Sanctioned Events

An event is not sanctioned until both the school and the UHSAA have marked the event as approved. School principals approve the event by clicking the appropriate link sent to their email when the request is made.

Event Sport Start End Host Contact School UHSAA
Event Sport Start End Host Contact School UHSAA
Jeff Wood Memorial Baseball Tournament Baseball 2018-08-02 2018-08-04 Valley Jim Wood Approved Approved
Donnie Pymm - First Pitch Classic Baseball 2019-03-08 2019-03-09 Dixie Danny Ipson Pending Pending
1A baseball preview Baseball 2018-08-08 2018-08-09 Valley Rich Barton Approved Approved
KJ Harrison Classic sponsored by Buck's ACE Baseball 2019-03-14 2019-03-09 Snow Canyon Reed Secrist Approved Approved
Snow Canyon Classic sponsored by Horizon Homes Baseball 2019-03-15 2019-03-16 Snow Canyon Reed Secrist Approved Approved
US Bank Invitational Baseball 2019-03-22 2019-03-23 Snow Canyon Reed Secrist Approved Approved
Kent Garrett Sunshine Classic Baseball 2019-03-14 2019-03-16 Dixie Danny Ipson Approved Approved
Chuckwagon Classic Baseball 2019-03-15 2019-03-16 Kanab Gary Glover or Mason Fox Approved Approved
Desert Hills Invitational March 7-9 Baseball 2019-03-07 2019-03-09 Desert Hills Chris Allred Approved Pending
Desert Hills Invitational March 14-16 Baseball 2019-03-14 2019-03-16 Desert Hills Chris Allred Approved Pending
Desert Hills Invitational March 21 -23 Baseball 2019-03-21 2019-03-23 Desert Hills Chris Allred Approved Pending
South Mountain Holiday Classic Basketball 2018-12-27 2018-12-29 Summit Academy Gianni Approved Approved
Summit Freshman Showdown Basketball 2019-02-16 2019-02-18 Summit Academy Gianni Approved Approved
Lady Dino Invite Basketball 2018-11-29 2018-12-01 Carbon Ted Bianco Approved Approved
1A girls basketball preview Basketball 2018-11-16 2018-11-17 Richfield Rich Barton Approved Approved
Central Utah Boys Basketball preview Basketball 2018-11-30 2018-12-01 Richfield Rich Barton Approved Approved
1A boys basketball preview Basketball 2018-12-07 2018-12-08 Richfield Rich Barton Approved Approved
Central Utah girls basketball preview Basketball 2018-12-14 2018-12-15 Richfield Rich Barton Approved Approved
utah autism foundation holiday classic Basketball 2018-12-27 2018-12-31 Olympus matt barnes Approved Approved
Bear River Winter Classic Basketball 29 1 Bear River Scott Hunt Approved Approved
Coach Walker Classic Basketball 2018-12-20 2018-12-22 Pine View Gary Higgins Approved Approved
2nd Annual APA Christmas Invit. Basketball 2018-12-20 2018-12-22 Panguitch Mitchell Argyle Pending Pending
2nd Annual APA Christmas Invitation Basketball 2018-12-20 2018-12-22 American Preparatory WV Mitchell Argyle Approved Approved
Blue and Gold Tournament Basketball 2018-11-30 2018-12-01 Enterprise Lance Jones Pending Pending
Corner Canyon Tournament of Champions Basketball 2018-11-29 2018-12-01 Corner Canyon Rob Geertsen Approved Approved
Utah Elite 8 Basketball 2018-12-06 2018-12-08 American Fork Rob Geertsen Approved Approved
Riverton Holiday Tournament Basketball 2018-12-26 2018-09-29 Riverton Rob Geertsen Approved Approved
Desert Hills Holiday Classic 2018 Basketball 2018-11-29 2018-12-01 Desert Hills KaCee McArthur Approved Approved
Corner Canyon Winter Classic Basketball 2018-12-13 2018-12-15 Corner Canyon Kenneth Smikahl Approved Approved
Blue & Gold Tournament Basketball 2018-11-30 2018-12-01 Enterprise Calvin Holt Pending Pending
