEA High School Men's & Women's Honor Choirs Music 2020-01-24 2020-01-25 Murray Larry Smith Approved Approved
UMEA Professional Development Conference Music 2020-02-07 2020-02-08 Woods Cross Todd Campbell Approved Approved
UMEA High School All-State Jazz Band Music 2020-02-06 2020-02-08 Park City Chris Taylor Approved Approved
UMEA State High School Jazz Festival Music 2020-03-27 2020-03-28 Park City Chris Taylor Pending Pending
UMEA State High School Band Festival Music 2020-04-30 2020-05-02 Corner Canyon Joe Windsor Approved Approved
UMEA State High School Choir Festival Music 2020-05-07 2020-05-09 Bountiful Larry Smith Approved Approved
UMEA State High School Orchestra Festival Music 2020-05-14 2020-05-16 Orem Angela Harman Pending Pending
Weber Marching Band Review Music 2019-09-21 2019-09-21 Farmington Brek Mangelson Approved Approved
Nebo Tournament of Bands Music 2019-09-28 2019-09-28 Payson Brek Mangelson Approved Approved
Bridgerland Band Invitational Music 2019-10-05 2019-10-05 Farmington Brek Mangelson Approved Approved
Wasatch Front Marching Band Invitational Music 2019-10-12 2019-10-12 Herriman Brek Mangelson Pending Pending
Davis Cup Marching Band Invitational Music 2019-10-26 2019-10-26 Davis Brek Mangelson Approved Approved
Mt. Timpanogos Marching Band Invitational Music 2019-11-02 2019-11-02 American Fork Brek Mangelson Approved Approved
UMEA Eastern Utah Band & Orchestra Honor Festival Music 2020-01-10 2020-01-11 Uintah Brian Gibson Pending Pending
BYU Concert Band Festival Music 2020-03-07 2020-03-07 Weber Don Peterson Approved Approved
BYU Rocky Mountain Marching Band Invitational Music 2019-10-08 2019-10-08 Farmington Fred McInnis Approved Approved
UMEA State Choral Festival Music 2019-05-10 2019-05-11 Bountiful Larry Smith - UMEA Choral VP Pending Pending
UMEA State High School Orchestra Festival Music 2019-05-16 2019-05-18 Orem John Findlay - UMEA Orchestra VP Pending Pending
UMEA State High School Band Festival Music 2019-05-02 2019-05-04 Corner Canyon Joe Windsor - UMEA Band VP Approved Approved
DAVIS CUP 2020 Soccer 2020-03-09 2020-03-14 Northridge Rafael Guerrero Approved Approved
Desert Hills Preseason Soccer Tournament Soccer 2020-03-05 2020-03-07 Desert Hills BENJI NELSON Approved Approved
Round Robin Tournament Soccer 2019-08-08 2019-08-10 Orem Brittany Call Approved Approved
Warrior Invitational Soccer 2019-08-14 2019-08-17 Snow Canyon Kenneth Kunde Approved Approved
Dixie High Softball Tourney Softball 2020-03-06 2020-03-07 Dixie Whitney Gust Approved Approved
Cache Valley Invitational Softball 2020-04-25 2020-04-25 Ridgeline Mike Anderson Approved Approved
Templar Sophomore Classic Softball 2020-04-25 2020-04-25 Manti SUSAN HATCH Approved Approved
6A Breast Cancer Awareness Tournament Softball 2020-04-04 2020-04-04 Herriman Heidi McKissick Pending Pending
6A Breast Cancer Awareness Tournament Softball 2020-04-04 2020-04-04 Herriman Heidi McKissick Pending Pending
Bengal Bash Softball 2020-03-28 2020-03-28 Brighton Jeff Barfuss Approved Approved
Payson Icebreaker Softball 2020-03-28 2020-03-28 Payson Jeremy Alvey Pending Pending
The Cache Valley Invitational Softball 2019-04-27 2019-04-27 Ridgeline Mike Anderson Approved Approved
