UHSAA

Standings are based on scores input by schools into MaxPreps. Missing scores/games should be reported by coaches on MaxPreps.com or in the Teams by MaxPreps app
Volleyball Standings
6A 5A 4A 3A 2A 1A

6A

6A Region 1

School Win % Wins Losses Region Win % Region Wins Region Losses Points Points Against
Syracuse 1.000
8
0
1.000
5
0
24
7
Davis 0.550
11
9
0.750
3
1
37
33
Fremont 0.714
10
4
0.750
3
1
29
18
Clearfield 0.643
9
5
0.600
3
2
29
20
Farmington 0.308
4
9
0.400
2
3
16
30
Weber 0.400
8
12
0.167
1
5
32
37
Layton 0.300
6
14
0.000
0
5
22
42

6A Region 2

School Win % Wins Losses Region Win % Region Wins Region Losses Points Points Against
Hunter 0.643
9
5
1.000
5
0
31
18
Granger 0.545
6
5
0.800
4
1
20
20
Roy 0.538
7
6
0.750
3
1
25
21
West 0.231
3
10
0.500
2
2
13
32
Cyprus 0.111
2
16
0.400
2
3
9
45
Kearns 0.500
5
5
0.200
1
4
19
20
Taylorsville 0.091
1
10
0.000
0
6
8
32

6A Region 3

School Win % Wins Losses Region Win % Region Wins Region Losses Points Points Against
Copper Hills 0.857
12
2
1.000
3
0
35
10
Riverton 0.733
11
4
0.667
2
1
32
18
Bingham 0.667
10
5
0.667
2
1
29
16
Mountain Ridge 0.500
7
7
0.333
1
2
29
25
West Jordan 0.625
5
3
0.333
1
2
15
12
Herriman 0.286
2
5
0.000
0
3
8
15

6A Region 4

School Win % Wins Losses Region Win % Region Wins Region Losses Points Points Against
Lone Peak 0.733
11
4
1.000
3
0
33
11
Pleasant Grove 0.667
10
5
1.000
3
0
28
13
Corner Canyon 0.273
3
8
0.667
2
1
13
24
Skyridge 0.643
9
5
0.333
1
2
27
17
Westlake 0.143
2
12
0.000
0
3
8
37
American Fork 0.421
8
11
0.000
0
3
23
32

5A

5A Region 5

School Win % Wins Losses Region Win % Region Wins Region Losses Points Points Against
Bountiful 1.000
13
0
1.000
2
0
36
1
Northridge 0.737
14
5
1.000
2
0
46
22
Woods Cross 0.786
11
3
0.500
1
1
36
16
Viewmont 0.632
12
7
0.500
1
1
43
24
Bonneville 0.450
9
11
0.000
0
2
29
36
Box Elder 0.632
12
7
0.000
0
2
39
28

5A Region 6

School Win % Wins Losses Region Win % Region Wins Region Losses Points Points Against
Skyline 0.900
18
2
1.000
5
0
50
11
Park City 0.500
4
4
0.800
4
1
12
13
Brighton 0.571
8
6
0.500
2
2
26
21
Olympus 0.538
7
6
0.500
2
2
24
27
Highland 0.333
4
8
0.500
2
2
14
23
Murray 0.350
7
13
0.000
0
4
26
35
East 0.200
2
8
0.000
0
4
9
26

5A Region 7

School Win % Wins Losses Region Win % Region Wins Region Losses Points Points Against
Payson 0.571
8
6
0.800
4
1
28
20
Stansbury 0.571
8
6
0.750
3
1
24
23
Cedar Valley 0.417
5
7
0.750
3
1
19
21
Hillcrest 0.263
5
14
0.500
2
2
23
44
Uintah 0.214
3
11
0.500
2
2
14
31
Tooele 0.500
6
6
0.250
1
3
20
19
Cottonwood 0.000
0
14
0.000
0
5
7
39