Blue and Gold Tournament Basketball 2018-11-30 2018-12-01 Enterprise Calvin Holt Approved Approved
Panther Freshman Tournament Basketball 2019-02-16 2019-02-23 West Dan Del Porto Approved Approved
Free tax shoot out Basketball 2018-12-06 2018-12-08 Orem Golden Holt/Robert Steele Approved Approved
Manila Holiday Classic Basketball 2018-12-14 2018-12-15 Manila Mike Hughes Approved Pending
Manila Holiday Classic Basketball 2018-12-14 2018-12-15 Manila Mike Hughes Approved Approved
North vs South Classic Basketball 2018-12-06 2018-12-08 Snow Canyon Doug Meacham Approved Approved
Desert Hills Drill Team Classic Drill 2018-12-14 2018-12-15 Desert Hills Angie Haskins Approved Approved
Bountiful Invitational Drill Competition Drill 2019-01-11 2019-01-12 Bountiful Angie Bailey Pending Pending
Bountiful High Drill Invitational Drill 2019-01-11 2019-01-12 Bountiful Susan P. Baylis Approved Approved
Rocky Mountain Invitational Drill 2019-01-11 2019-01-12 Corner Canyon Lauralyn Kofford Approved Approved
UVU Drill Invitational Drill 2018-12-14 2018-12-15 Copper Hills Ashley Hardison Approved Approved
Davis Valley Classic Drill 2018-11-30 2018-12-01 Davis Kira Mortenson Approved Approved
Salt Lake Valley Classic Drill 2018-12-07 2018-12-08 Juan Diego Angie Haskins Approved Approved
Wasatch Drill Comp Drill 2018-11-30 2018-12-01 Wasatch Ryan Bishop Approved Approved
Mustang classic Drill 2019-01-04 2019-01-05 Herriman Cheryl Martinez’s Approved Approved
Falcon Classic Drill 2019-01-04 2019-01-05 Clearfield Sharon Finlinson Approved Approved
The Excalibur Classic Drill 2018-12-07 2018-12-08 Copper Hills Michelle Falk and Lisa Preece Approved Approved
Premier Drill Classic Drill 2019-01-04 2019-01-05 Bountiful Angie Haskins Pending Pending
Great Basin Invitational Drill 2018-12-14 2018-12-15 Delta Jennifer Ball Approved Approved
Central Utah Classic Drill 2019-01-11 2019-01-12 Richfield Jennifer Ball Approved Approved
Premier Drill Classic Drill 2019-01-04 2019-01-05 Bountiful Angie Haskins Approved Approved
Wildcat Classic Drill 2018-12-07 2018-12-08 Bonneville Lindsey Judkins and Summer Willis Pending Pending
Wildcat Drill invitational Drill 2018-12-07 2018-12-08 Bonneville Lindsey Judkins and Summer Willis Approved Approved
The Drill 2018-12-07 2018-12-08 Murray Michelle Falk and Lisa Preece Approved Approved
Northern Utah Challenge Golf 2018-07-30 2018-07-30 Box Elder Kim Peterson Approved Approved
Weber State Marching Band Review Music 2018-09-18 2018-09-18 Weber Joe Windsor Pending Pending
Nebo Marching Band Invitational Music 2018-09-22 2018-09-22 Payson Joe Windsor Approved Approved
Bridgerland Marching Band Invitational Music 2018-09-29 2018-09-29 Ridgeline Joe Windsor Approved Approved
Mt. Timpanogos Marching Band Invitational Music 2018-10-06 2018-10-06 American Fork Joe Windsor Approved Approved
Wasatch Front Marching Band Invitational Music 2018-10-13 2018-10-13 Herriman Joe Windsor Approved Approved
Davis Cup Marching Band Invitational Music 2018-10-23 2018-10-23 Davis Joe Windsor Approved Approved
Red Rocks UMEA Marching Band Championships Music 2018-10-26 2018-10-26 Weber Joe Windsor Approved Approved
BYU Rocky Mountain Marching Band Invitational Music 2018-10-16 2018-10-16 Weber Fred McInnis Pending Pending
BYU Concert Band Festival Music 2019-03-09 2019-03-09 Weber Don Peterson Pending Pending
UMEA All-State High School Choir Music 2018-10-11 2018-10-13 Taylorsville Leah Tarrant Approved Approved
UMEA All-State High School Orchestra Music 2019-01-17 2019-01-19 Jordan John Findlay - UMEA Orchestra VP Approved Approved