Payson Icebreaker Softball 2020-04-04 2020-04-04 Payson Jeremy Alvey Pending Pending
Payson Icebreaker Softball 2020-04-04 2020-04-04 Payson Jeremy Alvey Approved Approved
JV Swing For Life Tourney Softball 2019-05-04 2019-05-04 Bingham Mikki Jackson Approved Approved
Senior All Star Games Softball 2019-05-28 2019-05-29 Union Loa Kay Bowthorpe, Mikki Jackson, Kathy Howa, Brenda Hart Approved Approved
Spartan Agoge Speech-Debate 2019-11-09 2019-11-09 Emery Jacob Neilson Approved Approved
UDCA Speech arts: debate Speech-Debate 2019-11-08 2019-11-09 Highland Tanya roundy Approved Approved
The Layton Luau Speech-Debate 2020-01-31 2020-01-31 Layton Tracy Hancey Approved Approved
Falcon First Speech-Debate 2019-10-03 2019-10-03 Clearfield Lorin Harris Approved Approved
Spartan Agoge - CUSDC Speech-Debate 2019-11-09 2019-11-09 Emery Jacob Neilson Pending Pending
Carbon Combat - CUSDC Speech-Debate 2019-12-14 2019-12-14 Carbon Jacob Neilson Approved Approved
Nebo Noobs and Newtons Speech-Debate 2019-10-12 2019-10-12 Salem Hills Doug Welton Approved Approved
Mustang Madness Speech-Debate 2019-12-13 2019-12-14 Herriman Michael Stone Approved Approved
Skyhawk Smackdown Speech-Debate 2019-11-15 2019-11-16 Salem Hills Doug Welton Approved Approved
"Beaver Battles" Speech & Debate Tournament Speech-Debate 2020-01-18 2020-01-18 Beaver Garrett Faylor / Von Christiansen Approved Approved
UDCA Speech Arts: Debate Speech-Debate 2019-11-08 2019-11-09 Highland Tanya Roundy Pending Pending
UDCA Speech Arts: Speech Speech-Debate 2020-01-10 2020-01-10 Lone Peak Tanya Roundy Approved Approved
NSDA Sundance District: Speech Speech-Debate 2020-02-08 2020-02-08 Granger Tanya Roundy Pending Pending
NSDA Sundance District: Congress/Debate Speech-Debate 2020-02-21 2020-02-22 Salem Hills Tanya Roundy Approved Approved
Copper Classic Speech-Debate 2020-02-14 2020-02-16 Bingham Carol Shackelford Approved Approved
Titan Terror at Syracuse High Speech-Debate 2019-10-25 2019-10-25 Syracuse John Garofalo Approved Approved
Cache Classic Speech and Debate Tournament Speech-Debate 2019-11-22 2019-11-22 Ridgeline Cody Scott Pending Pending
TIger Trios Speech-Debate 2020-01-10 2020-01-11 Hurricane Richard Hill Approved Approved
Flyer Frights at Dixie High Speech-Debate 2019-10-25 2019-10-26 Dixie Dustin Drake Approved Approved
TriCounty Invitational Tournament Speech-Debate 2019-10-11 2019-10-11 Morgan Rebecca Fenton Approved Approved
Falcon Frenzy Speech-Debate 2020-01-31 2020-02-01 Skyridge Rachel Billings Approved Approved
Ursa Major Copper Hills Speech-Debate 2019-11-01 2019-11-02 Copper Hills Mathew Walker Approved Approved
Jaguar Jungle Speech-Debate 2020-01-24 2020-01-25 West Jordan Amelia Koeven Approved Approved
Caesar & Cicero Memorial Tournament Speech-Debate 2019-12-06 2019-12-07 Northridge Shannon Chamberlain Approved Approved
Ben Lomond Braveheart Debate Speech-Debate 2019-11-15 2019-11-15 Ben Lomond Jessi Leavell Pending Pending
Ben Lomond Braveheart Debate Speech-Debate 2019-11-15 2019-11-15 Ben Lomond Jessi Leavell Pending Pending
Buffalo Preregion Battles Speech-Debate 2020-02-14 2020-02-14 Tooele Jonathan Lundgreen Pending Pending
