Schools & Principals


School Class Region Principal Phone Fax Address
School Class Region Principal Phone Fax Address
Alta 5A 7 Brian McGill 801- 826-5600 801-826-5609 11055 S. 1000 E., Sandy, UT 84092
Altamont 2A 16 Jesse Fieldsted 435-738-1345 435-738-1930 200 W. Main, Altamont, UT 84001
American Fork 6A 4 Dan Weishar 801-756-8547 801-756-8575 510 N. 600 E., American Fork, UT 84003
American Heritage 6A 4 Blaine Hunsaker 736 N 1100 E, American Fork, UT 84003
American International 3A 13 Mark Smith 801-989-7191 4998 S 360 W, Murray, UT 84123
American Leadership Academy 3A 14 Rich Morley 801-794-2226 801-794-2130 898 West 1100 South, Spanish Fork, UT 84660
American Preparatory Draper 2A 17 Daniel Baker 801-810-3590 801-810-3589 11938 S Lone Peak Pkwy, Draper, UT 84020
American Preparatory WV 2A 17 Craig Peterson 385-351-3090 385-351-3089 3636 W 3100 S, West Valley City, UT 84120
Ashcreek Ranch 1A 20 Boyd Prince 435-215-0500 435-215-0505 PO Box 39, Toquerville, UT 84774
Bear River 4A 12 Kristi Capener 435-257-2500 435-257-3899 1450 So. Main, Garland, UT 84312
Beaver 2A 18 Brady Fails 435-438-2301 435-438-1519 PO Box 71,195 E. Center St., Beaver, UT 84713
Ben Lomond 4A 11 Dale Wilkinson 801-737-7900 801 737-8510 1080 - 9th Street, Ogden, UT 84404
Bingham 6A 4 Christen Richards-Khong 801-256-5100 801-256-5151 2160 W 10400 S, South Jordan, UT 84095
Bonneville 4A 11 Larry Hadley 801-452-4050 801-476-1837 251 East Lakerway, Ogden, UT 84405
Bountiful 5A 5 Aaron Hogge 801-402-3900 801-402-3901 695 South Orchard Drive, Bountiful, UT 84010
Box Elder 5A 5 Gary Allen 435-734-4840 435-734-4846 380 South 600 West, Brigham City, UT 84302
Brighton 5A 7 Tom Sherwood 801-826-5800 801-826-5809 2220 E Bengal Blvd., Cottonwood Heights, UT 84121
Bryce Valley 1A 20 Jeff Brinkerhoff 435-679-8835 435-679-8539 721 West Bryce Way, Tropic, UT 84776
Canyon View 4A 9 Dennis Heaton 435-586-2813 435-586-2849 166 West 1925 North, Cedar City, UT 84721
Carbon 3A 14 Bruce Bean 435-637-2463 435-637-4127 750 East 400 North, Price, UT 84501
Cedar 4A 9 John Dodds 435-586-2820 435-586-2826 703 W. 600 S., Cedar City, UT 84720
Clearfield 6A 1 Christopher Keime 801-402-8200 801-402-8336 931 So. Falcon Dr., Clearfield, UT 84015
Copper Hills 6A 3 Todd Quarnberg 801-256-5300 801-256-5393 5445 W. New Bingham Hwy., West Jordan, UT 84081
Corner Canyon 5A 7 Darrell Jensen 801-826-6400 12943 S 700 E, Draper, UT 84020
Cottonwood 5A 7 Terri Roylance 385-646-5264 385-646-5266 5715 South 1300 East, Murray, UT 84121
Cyprus 6A 2 Robert McDaniel 385-646-5300 385-646-5303 8623 W. 3000 S., Magna, UT 84044
Davis 6A 1 Gregory Wilkey 801-402-8800 801-402-8801 325 South Main, Kaysville, UT 84037
Delta 3A 14 Teresa Thompson 435-864-5610 435-864-5619 50 W 300 N, Delta, UT 84624