UMEA All-State High School Band Music 2019-01-17 2019-01-19 Bingham Joe Windsor - UMEA Band VP Approved Approved
UMEA High School Honor Choir Music 2019-01-25 2019-01-26 Murray Larry Smith - UMEA Choral VP Approved Approved
Utah Music Educators Annual Professional Development Conference Music 2019-02-01 2019-02-02 Dixie Rhonda Rhodes - UMEA President Pending Pending
UMEA All-State High School Jazz Band Music 2019-01-31 2019-02-02 North Sanpete Timothy Kidder - UMEA Jazz VP Approved Approved
UMEA High School Jazz Festival Music 2019-03-21 2019-03-23 Murray Timothy Kidder - UMEA Jazz VP Approved Approved
UMEA State Choral Festival Music 2019-05-10 2019-05-11 Bountiful Larry Smith - UMEA Choral VP Pending Pending
UMEA State High School Orchestra Festival Music 2019-05-16 2019-05-18 Orem John Findlay - UMEA Orchestra VP Pending Pending
Utah State Fair High School Jazz Band Competition Music 2018-09-11 2018-09-11 North Sanpete Nicki Claeys Approved Approved
UMEA State High School Band Festival Music 2019-05-02 2019-05-04 Corner Canyon Joe Windsor - UMEA Band VP Approved Approved
UMEA Eastern Utah Honor Band/Orchestra Music 2019-01-25 2019-01-26 Uintah Brian Gibson Approved Approved
UMEA Eastern Utah Honor Jazz Band Music 2019-02-22 2019-02-23 Uintah Brian Gibson Approved Approved
UMEA Eastern Utah Honor Choir Music 2018-11-02 2018-11-03 Carbon Arthella Williams Approved Approved
IMPA Competition Music 2019-03-09 2019-03-09 Provo Eric Nix Approved Approved
Golden Tiger Tournament Soccer 2018-08-09 2018-08-11 Orem Scott Wells Approved Approved
St. George Boys Soccer Preseason Invitational Soccer 2019-03-07 2019-03-09 Desert Hills Benji Nelson Approved Approved
DAVIS CUP Soccer 2019-03-04 2019-03-09 Northridge RAFAEL GUERRERO Approved Approved
Tournament of Champions Softball 2019-03-15 2019-03-16 West Keith Lopati Approved Approved
The Cache Valley Invitational Softball 2019-04-27 2019-04-27 Ridgeline Mike Anderson Approved Approved
Swing for Life Tournament Softball 2019-04-26 2019-04-27 Rowland Hall Kathy Howa Pending Pending
Tiger Softball Classic Softball 2019-03-09 2019-03-09 Hurricane Chris Hurst Pending Pending
Tiger Softball Classic Softball 2019-03-09 2019-03-09 Hurricane Chris Hurst Approved Approved
Caesar & Cicero Memorial Tournament Speech-Debate 2018-11-30 2018-12-01 Northridge Shannon Chamberlain Approved Approved
Spartan Agoge - CUSDC Speech-Debate 2019-11-09 2019-11-09 Emery Jacob Neilson Pending Pending
Carbon Combat - CUSDC Speech-Debate 2019-12-14 2019-12-14 Carbon Jacob Neilson Approved Approved
Carbon Combat - CUSDC Speech-Debate 2018-12-08 2018-12-08 Carbon Jacob Neilson Pending Pending
Spartan Agoge - CUSDC Speech-Debate 2018-11-10 2018-11-10 Emery Jacob Neilson Approved Approved
Templar Trials - CUSDC Speech-Debate 2019-01-12 2019-01-12 Manti Jacob Neilson Approved Approved
WildCat-ensions - CUSDC Speech-Debate 2019-02-02 2019-02-02 Richfield Jacob Neilson Approved Approved
Portia Douglas Debate Tournament Speech-Debate 2018-11-02 2018-11-02 Ogden Heidi Schlegel Approved Approved
Hunter Haunting Speech-Debate 2018-10-27 2018-10-27 Hunter Jennifer Liddell Approved Approved
Red Rock Classic Speech-Debate 2018-12-14 2018-12-15 Grand County Carrie Strecker or Jacob Neilson Approved Approved
Beehive Bonanza Speech-Debate 2018-10-05 2018-10-06 University of Utah Michael Middleton Approved Approved
Granite Novice Debate Tournament Speech-Debate 2018-10-10 2018-10-10 Kearns Amanda Hurd Approved Approved