Hunter Haunting Speech-Debate 2019-10-26 2019-10-26 Hunter Jennifer Elizabeth Liddell Approved Pending
Big Question Finale Speech-Debate 2019-05-08 2019-05-08 Hunter Jennifer Liddell Approved DENIED
Beehive Bonanza Speech-Debate 2019-10-04 2019-10-05 Woods Cross Michael Middleton Approved Approved
The Portia Douglas Memorial Debate Tournament Speech-Debate 2019-11-01 2019-11-01 Ogden Kaylie Udy Approved Approved
Knights' Joust Novice Speech-Debate 2019-10-04 2019-10-05 Lone Peak William Peterson Approved Approved
Knights' Joust Speech-Debate 2020-01-17 2020-01-18 Lone Peak William Peterson Approved Approved
Woods Cross Select Speech-Debate 2019-12-13 2019-12-13 Woods Cross Brooke Gregg Approved Approved
Young Lawyers Debate Tournament Speech-Debate 2019-10-11 2019-10-12 East Stephanie Shelton Approved Approved
Thanksgiving Invitational Meet Swimming 2019-11-22 2019-11-23 Viewmont Scott Balling Approved Approved
Nebo Invitational Swimming 2019-11-15 2019-11-16 Salem Hills Brad Graham Approved Approved
Alpine District Invitational Swimming 2019-12-13 2019-12-13 Westlake Chris Miller Approved Approved
Cache Invite Swimming 2020-01-04 2020-01-04 Logan Brock Hellstern Approved Pending
Thanksgiving Invitational Swimming 2019-11-22 2019-11-23 Viewmont Amanda Bailey Approved Approved
Highland Invitational Swimming 2020-01-17 2020-01-18 Highland Mark Gray Approved Approved
Richfield Meet 1 Swimming 2019-11-01 2019-11-01 Richfield Christal Anderson Approved Approved
Greg Fernley Invitational Swimming 2019-11-01 2019-11-02 Snow Canyon Charlie Barnett Approved Approved
Box Elder Invite Swimming 2019-11-02 2019-11-02 Box Elder Jerry Hodgkinson Approved Approved
2019 PCHS Swimvitational Swimming 2019-12-07 2019-12-07 Park City Mike Werner Approved Approved
Mustang Invite Swimming 2019-11-09 2019-11-09 Mountain Crest Tom Williams Approved Approved
Nov 8th home meet Swimming 2019-11-08 2019-11-08 Wasatch Academy Trish Rasmussen Approved Approved
Red Rock Inviational Swimming 2020-01-03 2020-01-04 Desert Hills Shawn King Approved Pending
Region One Relays Swimming 2019-11-12 2019-11-12 Weber Bill Cruff Approved Approved
Carbon vs. Emery, Moab, Gunnison, South Sevier & Delta Swimming 2019-11-26 2019-11-26 Carbon Allie Chamberlain Pending Pending
Last Chance Invite Swimming 2020-01-18 2020-01-18 Carbon Allie Chamberlain Pending Pending
Bingham Invitational Swimming 2019-11-15 2019-11-16 Bingham Andee Bouwhuis Approved Approved
Tooele Invitational Swimming 2019-12-20 2019-12-21 Tooele Holly Tate Approved Approved
City County Swimming Championships 2019 Swimming 2019-12-07 2019-12-07 Fremont Timothy Shupe Pending Approved
Combined Meet Swimming 2019-11-22 2019-11-22 Juan Diego John E Moran Pending Pending
Holiday Classic Swimming 2019-12-13 2019-12-14 Judge Memorial Jeannie Overman Approved Approved
Nov 19 Wastach Academy & North Sanpete Home meet Swimming 2019-11-19 2019-11-19 North Sanpete David LaTomme Approved Approved
Moab Invitational Tennis 2019-08-31 2019-08-31 Grand County Skylar Johnson Approved Approved
Stephen Wade Invitational #1 Tennis 2019-08-23 2019-08-24 Desert Hills Autumn Telford Approved Approved
Stephen Wade Invitational #1 Tennis 2019-08-23 2019-08-24 Desert Hills Autumn Telford Pending Pending