5A Region 8

School Win % Wins Losses Region Win % Region Wins Region Losses Points Points Against
Mountain View 0.867
13
2
1.000
5
0
36
14
Lehi 0.769
10
3
0.750
3
1
28
10
Timpview 0.667
10
5
0.750
3
1
31
16
Timpanogos 0.615
8
5
0.750
3
1
24
19
Alta 0.385
5
8
0.200
1
4
18
23
Jordan 0.133
2
13
0.000
0
4
11
36
Orem 0.286
4
10
0.000
0
4
19
32

5A Region 9

School Win % Wins Losses Region Win % Region Wins Region Losses Points Points Against
Salem Hills 0.750
6
2
1.000
4
0
21
8
Maple Mountain 0.867
13
2
0.750
3
1
39
7
Spanish Fork 0.625
10
6
0.500
2
2
32
27
Wasatch 0.333
5
10
0.333
1
2
15
32
Springville 0.375
6
10
0.250
1
3
30
32
Provo 0.364
4
7
0.000
0
3
16
24

4A

4A Region 10

School Win % Wins Losses Region Win % Region Wins Region Losses Points Points Against
Crimson Cliffs 0.500
7
7
0.833
5
1
25
27
Desert Hills 0.600
9
6
0.833
5
1
32
21
Snow Canyon 0.429
9
12
0.667
4
2
31
33
Cedar 0.524
11
10
0.500
3
3
31
31
Pine View 0.643
9
5
0.500
3
3
32
23
Hurricane 0.438
7
9
0.167
1
5
27
33
Dixie 0.000
0
19
0.000
0
6
9
54

4A Region 11

School Win % Wins Losses Region Win % Region Wins Region Losses Points Points Against
Mountain Crest 0.667
14
7
1.000
3
0
41
29
Ridgeline 0.750
15
5
1.000
3
0
40
18
Green Canyon 0.600
9
6
0.667
2
1
33
17
Sky View 0.467
7
8
0.333
1
2
24
27
Logan 0.095
2
19
0.000
0
3
8
51
Bear River 0.133
2
13
0.000
0
3
10
39

3A

3A Region 12

School Win % Wins Losses Region Win % Region Wins Region Losses Points Points Against
Emery 1.000
15
0
1.000
3
0
45
5
Carbon 0.867
13
2
0.750
3
1
40
16
Canyon View 0.615
8
5
0.333
1
2
26
22
Richfield 0.267
4
11
0.333
1
2
14
34
Grand County 0.250
3
9
0.000
0
3
16
31

3A Region 13

School Win % Wins Losses Region Win % Region Wins Region Losses Points Points Against
Morgan 0.857
12
2
1.000
3
0
38
12
Ogden 0.533
8
7
1.000
3
0
25
24
Layton Christian Academy 0.800
4
1
0.667
2
1
12
5
South Summit 0.625
10
6
0.500
2
2
31
22
Grantsville 0.312
5
11
0.000
0
4
17
34
Ben Lomond 0.000
0
7
0.000
0
3
1
21

3A Region 14

School Win % Wins Losses Region Win % Region Wins Region Losses Points Points Against
Union 0.714
10
4
1.000
3
0
29
13
Juab 0.600
6
4
0.667
2
1
20
16
North Sanpete 0.667
10
5
0.500
1
1
31
24
Manti 0.385
5
8
0.000
0
2
22
26
Delta 0.500
7
7
0.000
0
2
25
23

3A Region 15

School Win % Wins Losses Region Win % Region Wins Region Losses Points Points Against
Juan Diego Catholic 0.286
4
10
1.000
2
0
18
30
Judge Memorial 0.636
7
4
1.000
2
0
25
17
Providence Hall 0.333
6
12
0.000
0
1
22
38
Summit Academy 0.400
4
6
0.000
0
1
15
22
American Leadership Academy 0.167
2
10
0.000
0
2
9
31
Real Salt Lake Academy 0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0
0