Woods Cross Select Speech-Debate 2018-12-07 2018-12-07 Woods Cross Brooke Gregg Approved Approved
Mustang Madness Speech/Debate Tournament Speech-Debate 2018-12-14 2018-12-15 Herriman Michael Stone Approved Approved
Highland Mega Novice Ram Jam Speech-Debate 2018-10-05 2018-10-06 Highland Kimberly Hunter Approved Approved
Young Lawyers Speech-Debate 2018-10-12 2018-10-13 East Henry Olson Pending Pending
Young Lawyers Speech-Debate 2018-10-12 2018-10-13 East Henry Olson Pending Pending
Falcon First Speech-Debate 2018-10-04 2018-10-04 Clearfield Lorin Harris Approved Approved
Davis District Novice Tournament Speech-Debate 2018-11-20 2018-11-20 Bountiful Emily Jensen Pending Pending
Layton Luau Speech-Debate 2019-01-26 2019-01-26 Layton Tracy Hancey Approved Approved
Titan Terror at Syracuse High Speech-Debate 2018-10-26 2018-10-26 Syracuse John Garofalo Approved Approved
Flyer Frights at Dixie High Speech-Debate 2018-10-26 2018-10-27 Dixie Dustin Drake Approved Approved
Sundance District Speech Tourn Speech-Debate 2019-02-09 2019-02-09 Beaver Tanya Roundy Approved Approved
Sundance Congress Qualifier Speech-Debate 2019-03-01 2019-03-01 Providence Hall Tanya Roundy Pending Pending
Sundance District Debate Qualifier Speech-Debate 2019-03-02 2019-03-02 Salem Hills Tanya Roundy Pending Pending
Buffalo Battles Speech-Debate 2019-02-15 2019-02-15 Tooele Jonathan Lundgreen Approved Approved
Copper Classic Speech-Debate 2019-01-18 2019-01-19 Bingham Hayden Warren Pending Pending
Bingham Round Robin Speech-Debate 2019-01-11 2019-01-12 Bingham Hayden Warren Pending Pending
Knight Joust Speech-Debate 2019-01-11 2019-01-12 Lone Peak William Peterson Approved Approved
The Park City Summit Speech-Debate 2018-11-02 2018-11-03 Park City Sharon Ellsworth-Nielson Pending Pending
Tri-County Invitational Speech-Debate 2018-10-13 2018-10-13 Weber Adam Webster Pending Pending
Nebo Novice Speech-Debate 2018-10-04 2018-10-04 Maple Mountain Stephen Nothum or Doug Welton Pending Pending
Skyhawk Smackdown Speech-Debate 2018-11-16 2018-11-17 Salem Hills Doug Welton Approved Approved
Ursa Major Speech-Debate 2018-12-07 2018-12-08 Copper Hills Mathew Walker Approved Pending
Ursa Major Speech-Debate 2018-12-07 2018-12-08 Copper Hills Mathew Walker Approved Approved
Granite District Novice Speech Tournament Speech-Debate 2018-11-27 2018-11-27 Granger Corey Tuckness Pending Pending
the Davis Dart Speech-Debate 2019-02-01 2019-02-01 Davis Cassie Hendricks Approved Approved
T-Bird Tempest Speech-Debate 2019-02-02 2019-02-02 Timpview Gregory Arnold Pending Pending
Bingham Invitational Swimming 2018-11-16 2018-11-17 Bingham Andee Bouwhuis Approved Approved
Canyon View Invite Swimming 2018-11-30 2018-12-01 Canyon View Kirt Brown Approved Approved
Cache Invite Swimming 2019-01-05 2019-01-05 Logan Brock Hellstern Approved Approved
Dec. 7th @ Emery Swimming 2018-12-07 2018-12-07 Emery Andrea Johansen Pending Pending
Highland Invitational Swimming 2019-01-11 2019-01-12 Highland Mark Gray Approved Approved
2018 Alpine District Invitational Swimming 2018-12-14 2018-12-14 Westlake Chris Miller Approved Approved
Mustang Invitational Swimming 2018-11-10 2018-11-10 Mountain Crest Tom Williams Approved Approved
Box Elder Invite Swimming 2018-11-03 2018-11-03 Box Elder Jerry Hodgkinson Approved Approved
Grand Invitational Swimming 2018-11-02 2018-11-02 Grand County Brian A. Pierce Approved Approved