Stephen Wade Invitational #2 Tennis 2019-09-06 2019-09-07 Desert Hills Autumn Telford Approved Approved
Bear River C-Squad Tournament Tennis 2019-09-14 2019-09-14 Bear River ChrisDean Epling Approved Approved
Elite Tennis Challenge Tennis 2019-08-24 2019-08-24 Mountain View Ben Dennett Approved Approved
Uintah Invitational - Tennis Tournament Tennis 2020-04-03 2020-04-04 Uintah Jared Scow Approved Approved
Girls Team Duel #1 Tennis 2019-08-23 2019-08-24 Pine View Clark Hancock Approved Approved
Girls' Team Duel #2 Tennis 2019-09-06 2019-09-07 Pine View Clark Hancock Approved Approved
Girls' Team Duel #3 Tennis 2019-09-13 2019-09-14 Pine View Clark Hancock Approved Approved
Bear River C-Squad Tournament Tennis 2019-08-30 2019-08-31 Bear River ChrisDean Epling Pending Pending
Cache Valley Invitational Tennis 2019-08-15 2019-08-15 Green Canyon Melissa Stuart Approved Approved
Uintah Basin Mash-up Girls Tennis Tournament Tennis 2019-08-23 2019-08-24 Uintah Lori Mills Approved Approved
Tiger Trials Track 2020-04-25 2020-04-25 Orem Andy Jacobs Approved Approved
Tiger Trials Track 2020-04-25 2020-04-25 Orem Andy Jacobs Pending Pending
tiger trials Track 2019-04-27 2019-04-27 Orem andy jacobs Approved Approved
Alpha Invitational Track 2020-04-01 2020-04-02 Timpanogos Jody Benson Approved Approved
Timpanogos Relays Track 2020-04-21 2020-04-21 Timpanogos Jody Benson Approved Approved
Herriman Twilight Invitational Track 2020-05-01 2020-05-01 Herriman Jonathan Haag Pending Pending
North Sevier Invitational Track 2020-04-18 2020-04-18 North Sevier Terron Barney Approved Approved
Region 18 Championships 2020 Track 2020-05-05 2019-11-05 Kanab Samantha LeFevre Pending Pending
Milford Invitational Track 2020-04-04 2020-04-04 Milford Don Livingston Approved Approved
Milford Invitational Track 2020-04-04 2020-04-04 Milford Don Livingston Pending Pending
Aviator Relays Carnival Track 2020-04-25 2020-04-25 Cedar Valley Jordan Peterson Approved Approved
Temple view Qualifier Track 2020-04-03 2020-04-04 Manti Jack Rapier Approved Approved
SNOW CANYON INVITATIONAL Track 2020-03-13 2020-03-14 Snow Canyon Justin Redfearn Approved Approved
Herriman Twilight Invitational Track 2019-05-03 2019-05-03 Herriman James Barnes Pending Pending
Region 7 Championship Track 2019-05-08 2019-05-09 Corner Canyon Devin Moody Approved Approved
Morgan Invitational Track 2019-04-27 2019-04-27 Morgan Brennen Fuller Approved Approved
Last Chance Twilight Track 2019-05-02 2019-05-02 Davis Markham Hyde Approved Approved
Blue Mountain Invitational - Eastern Utah Championship Track 2019-04-27 2019-04-27 Monticello Jeff Hunt Approved Approved
Herriman Twilight Invitational Track 2019-05-03 2019-05-03 Herriman James Barnes Approved Approved
North Summit Invitational Track 2019-04-30 2019-04-30 North Summit Dave Peck Approved Approved
Region 18 Track 2019-05-07 2019-05-07 Millard Cody Moat Approved Approved
Southern Utah Championships Track 2019-04-30 2019-04-30 Canyon View Matt Storland Approved Approved
Region 9 Championships Track 2019-05-08 2019-05-09 Snow Canyon Justin Redfearn Approved Pending
BYU Invitational Track 2019-05-03 2019-05-04 Provo Doug Padilla Approved Approved