Desert Hills 4A 9 Rusty Taylor 435-674-0885 435-674-2606 828 E. Desert Hills Drive, St. George, UT 84790
Diamond Ranch Academy 1A 20 Cory Henwood 435-635-4297 888-769-0256 433 S Diamond Ranch Parkway, Hurricane, UT 84737
Dixie 4A 9 Sharla Campbell 435-673-4682 435-673-2384 350 E. 700 S., St. George, UT 84770
Duchesne 2A 16 Stan Young 435-738-1260 435-738-1285 155 West Main, Duchesne, UT 84021
Dugway 1A 21 Jeff Wyatt 435 831-4566 435 831 4951 Building 5020, Dugway, UT 84022
East 5A 6 Greg Maughan 801-583-1661 801-584-2927 840 South 1300 East, Salt Lake City, UT 84102
Emery 3A 15 Steven Gordon 435-381-2689 435-381-5370 975 N. Spartan Center Street, Castle Dale, UT 84513
Enterprise 2A 18 Rick Palmer 435-878-2248 435-878-2479 565 S 200 E P.O. Box 460, Enterprise, UT 84725
Escalante 1A 20 Chip Sharpe 435-826-4205 435-826-4231 P.O. Box 228, 800 E Hwy 12, Escalante, UT 84726
EskDale 1A 21 Nomi Sheppard 435-855-2148 435-608-3960 1000 Circle Drive, EskDale, UT 84728
Freedom Preparatory 5A 8 Buddy Ivie 801-437-3100 801-375-2115 1761 W 820 N, Provo, UT 84601
Fremont 6A 1 Michele Parry 801-452-4000 801-452-4049 1900 North 4700 West, Plain City, UT 84404
Grand County 3A 15 Stephen Hren 435-259-8931 435-259-4191 608 S. 400 E., Moab, UT 84532
Granger 6A 2 David Dunn 385-646-5320 385-646-5336 3690 S 3600 W, West Valley City, UT 84119
Grantsville 3A 13 Jared Small 435-884-4500 435-884-4519 155 Cowboy Dr., Grantsville, UT 84029
Great Basin 2A 16 Santiago Sandoval 20 W 1700 S, Clearfield, UT 84016
Green Canyon 4A 12 David Swenson 2960 N Wolfpack Way, North Logan, UT 84341
Green River 1A 19 Kayce Fluckey 435 564-3461 435 564-8259 Box 422, Green River, UT 84525
Gunnison Valley 2A 18 Trevor Powell 435-528-7256 435-528-3556 35 East Bulldog Way, Gunnison, UT 84634
Herriman 6A 3 Jim Birch 801-567-8530 801-567-8545 11917 S Mustang Trail Way (6000 W.), Herriman, UT 84096
Highland 5A 6 Chris Jenson 801-484-4343 801-481-4893 2166 South 1700 East, Salt Lake City, UT 84106
Hillcrest 6A 2 Gregory Leavitt 801-826-6000 801-826-6009 7350 South 900 East, Midvale, UT 84047
Hunter 6A 2 Craig Stauffer 385-646-5360 385-646-5362 4200 S 5600 W , West Valley City, UT 84120
Hurricane 4A 9 Jody Rich 435-635-3280 435-635-3719 345 W. Tiger Boulevard, Hurricane, UT 84737
Intermountain Christian School 1A 22 Brett Armstrong 801-942-8811 801-942-8813 6515 South Lion Lane, Salt Lake City, UT 84121
Jordan 5A 7 Wendy Dau 801 826-6200 801 826-6209 95 Beetdigger Blvd., Sandy, UT 84070
Juab 3A 14 Royd Darrington 435-623-1764 435-623-1772 802 North 650 East, Nephi, UT 84648
Juan Diego 4A 11 Dr. Galey Colosimo 801-984-7650 801-984-7601 300 East 11800 South, Draper, UT 84020
Judge Memorial 3A 13 Patrick Lambert 801.363.8895 801-517-2190 650 S 1100 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84102
Kanab 2A 18 Brenan Jackson 435-644-5821 435-644-5242 59 E Cowboy Dr, Kanab, UT 84741