Grand Invitational Swimming 2019-01-04 2019-01-04 Grand County Brian A.Pierce Pending Pending
Tooele Invitational Swimming 2018-12-14 2018-12-15 Tooele Matt Mecham Approved Approved
Tooele Invitational Swimming 2018-12-14 2018-12-15 Tooele Matt Mecham Pending Pending
Nebo Invitational Swimming 2018-11-02 2018-11-03 Salem Hills Brad Graham Approved Approved
Thanksgiving Invitational Meet Swimming 2018-11-16 2018-11-17 Viewmont Scott Balling Approved Pending
Thanksgiving Invitational Meet Swimming 2018-11-16 2018-11-17 Viewmont Scott Balling Approved Approved
Dec. 7th@ Emery Swimming 2018-12-07 2018-12-07 Emery Steven Gordon Approved Approved
Last Chance Invite Swimming 2019-01-19 2019-01-19 Carbon Allie Chamberlain Approved Approved
Carbon Meet Swimming 2018-11-20 2018-11-20 Carbon Allie Chamberlain Approved Pending
Holiday Classic Swimming 2018-12-14 2018-12-15 Judge Memorial Jeannie Overman Approved Approved
North Sanpete Home meet Nov 15 Swimming 2018-11-15 2018-11-15 North Sanpete David LaTomme Approved Pending
2018 PCHS Swimvitational Swimming 2018-12-01 2018-12-01 Park City Mike Werner Pending Pending
Wasatch Academy Host December Swimming 2018-12-13 2018-12-13 Wasatch Academy Trish Rasmussen Approved Approved
Richfield Invitational Swimming 2018-12-01 2018-12-01 Richfield Christal Anderson Approved Approved
ThunderCat Invite Swimming 2019-01-04 2019-01-05 Pine View Dani Caldwell Approved Approved
St. George Girls' Team Duel Tennis 2018-09-07 2018-09-08 Pine View Clark Hancock Approved Approved
St. George Girls' Team Duel Tennis 2018-09-14 2018-09-15 Pine View Clark Hancock Approved Approved
Moab Invitational Red Rock Duels Tennis 2018-08-31 2018-09-01 Grand County Skylar Johnson Approved Approved
Cache Valley Invitational Tennis 2018-08-16 2018-08-16 Green Canyon Melissa Stuart Approved Approved
St. George Girls' Team Duel Tennis 2018-08-24 2018-08-25 Pine View Clark Hancock Approved Approved
Stehpen Wade Invitational #1 Tennis 2018-08-24 2018-08-25 Dixie Colin Brown Approved Approved
Stephen Wade Invitational #2 Tennis 2018-09-07 2018-09-08 Dixie Colin Brown Approved Approved
Elite Tennis Challenge Tennis 2018-08-25 2018-08-25 Mountain View Ben Dennett Approved Approved
Uintah Invitational Tennis 2019-03-29 2019-03-30 Uintah Jared Scow Approved Pending
tiger trials Track 2019-04-27 2019-04-27 Orem andy jacobs Approved Approved
2019 Skyhawk Midnite Invite Track 2019-04-26 2019-04-26 Salem Hills Bart Thompson Pending Pending
Dixie Invitational Track 2019-04-12 2019-04-13 Dixie Lee Goodrich Approved Approved
Tooele County Invitational Track 2019-04-03 2019-04-03 Tooele Al Bottema Pending Pending
Kanab Invitational Track 2019-03-16 2019-03-16 Kanab Levi LeFevre Approved Approved
Grizzly Invitational Track 2019-04-12 2019-04-13 Logan Eric Strand Pending Pending
Utah County Invite Track 2019-04-12 2019-04-13 Maple Mountain Jeff Lake Approved Approved
Snow Canyon Invitational Track 2019-03-08 2019-03-09 Snow Canyon Justin Redfearn Approved Approved
Pine View Invitational Track 2019-03-22 2019-03-23 Pine View Dave Holt Approved Approved
Mountain Valley Invite Track 2019-03-22 2019-03-22 Lone Peak Brad Molen Approved Approved
Tooele County Invitational Track 2019-04-03 2019-04-03 Tooele Al Bottema Approved Approved
Templeview Qualifier Track 2019-04-05 2019-04-06 Manti Jack Rapier Approved Approved
Manti JV meet Track 2019-04-10 2019-04-10 Manti Jack Rapier Approved Approved
Big Red Underclassman Invitational Track 2019-04-17 2019-04-17 Uintah Richard Henderson Approved Approved