2020 Bees Invite Track 2020-04-24 2020-04-25 Box Elder Jeff Rawlins Approved Approved
Deseret Peak Invitational 2020 Track 2020-04-11 2020-04-11 Stansbury Gary Lund Approved Approved
2020 Tooele County Invitational Track 2020-04-01 2020-04-01 Tooele Albert Bottema Approved Approved
2020 Buffalo 1A-2A Invitational Track 2020-04-03 2020-04-03 Tooele Albert Bottema Approved Approved
Super Meet Track 2020-03-18 2020-03-19 Davis Markham Hyde Approved Approved
Davis Invitational Track 2020-04-18 2020-04-18 Davis Markham Hyde Approved Approved
Taylorsville Invite Track 2020-04-11 2020-04-11 Taylorsville Chad Farnes Pending Pending
Lone Peak So/Jv Tournament Volleyball 2019-10-11 2019-10-12 Lone Peak Reed Carlson Approved Approved
Panguitch Sophomore Tournament Volleyball 2019-09-21 2019-09-21 Panguitch Troy Norris Approved Approved
Leader of the Pack Tournament Volleyball 2019-09-07 2019-09-07 North Sevier Audrey Brown Approved Approved
Box Elder Peach Bash Volleyball 2019-08-31 2019-08-31 Box Elder Kris Harding Approved Approved
Sevier Valley Volleyball Tournament Volleyball 2019-10-11 2019-10-12 South Sevier Brett Beagley Approved Approved
Sevier Valley Volleyball Tournament Volleyball 2019-10-11 2019-10-12 South Sevier Brett Beagley Pending Pending
Sevier Valley Volleyball Tournament Volleyball 2019-10-11 2019-10-12 South Sevier Brett Beagley Pending Pending
Parowan JV Volleyball Tournament Volleyball 2019-09-28 2019-09-28 Parowan Alana Benson Approved Approved
Parowan Varsity Volleyball Tournament Volleyball 2019-10-05 2019-10-05 Parowan Alana Benson Approved Approved
Rocky Mountain Champions Classic Volleyball 2019-09-06 2019-09-07 Lehi Tambre Nobles Approved Approved
Claim Jumper Varsity Volleyball 2019-10-04 2019-10-05 Bingham Melissa Glasker Pending Pending
Copper Classic Sophomore/JV Tourney Volleyball 2019-09-20 2019-09-21 Bingham Melissa Glasker Approved Approved
Skyline Tournament of Champions Volleyball 2019-09-06 2019-09-07 Skyline Mondo Begay Approved Approved
East High School Girls Freshmen Tournament Volleyball 2019-09-21 2019-09-21 East Francis Farani Approved Approved
Viking Classic Volleyball 2019-08-21 2019-08-22 Pleasant Grove Allyce Jones Approved Approved
Viking Classic Volleyball 2019-08-21 2019-08-22 Pleasant Grove Allyce Jones Approved Approved
Dixie High Volleyball Tourney Volleyball 2019-08-30 2019-08-31 Dixie Stacy Leavitt Approved Approved
Dixie High JV Volleyball Tourney Volleyball 2019-08-30 2019-08-31 Dixie Stacy Leavitt Approved Approved
Parowan JV Volleyball Tournment Volleyball 2019-09-28 2019-09-28 Parowan Alana Benson Pending Pending
Eagle Invitation Volleyball 2019-09-27 2019-09-28 American Preparatory WV Tom Hubbard Approved Approved
Utah County Classic Volleyball 2019-09-20 2019-09-21 Payson Kim Mott Pending Pending
Utah County Classic Volleyball 2019-09-20 2019-09-21 Payson Kim Mott Approved Approved
TEST Volleyball Event Volleyball 2019-07-01 2019-07-04 School TEST Approved Approved
Hunter High Freshman Tournament Volleyball 2019-09-06 2019-09-06 Hunter Becky Dees Approved Approved
Millard Madness Freshmen Tournament Volleyball 2019-09-14 2019-09-14 Millard Delise Fullmer Approved Approved