Kearns 6A 2 Maile Loo 385-646-5380 385-646-5382 5525 South Cougar Lane , Kearns, UT 84118
Lake Powell 1A 19 Gordon J. Miller 435-684-2268 435-684-2268 1000 Ferry Rd, PO Box 4345, Bullfrog, UT 84533
Layton 6A 1 Ryck Astle 801-402-4800 801-402-4801 440 Lancer Lane, Layton 84041
Layton Christian Academy 2A 16 Cedric Smith 801-771-7141 801-771-0921 2352 E Hwy 193, Layton 84040
Lehi 4A 10 Doug Webb 801-768-7000 801-768-7007 180 North 500 East, Lehi 84043
Liahona 2A 17 Kolleen DeGraff 801-785-7850 801-785-4723 2464 W 450 S, Pleasant Grove, UT 84062
Logan 4A 12 Kenneth Auld 435-755-2380 435-755-2387 162 West 100 South, Logan 84321
Lone Peak 6A 4 Rhonda Bromley 801-610-8810 801-763-7064 10189 N 4800 W, Highland 84003
Maeser Prep 3A 14 Robyn Ellis 801-235-9000 801-235-9010 320 W 600 S, Lindon 84042
Manila 1A 22 Guy W. Gonder 435-784-3174 435-784-3271 160 West 200 North, Manila 84046
Manti 3A 15 George Henrie 435-835-2281 435-835-2285 100 W 500 N, Manti 84642
Maple Mountain 5A 8 DeAnn Nielsen 801-794-6740 801-794-6744 51 North 2550 East, Spanish Fork 84660
Merit 2A 17 Jesse Meeks 801-491-7600 801-5158-056 1440 w center St, Springville 84663
Milford 1A 21 David Cluff 435-387-2751 435-387-2494 62 N. 300 West PO Box 159, Milford 84751
Millard 2A 18 George Richardson 435-743-5610 435-743-5619 200 west eagle ave., Fillmore 84631
Monticello 1A 19 Lewis Whitaker 435-587-2465 435-678-1150 148 South 200 West, Monticello 84535
Monument Valley 1A 19 Spencer Singer 435-727-3204 435-671-258 100 Souith Highway 163, Monument Valley 84536
Morgan 3A 13 Crae Wilson 801-829-3418 801-829-6553 55 No. 200 East, Morgan 84050
Mount Vernon 1A 22 Mike Lambson 801-266-5521 801-269-8080 184 E Vine Street, Murray 84107
Mountain Crest 4A 12 Teri Cutler 435-245-6093 435-245-3670 255 S. 800 E., Hyrum 84319
Mountain View 4A 10 Taran Chun 801-610-8160 801-227-8764 665 W. Center St, Orem 84058
Murray 5A 6 Scott Wihongi 801-264-7460 801-264-7461 5440 South State, Murray, Utah 84107
Navajo Mountain 1A 19 Gary Rock 435-678-1287 435-678-1289 P.O.Box 10040, Tonalea, AZ 86044
North Sanpete 3A 15 Nan Ault 435-462-2452 435-462-3112 390 East 700 South, Mt. Pleasant 84647
North Sevier 2A 18 Jade Shepherd 435-529-3717 435-529-7910 350 W. 400 N., Salina 84654
North Summit 2A 16 Russ Hendry 435-336-5656 435-336-0309 111 East 100 South, Coalville 84017
Northridge 6A 1 Brian Hunt 801-402-8500 801-402-8501 2430 North Hillfield Road, Layton, Utah 84041
Ogden 4A 11 Luke Rasmussen 801-737-8700 801-737-8672 2828 Harrison Blvd., Ogden 84403
Olympus 5A 6 Stephen Perschon 385-646-5400 385-646-5405 4055 S 2300 E, Holladay City 84124
Orem 4A 10 Mike Browning 801-610-8165 801-227-8774 175 South 400 East, Orem 84097
Panguitch 1A 20 Russ Torgersen 435-676-8805 435-676-8521 P.O. Box 393, 390 East 100 South, Panguitch, UT 84759