Milford Invitational Track 2019-04-13 2019-04-13 Milford Don Livingston Approved Approved
Deseret Peak Invitational 2019 Track 2019-04-20 2019-04-20 Stansbury Gary Lund Approved Approved
Taylorsville High Invite Track 2019-04-13 2019-04-13 Taylorsville Clint Barnes Pending Pending
Old Capital Invitational Track 2019-03-16 2019-03-16 Millard Cody Moat Pending Pending
Grizzly Invitational Track 2019-04-13 2019-04-13 Logan Eric Strand Pending Pending
Riverton Invitational Track 2019-04-12 2019-04-12 Riverton Chase Englestead Approved Approved
Herriman Twilight Invitational Track 2019-05-03 2019-05-03 Herriman James Barnes Pending Pending
Davis Invitational Track 2019-04-20 2019-04-20 Davis Markham Hyde Approved Approved
Region 7 Championship Track 2019-05-08 2019-05-09 Corner Canyon Devin Moody Approved Approved
Skyridge Spring Classic Track 2019-04-19 2019-04-19 Skyridge Cody Fonnesbeck Pending Pending
Carbon Invitational Track 2019-03-23 2019-03-23 Carbon Jimmy Jewkes Approved Approved
Farm Bureau Invite. Track 2019-04-13 2019-04-13 Carbon Jimmy Jewkes Pending Pending
Copper Hills Invitational Track 2019-03-30 2019-03-30 Copper Hills Garth Rushforth Approved Approved
Rocky Mountain Champions Classic Volleyball 2018-09-07 2018-09-08 Lehi Jamie Ingersoll Pending Pending
Millard Madness Freshman Tournament Volleyball 2018-09-15 2018-09-15 Millard Delise Fullmer Pending Pending
North Sanpete Invitational Volleyball 2018-08-18 2018-08-18 North Sanpete Rickie Stewart Approved Approved
North Sanpete Sophomore Invitational Volleyball 2018-08-18 2018-08-18 North Sanpete Rickie Stewart Approved Approved
Granger summer tourney Volleyball 2018-06-22 2018-06-23 Granger Lorenzo Gasper Approved Approved
Laker Classic Volleyball Tournament Volleyball 2018-09-28 2018-09-29 Bonneville Angie Williams Approved Approved
Millard Madness Freshman Tournament Volleyball 2018-09-15 2018-09-15 Millard Delise Fullmer Approved Approved
Box Elder Bash Volleyball 2018-08-18 2018-08-18 Box Elder Kris Harding Approved Approved
Big Bad Wolf Tournament Volleyball 2018-09-14 2018-09-15 Green Canyon Malayna Knowles Pending Pending
Wendover Volleyball Tournament Volleyball 2018-09-14 2018-09-15 Wendover Clayton Carter Pending Pending
Leader of the Pack Volleyball 2018-09-08 2018-09-08 North Sevier Audrey Brown Approved Approved
Davis High Brown & Gold Classic Volleyball 2018-08-15 2018-08-16 Davis Lori Salvo Approved Approved
Davis High Brown & Gold Classic Volleyball 2018-08-15 2018-08-16 Davis Lori Salvo Approved Approved
Davis Classic Volleyball 2018-08-25 2018-08-25 Davis Lori Salvo Approved Approved
Dart Classic Volleyball 2018-09-15 2018-09-15 Davis Lori Salvo Approved Approved
Dart Classic Volleyball 2018-09-15 2018-09-15 Davis Lori Salvo Approved Approved
Serve It Up Fest Volleyball 2018-09-14 2018-09-15 East Sarah Ward Approved Approved
Dixie High Volleyball Tourney Volleyball 2018-08-24 2018-08-25 Dixie Stacy Leavitt Approved Approved
Hunter High JV & Sophomore Tournament Volleyball 2018-09-14 2018-09-15 Hunter Becky Dees Approved Approved
Hunter High Freshman Tournament Volleyball 2018-10-05 2018-10-05 Hunter Becky Dees Approved Approved
Dixie High JV Volleyball Tourney Volleyball 2018-08-24 2018-08-25 Dixie Stacy Leavitt Approved Approved
Redmen-Falcon volleyball Tournament Volleyball 2018-08-18 2018-08-18 Cedar Nicole Anglin Approved Approved
Utah Tournament of Champions Volleyball 2018-08-17 2018-08-18 Skyline Mondo Begay Approved Approved