North Sanpete Invitational Volleyball 2019-08-24 2019-08-24 North Sanpete Rickie Stewart Pending Pending
North Sanpete Invitational Volleyball 2019-08-24 2019-08-24 North Sanpete Rickie Stewart Pending Pending
Top of Utah Soph/JV Volleyball Tournament Volleyball 2019-09-20 2019-09-21 Ridgeline Denae Pruden Approved Approved
Laker Classic Volleyball Tournament Volleyball 2019-10-11 2019-10-12 Bonneville Angie Williams Approved Approved
Brown & Gold Classic Volleyball 2019-08-24 2019-08-24 Davis Lori Salvo Approved Approved
Brown & Gold Classic 2019 Volleyball 2019-08-24 2019-08-24 Davis Lori Salvo Approved Approved
Davis Classic 2019 Volleyball 2019-08-31 2019-08-31 Davis Lori Salvo Approved Approved
Dart Classic Volleyball 2019-09-14 2019-09-14 Davis Lori Salvo Approved Approved
Dart Classic 2019 Volleyball 2019-09-14 2019-09-14 Davis Lori Salvo Approved Approved
Top of Utah Soph/JV Volleyball Tournament Volleyball 2019-08-23 2019-08-24 Ridgeline Denae Pruden Approved Approved
Tiger Classic Volleyball 2019-08-30 2019-08-31 Ogden Brad Hulse Approved Approved
CASCADE CLASSIC SOPH/JV TOURNAMENT Volleyball 2019-08-30 2019-08-31 Mountain View JAICEE RODEN Approved Approved
Ben Lomond Brawl Volleyball 2019-08-23 2019-08-24 Ben Lomond Kelsey Smith Pending Pending
Wasatch Festival Volleyball 2019-10-11 2019-10-12 Skyridge Deanna Meyer Approved Approved
Falcon Festival Volleyball 2019-09-13 2019-09-14 Skyridge Deanna Meyer Approved Approved
Wendover Volleyball Tournament Volleyball 2019-09-20 2019-09-21 Wendover Clayton Carter Approved Approved
Ben Lomond Brawl Volleyball 2019-08-23 2019-08-24 Ben Lomond Kelsey Smith Approved Approved
Manila Volleyball Jamboree Volleyball 2019-08-23 2019-08-24 Manila Mike Hughes Pending Pending
UVCA All-Star Matches Volleyball 2019-11-16 2019-11-16 Pleasant Grove Cassy Moon Approved Approved
Herriman Duals Wrestling 2020-01-10 2020-01-11 Herriman Larry Jaramillo Approved Approved
Panguitch Invitational Tournament Wrestling 2019-12-06 2019-12-07 Panguitch Colin Marshall Approved Approved
Ironman Wrestling Tournament Wrestling 2019-12-06 2019-12-07 Millard Blake Turner Pending Pending
AK 47 Duals Wrestling 2019-12-13 2019-12-14 Stansbury Tyson Linnell Approved Approved
Desert Storm Invitational Wrestling 2019-12-20 2019-12-21 Dixie Jarad Carson Approved Approved
Gallegos Memorial Duals Wrestling 2020-01-03 2020-01-04 Highland Ted Sierer Approved Approved
Viewmont Invitational Wrestling Tournament Wrestling 2019-12-20 2019-12-21 Viewmont Brandon Ripplinger Approved Approved
Tournament of Champions Wrestling 2020-01-10 2020-01-11 Uintah Gregg Stensgard Approved Approved
Christmas Clash HS Invite Wrestling 2019-12-20 2019-12-21 Granger Jeff Newby Approved Approved
JV RUMBLE Wrestling 2020-01-17 2020-01-18 Farmington Gentry Gasser Approved Approved
Braveheart Tournament Wrestling 2020-01-04 2020-01-04 Ben Lomond Dirk Barber Pending Pending
High School All Star Duals Wrestling 2020-01-14 2020-01-14 Maple Mountain Raider Lofthouse Approved Approved
Red Rocks Invitational Wrestling 2019-12-06 2019-12-07 Grand County Dennis Wells Approved Approved
Paul Williamson Memorial Wrestling 2019-12-14 2019-12-14 Parowan Wyatt Robison Approved Approved