Park City 4A 11 Bob O'Connor 435-645-5650 435-645-5659 1750 Kearns Blvd., Park City 84060
Parowan 2A 18 Roy Mathews 435-477-3366 435-477-3743 168 North Main Street, Parowan 84671
Payson 4A 10 Ben Ford 801-465-6025 801-465-6067 1050 South Main, Payson 84651
Pine View 4A 9 Mike Mees 435-628-5255 435-628-0327 2850 E 750 N, St. George 84790
Pinnacle 1A 19 Roberta Hardy 435-613-8102 435-613-8105 210 North 600 East, Price, Utah 84501
Pioneer 6A 4 Gil Jarvie 801-768-8787 555 East Main Street, American Fork 84003
Piute 1A 20 Kennedy Sylvester 435-577-2912 435-577-2512 550 North 100 West, Junction, Utah 84740
Pleasant Grove 6A 4 Steve Stewart 801-610-8170 801-785-8744 700 E 200 S, Pleasant Grove, 84062
Providence Hall 3A 14 Nate Marshall 801-727-8260 801-253-4997 4557 Patriot Ridge Drive, Herriman, UT 84096
Provo 5A 8 Karen Brown 801-373-6550 801-374-4880 1125 North University Ave., Provo 84604
Rich 1A 22 Rick Larsen 435-793-2365 435-793-2375 145 W Church Street, Randolph, UT 84064
Richfield 3A 15 Brent Gubler 435-896-8247 435-896-8246 510 West Wildcat Way, Richfield 84701
Ridgeline 4A 12 Robert Henke 435-792-7780 435-752-2168 180 N 300 W, Millville, 84326
Riverton 6A 3 Carolyn Gough 801-256-5800 801-256-5880 12476 South 2700 West, Riverton 84065
Rockwell 2A 17 Darren Beck 801-789-7625 801-789-7628 3435 E. Stonebridge Lane, Eagle Mountain 84005
Rowland Hall 2A 17 Ingrid Gustavson 801-355-7494 801-355-0474 843 Lincoln Street, Salt Lake City 84102
Roy 5A 5 Kirt Swalberg 801-476-3600 801-476-3699 2150 W. 4800 S. , Roy, UT 84067
Saint Joseph 2A 16 Clayton Jones 801-394-1515 801-394-6428 1790 Lake street, Ogden 84403
Salem Hills 4A 10 Bart Peery 801-423-3200 801-423-3206 150 N. Skyhawk Blvd., Salem 84653
Salt Lake School for the Performing Arts 5A 6 Ron Litteral 801-466-6700 801-485-1707 2291 S 2000 E, Salt Lake City 84106
San Juan 3A 15 Bob Peterson 435-678-1301 435-678-1396 311 N. Bronco Blvd., Blanding/UT 84511
Sky View 4A 12 Mike Monson 435-563-6273 435-563-9534 520 South 250 East, Smithfield 84335
Skyline 5A 6 Doug Bingham 385-646-5420 385-646-5422 3251 East 3760 South, Salt Lake City 84109
Skyridge 5A 8 Joel Perkins 801-610-8820 3000 N Center Street, Lehi 84043
Snow Canyon 4A 9 Warren Brooks 435-634-1967 435-634-1130 1385 North Lava Flow Drive, St. George 84770
South Sevier 3A 15 Randy Madsen 435-527-4651 435-527-4653 430 West 100 South, Monroe, UT 84754
South Summit 3A 13 Wade Woolstenhulme 435-783-4313 435-783-4765 45 S. 300 E., Kamas 84036
Spanish Fork 4A 10 Dave McKee 801-798-4060 801-798-4014 99 North 300 West, Spanish Fork 84660
Springville 5A 8 Everett Kelepolo 801-489-2870 801-489-2806 1205 E. 900 S., Springville 84663
Stansbury 4A 11 Gailynn Warr 435-882-2479 435-882-4049 5300 N Stallion Way, Stansbury Park 84074