2A

2A Region 16

School Win % Wins Losses Region Win % Region Wins Region Losses Points Points Against
Gunnison Valley 0.800
8
2
1.000
2
0
26
9
Millard 0.600
9
6
1.000
2
0
31
23
North Summit 0.467
7
8
0.500
1
1
29
26
North Sevier 0.500
8
8
0.333
1
2
30
28
Duchesne 0.250
2
6
0.000
0
3
10
18

2A Region 17

School Win % Wins Losses Region Win % Region Wins Region Losses Points Points Against
St. Joseph 0.875
14
2
1.000
4
0
43
19
Rowland Hall-St. Marks 0.692
9
4
0.750
3
1
29
13
Waterford 0.263
5
14
0.750
3
1
20
40
Draper APA 0.526
10
9
0.250
1
3
37
30
American Prep WV 0.125
2
14
0.250
1
3
8
43
Utah Military Academy - Hill Field 0.000
0
4
0.000
0
4
1
12

2A Region 18

School Win % Wins Losses Region Win % Region Wins Region Losses Points Points Against
American Heritage 0.643
9
5
0.833
5
1
30
17
Maeser Prep Academy 0.571
8
6
0.833
5
1
27
18
Freedom Prep Academy 0.533
8
7
0.833
5
1
29
24
Rockwell 0.417
5
7
0.500
3
3
20
24
Merit Preparatory Academy 0.294
5
12
0.333
2
4
17
37
Wasatch Academy 0.143
1
6
0.167
1
5
3
18
Utah Military Academy - Camp Williams 0.000
0
6
0.000
0
6
0
18

2A Region 19

School Win % Wins Losses Region Win % Region Wins Region Losses Points Points Against
Kanab 0.857
12
2
1.000
4
0
37
14
South Sevier 0.438
7
9
0.750
3
1
29
32
Enterprise 0.500
8
8
0.500
2
2
29
26
Beaver 0.357
5
9
0.500
2
2
20
31
San Juan 0.385
5
8
0.250
1
3
25
24
Parowan 0.364
4
7
0.000
0
4
15
22

1A

1A Region 20

School Win % Wins Losses Region Win % Region Wins Region Losses Points Points Against
Panguitch 0.824
14
3
1.000
5
0
46
16
Piute 0.700
7
3
1.000
5
0
23
14
Escalante 0.786
11
3
0.750
6
2
37
14
Milford 0.500
6
6
0.667
4
2
23
24
Bryce Valley 0.286
4
10
0.333
2
4
16
32
Wayne 0.333
3
6
0.286
2
5
9
21
Valley 0.188
3
13
0.286
2
5
16
41
Water Canyon 0.091
1
10
0.200
1
4
7
30
Diamond Ranch Academy 0.000
0
6
0.000
0
5
1
18

1A Region 21

School Win % Wins Losses Region Win % Region Wins Region Losses Points Points Against
Wendover 0.667
10
5
1.000
1
0
34
18
Tintic 0.444
4
5
0.000
0
0
13
20
Dugway 0.111
1
8
0.000
0
1
5
24
West Ridge Academy 0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0
0

1A Region 22

School Win % Wins Losses Region Win % Region Wins Region Losses Points Points Against
Intermountain Christian 0.882
15
2
1.000
3
0
45
11
Tabiona 0.750
6
2
0.833
5
1
18
8
Rich 0.583
7
5
0.750
3
1
22
16
Manila 0.308
4
9
0.500
2
2
14
28
Altamont 0.200
2
8
0.200
1
4
7
24
Utah School for the Deaf & Blind 0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0
0
Mount Vernon 0.000
0
7
0.000
0
6
0
21

1A Region 23

School Win % Wins Losses Region Win % Region Wins Region Losses Points Points Against
Monticello 0.375
6
10
1.000
3
0
22
35
Green River 0.583
7
5
0.750
3
1
23
19
Monument Valley 0.500
3
3
0.500
1
1
11
11
Whitehorse 0.250
2
6
0.250
1
3
8
17
Pinnacle 0.214
3
11
0.000
0
3
11
35