Granite School District Wrestling Tournament Wrestling 2019-11-27 2019-11-27 Granger Sam Vidal Approved Approved
Skyhawk Showdown Wrestling 2019-12-06 2019-12-07 Salem Hills Eric Macdonald Approved Pending
Cowboy Duals Wrestling 2019-12-07 2019-12-07 Grantsville Clarence Evans Approved Approved
Battle at the Ridge Wrestling 2020-01-03 2020-01-04 Mountain Ridge Mitchell Stevens Approved Approved
Battle at the Ridge Wrestling 2020-01-03 2020-01-04 Mountain Ridge Mitchell Stevens Approved Approved
6A Duals Championships Wrestling 2020-01-03 2020-01-04 American Fork Eric Spencer Approved Approved
Timpanogos Wrestling Tournament Wrestling 2020-01-11 2020-01-11 Timpanogos Alex Nicholes Approved Approved
Days of Thunder Duals 2019 Wrestling 2019-12-13 2019-12-14 Desert Hills Brian Pace Approved Approved
Enterprise Wrestling Tournament Wrestling 2020-01-24 2020-01-25 Enterprise Michele Mills Approved Approved
UIAAA Invitational XC 2019-09-27 2019-09-27 Spanish Fork Darin Cable Approved Approved
Red Devil Invite XC 2019-09-25 2019-09-25 Springville Sam Smith Approved Approved
Royal Run Invitational XC 2019-09-21 2019-09-21 Roy Charles Patten Approved Approved
Richfield Open Meet XC 2019-09-07 2019-09-07 Richfield Kirsten Barney Approved Approved
Viking Invite XC 2019-09-21 2019-09-21 Pleasant Grove Mark Morrison Approved Approved
Westlake Grass Relays XC 2019-08-24 2019-08-24 Westlake Michael Felix Approved Approved
Monticello Loyd’s Lake Classic XC 2019-08-30 2019-08-30 Monticello Jeff Hunt Pending Pending
Premier Xc Invite XC 2019-08-17 2019-08-17 Murray Randy Quarez Approved Approved
Wahsatch Rendezvous XC 2019-09-21 2019-09-21 Hillcrest Scott Stucki Approved Approved
Weber State Cross Country Invitational XC 2019-08-30 2019-08-30 Ogden Corbin Talley Approved Approved
Canyon View XC Invitational XC 2019-09-28 2019-09-28 Canyon View Lisa Baker Pending Pending
SUU Color Country High School Invitational XC 2019-08-24 2019-08-24 Cedar Paul Limpf Approved Approved
Timpview Invite XC 2019-10-02 2019-10-02 Timpview Jaimie Ribera Approved Approved
Murray Invite XC 2019-09-06 2019-09-06 Murray Guy Perry Approved Approved
Highland Invitational XC 2019-08-14 2019-08-14 Highland Gary Rowles Approved Approved
Juab XC invitational at Yuba State Park XC 2019-09-11 2019-09-11 Juab Cheston Slater Approved Approved
John Thornton Invitational XC 2019-09-25 2019-09-25 San Juan Holly Walker Approved Approved
Red Rock Invitational XC 2019-09-11 2019-09-11 Grand County Randy Martin Approved Approved
2019 Wasatch XC Invitational XC 2019-09-07 2019-09-07 Wasatch Shauna Bowden Approved Approved
Hurricane XC Invitational XC 2019-09-11 2019-09-11 Hurricane Shelly Thomas Approved Approved
Stewart Foster Invitational XC 2019-09-10 2019-09-10 Pinnacle Mark Stuckenschneider Approved Approved
Timpanogos Invitational XC 2019-08-30 2019-08-30 Timpanogos Jody Benson Pending Pending
Digger Invite XC 2019-09-14 2019-09-14 Jordan Gregory Shaw Approved Approved
2019 Badger Invitational XC 2019-09-05 2019-09-05 Wayne Lane Sorensen Approved Approved
Sanpete Classic Cross Country Invitational XC 2019-10-02 2019-10-02 North Sanpete Bill Bedford Approved Approved