Voyager Classic Volleyball 2018-08-22 2018-08-23 Pleasant Grove Allyce Jones Pending Pending
Voyager Classic Sophomore Volleyball 2018-08-22 2018-08-23 Pleasant Grove Allyce Jones Approved Approved
Panguitch Sophomore Tournament Volleyball 2018-09-22 2018-09-22 Panguitch Troy Norris Approved Approved
Parowan JV Tournament Volleyball 2018-09-15 2018-09-15 Parowan Alana Benson Approved Approved
Parowan Varsity Tournament Volleyball 2018-09-22 2018-09-22 Parowan Alana Benson Pending Pending
Cascade Classic Volleyball 2018-08-17 2018-08-18 Orem Mindi Willett Approved Approved
Claim Jumper Varsity Tournament Volleyball 2018-09-28 2018-09-29 Bingham Melissa Glasker Approved Approved
Copper Classic Volleyball 2018-08-24 2018-08-25 Bingham Melissa Glasker Approved Approved
Leader of the Pack Volleyball 2018-09-08 2018-09-08 North Sevier Audrey Brown Approved Pending
Top of Utah (aka Big Bad Wolf) Volleyball 2018-09-14 2018-09-15 Green Canyon Malayna Knowles Approved Approved
Region 11 Froshman Tournament Volleyball 2018-10-13 2018-10-13 Ogden Candice Reynolds Approved Approved
Falcon Festival Volleyball 2018-08-29 2018-08-30 Skyridge Deanna Meyer Approved Pending
Wasatch Festival Volleyball 2018-10-12 2018-10-13 Skyridge Deanna Meyer Approved Approved
Lone Peak JV/SO tournament Volleyball 2018-09-28 2018-09-29 Lone Peak Reed Carlson Approved Approved
The Eagle Invite Volleyball 2018-09-28 2018-09-28 American Preparatory WV Mitchell Argyle Approved Approved
Sevier Valley Volleyball Tournament Volleyball 2018-10-05 2018-10-06 South Sevier brett beagley Approved Approved
Skyhawk Showdown Wrestling 2018-11-30 2018-12-01 Salem Hills Eric Macdonald Approved Approved
Desert Storm Invitational Wrestling 2018-12-14 2018-12-15 Dixie Jarad Carson Approved Approved
AK47 Duals Wrestling 2018-12-07 2018-12-08 Stansbury Tyson Linnell Approved Approved
Tournament of Champions Wrestling 2019-01-11 2019-01-12 Uintah Gregg Stensgard Approved Approved
Panguitch Invitational Wrestling Tournament Wrestling 2018-11-30 2018-12-01 Panguitch Colin Marshall Approved Approved
TURKEY BRAWL Wrestling 2018-11-20 2018-11-21 Jordan CHRIS BABINSKI Pending Approved
Granite School District Varsity Wrestling Tournament Wrestling 2018-11-20 2018-11-20 Olympus Devin Ashcroft Approved Approved
Thunder Holiday Duals Wrestling Tournament Wrestling 2018-12-07 2018-12-08 Desert Hills Brian Pace Approved Approved
Best of the West Wrestling 2019-01-11 2019-01-12 Tooele Cody Valdez Approved Approved
Enterprise High School Wrestling Tournament Wrestling 2019-01-25 2019-01-26 Enterprise Jared Moody Approved Approved
Capital City Classic Wrestling 2018-12-07 2018-12-08 West Dirt Howa Approved Approved
Magna Mountain JV Tournament Wrestling 2018-12-15 2018-12-15 Cyprus Chris Luttrell Approved Approved
Paul Williamson Memorial Tournament Wrestling 2018-12-08 2018-12-08 Parowan Wyatt Robison Approved Approved
Pine View Invitational Wrestling Tournament Wrestling 2019-01-11 2019-01-12 Pine View Gary Higgins Approved Approved
Royal Duals Wrestling 2018-12-07 2018-12-08 Roy Santos Gallegos Approved Approved
Moab Red Rock Invitational Wrestling 2018-11-30 2018-12-01 Grand County Ronald Dolphin Approved Approved
Layton JV Open Wrestling 2018-11-30 2018-12-01 Layton Brooks Robinson Approved Approved
Jody Warren Duels Wrestling 2018-12-14 2018-12-15 Weber Ted Petersen Approved Approved
Hawk Duals Wrestling 2018-12-01 2018-12-01 Alta Barry Harrington Approved Approved