Summit Academy 3A 13 Natalie Call 801-495-3272 801-495-3275 14942 S. 560 W., Bluffdale 84065
Syracuse 6A 1 Jed Johansen 801-402-7900 801-402-7901 665 South 2000 West, Syracuse 84075
Tabiona 1A 22 Darin Jenkins 435-738-1320 435-738-1332 P.O. Box 470, Tabiona 84072
Taylorsville 6A 3 Dr. Garett Muse 385-646-5455 385-646-5457 5225 S. Redwood Rd, Taylorsville 84123
Telos 1A 21 Kevin Kuykendall 801-426-8800 870 W Center St, Orem 84057
Timpanogos 5A 8 Kevin Robinson 801-610-8175 801-223-3134 1450 N. 200 E., Orem, Utah 84057
Timpview 5A 7 Fidel Montero 801-221-9720 801-224-4210 3570 N. Timpview Drive, Provo 84604
Tintic 1A 21 Greg Thornock 435-433-6939 435-433-6845 525 East Main Street, Eureka, UT 84628
Tooele 4A 11 Heather Castagno 435-833-1978 435 833-1984 301 West Vine St., Tooele 84074
Tuacahn for the Performing Arts 4A 9 Drew Williams 435-652-3201 435-652-3306 1100 North Tuacahn Drive, Ivins 84738
Uintah 4A 10 Sharon Shipton 435-781-3110 435-781-3195 1880 W 500 N, Vernal 84078
Union 3A 14 Rick Nielsen 435-722-2474 435-725-4576 135 North Union Street, Roosevelt 84066
USDB 1A 22 Michelle Tanner 801-464-2000 801-464-2004 1655 E 3300 S, Salt Lake City 84106
Utah Military Academy 2A 16 Steven Carroll 801-689-3013 801-689-3325 5120 S 1050 W, Riverdale 84405
Valley 1A 20 Jim Wood 435-648-2278 435-648-2366 150 N Center, Orderville 84758
Venture Academy 2A 16 Mark Child 801-393-3900 508 N 1500 W, Marriott-Slaterville, UT 84404
Viewmont 5A 5 Jason Smith 801-402-4200 801-402-4201 120 West 1000 North, Bountiful 84010
Wasatch 5A 8 Tod Johnson 435-654-0640 435-654-3011 930 S. 500 E., Heber City 84032
Wasatch Academy 2A 17 Joseph Loftin 435-462-1400 435-462-1450 120 South 100 West, Mt. Pleasant 84647
Water Canyon 1A 20 Darin Thomas 435-874-1407 435-874-1072 250 East Newel Ave Hildale, 84784
Waterford 2A 17 Andrew Manke 801-572-1780 801-545-0982 1480 East 9400 South , Sandy 84093
Wayne 1A 19 Mary Bray 435-425-3411 435-425-3480 265 N 400 W Bicknell 84715
Weber 6A 1 Velden Wardle 801-476-3700 801-476-3799 430 West Weber High Dr., Pleasant View 84414
Wendover 1A 21 Clint Spindler 435-665-2343 435-665-7706 P.O. Box 610, Wendover 84083
West 5A 6 Ford White 801-578-8500 801-578-8516 231 N 300 W, SLC 84103
West Desert 1A 21 Scott Anderson 435-693-3112 435-693-3112 PO Box 440 Pony Express Rd, Trout Creek, Utah 84083
West Jordan 6A 3 Michael Kochevar 801-256-5600 801-256-5670 8136 S. 2700 W, West Jordan 84088
West Ridge Academy 1A 21 Paul Keene 801-282-1000 801-282-1098 5500 West Bagley Park Road, West Jordan, UT 84081
Westlake 6A 4 Gary Twitchell 801-610-8815 801-768-1068 99 W. Thunder Blvd, Saratoga Springs 84045
Whitehorse 1A 19 Brian Dixon 435-678-1209 435-678-1252 Hwy 163, Montezuma Creek 84534
Woods Cross 5A 5 John Haning 801 402 4500 801-402-4501 600 W. 2200 South, Woods Cross 84087