Layton Invitational Tournament Wrestling 2018-11-30 2018-12-01 Layton Marc Fenwick Approved Approved
Syracuse Scuffle Wrestling 2018-11-30 2018-12-01 Syracuse Troy Brown Approved Approved
Cowboy Duals Wrestling 2018-12-01 2018-12-01 Grantsville Clarence Evans Approved Approved
Christmas Clash HS Invite Varisty Wrestling 2018-12-14 2018-12-15 Granger Jeff Newby Approved Approved
Christmas Clash HS Invite JV Wrestling 2018-12-14 2018-12-15 Granger Jeffrey Newby Approved Approved
2019 UTAH ALL-STAR DUAL Wrestling 2019-01-08 2019-01-08 Maple Mountain Brooks Robinson Approved Approved
Holiday Classic Wrestling 2018-12-14 2018-12-15 Manti Ryan Fowles Approved Approved
2018 Royal Run Cross County Invitational XC 2018-08-24 2018-08-24 Roy Charles Patten Approved Approved
2018 Royal Run Cross County Invitational XC 2018-08-24 2018-08-24 Roy Charles Patten Approved Approved
Highland Invitational at Sugar House Park XC 2018-08-17 2018-08-17 Highland Gary Rowles Approved Approved
2018 Wasatch XC Invite XC 2018-09-08 2018-09-08 Wasatch Shauna Bowden Approved Approved
Red Rock Invitational XC 2018-09-05 2018-09-05 Grand County Randy Martin Approved Approved
Juab High School Yuba State Park Invitational XC 2018-09-12 2018-09-12 Juab Cheston Slater Approved Approved
Premier Xc Invite XC 2018-08-11 2018-08-11 Stansbury Randy Quarez Pending Pending
John Thornton Invitational XC 2018-09-26 2018-09-26 San Juan Holly Walker Approved Approved
Manti XC Invite XC 2018-09-26 2018-09-26 Manti Brandon Norris Pending Pending
Canyon View Invitational XC 2018-09-15 2018-09-15 Canyon View Lisa Baker Approved Approved
Utah Country Invite XC 2018-09-01 2018-09-01 Timpanogos Jody Benson Approved Approved
UIAAA Invitational XC 2018-09-14 2018-09-14 Spanish Fork Darin Cable Approved Approved
Wahsatch Rendezvous XC 2018-09-22 2018-09-22 Hillcrest Scott Stucki Approved Approved
Viking Invite XC 2018-09-22 2018-09-22 Pleasant Grove Mark Morrison Approved Approved
Badger Invitational XC 2018-08-23 2018-08-23 Wayne Lane Sorensen Approved Approved
Monticello Loyd's Lake Classic XC 2018-08-31 2018-08-31 Monticello Jeff Hunt Pending Pending
South Sevier Invitational XC 2018-08-29 2018-08-29 South Sevier CJ Carter Approved Approved
SUU Invitational XC 2018-08-25 2018-08-25 Cedar Paul Limph Approved Approved
Richfield Open Cross Country Meet XC 2018-09-08 2018-09-08 Richfield Jim Monsen Approved Approved
Weber State Cross Country Invitational XC 2018-08-31 2018-08-31 Ogden Corbin Talley Approved Approved
Hurricane Invitational Cross Country Meet XC 2018-09-12 2018-09-12 Hurricane Shelly Thomas Approved Approved
Stewart Foster Invitational XC 2018-09-17 2018-09-17 Pinnacle Mark Stuckenschneider Approved Approved
Murray Invitational XC 2018-09-07 2018-09-07 Murray Guy Perry Approved Approved
2018 Nebo Invite XC 2018-09-21 2018-09-21 Salem Hills Bart Thompson Approved Approved
Westlake Grass Relays XC 2018-08-25 2018-08-25 Westlake Adam Burrows Approved Approved
Cedar Invitational XC 2018-09-28 2018-09-28 Cedar Bob Corry Approved Approved
Sanpete Classic Invitational XC 2018-10-02 2018-10-02 North Sanpete Bill Bedford Approved Approved
Carbon invitational XC 2018-09-19 2018-09-19 Carbon Telisse Marta Approved Approved
Carbon invitational XC 2018-09-19 2018-09-19 Carbon Telisse Marta Pending Pending
Enterprise Invitational XC 2018-09-12 2018-09-12 Enterprise Bud Randall Pending Pending
Red Devil Invite XC 2018-09-26 2018-09-26 Springville Sam Smith Approved Approved