UHSAA 2021-22 TENTATIVE 4A Calendar

Past events not displayed =Get Tickets =Watch Live
Jul 12 - Jul 25: Girls Soccer Two Weeks Prior Restrictions
Jul 19 - Aug 1: Girls Tennis Two-Weeks Prior Restriction
Jul 19 - Aug 1: Volleyball Two Weeks Prior Restrictions
Jul 26: Football Begin Practice/Team Selection
Jul 26: Boys Golf First Contest Allowed
Jul 26: Girls Soccer Begin Practice/Team Selection
Jul 27: Soccer Live Rules Clinic (UHSAA) @ Zoom - 8PM - Preregister at  
Jul 29 - Aug 12: Boys Basketball MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Jul 29 - Aug 12: Girls Basketball MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Jul 29 - Aug 12: Boys Basketball MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Jul 29 - Aug 12: Girls Basketball MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Jul 29 - Aug 25: Wrestling MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Jul 29 - Sep 12: Girls Soccer Rules Clinic (On-line: uhsaa.org/training)
Aug 2: Girls Tennis Begin Practice/Team Selection
Aug 2: Girls Soccer First Contest Allowed
Aug 2: Volleyball Begin Practice/Team Selection
Aug 2 - Aug 29: Girls Lacrosse MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Aug 2 - Sep 12: Football Rules Clinic (On-line: uhsaa.org/training)
Aug 2 - Aug 29: Boys Lacrosse MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Aug 5 - Sep 12: Girls Tennis Rules Clinic (On-line: uhsaa.org/training)
Aug 7: Football Live Rules Clinic (Officials) @ Skyridge HS
Aug 7 - Aug 20: Swimming MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Aug 9: Girls Tennis First Contest Allowed
Aug 9: Cross Country First Contest Allowed
Aug 10: Volleyball Volleyball Live Rules Clinic @ UHSAA - 6pm
Aug 11 - Sep 12: Volleyball Rules Clinic (On-line: uhsaa.org/training)
Aug 12: Volleyball First Contest Allowed
Aug 13 - Aug 14: Football Endowment Games
Aug 18: Football First Contest Allowed (Sub-Varsity)
Aug 19: Football First Contest Allowed (Varsity)
Aug 21: Volleyball Upload Team Photo to MaxPreps.com Submit
Aug 27: Cross Country Roster on RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Aug 27: Football Rosters with Numbers to RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Aug 27: Football Team Photo to MaxPreps.com Submit
Aug 27: Volleyball Rosters with Numbers to RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Aug 27: Boys Golf Roster on RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Aug 27: Girls Soccer Rosters with Numbers to RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Aug 27: Girls Soccer Team Photo to MaxPreps.com Submit
Aug 27: Girls Tennis Roster on RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Aug 28: Drill Team Drill Judges' Clinic (UHSAA)
Aug 29 - Sep 25: Track & Field MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Sep 7 - Oct 5: Cross Country Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Sep 7 - Oct 5: Football Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Sep 7 - Oct 5: Volleyball Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Sep 7 - Oct 5: Boys Golf Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Sep 7 - Oct 5: Girls Soccer Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Sep 7 - Oct 5: Girls Tennis Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Sep 11: Basketball Home Schedule for Officials Due Submit
Sep 11: Wrestling Home Schedule for Officials Due Submit
Sep 12: All-Sport Online Clinics - Deadline Fall Sports Submit
Sep 17: Boys Golf Rules/Etiquette Completion Deadline Submit
Sep 26: Girls Tennis State Entry Deadline Submit
Sep 27: Swimming Begin Practice/Team Selection
Sep 28: Boys Golf State Entry Deadline Submit
Sep 28: Forensics First Contest Allowed
Sep 28 - Oct 26: Swimming Rules Clinic (On-line: uhsaa.org)
Oct 1 - Oct 2: Girls Tennis State Tournament @ Liberty Park
Oct 6 - Oct 7: Boys Golf State Tournament @ Birch Creek GC (Smithfield)
Oct 8: Girls Soccer Season End Date
Oct 9: Girls Soccer State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 AM
Oct 13: Girls Soccer State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Oct 15: Football Season End Date
Oct 16: Girls Soccer State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Home Sites
Oct 16: Football State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 AM
Oct 19: Volleyball Season End Date
Oct 20: Volleyball State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 AM
Oct 21: Girls Soccer State Tournament Semifinals @ TBA
Oct 22: Forensics Eligibility List Due Submit
Oct 22: Girls Soccer State Tournament Finals @ Rio Tinto Stadium
Oct 22 - Oct 23: Football State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Oct 23: Cross Country State Entry Deadline Submit
Oct 23: Volleyball State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Oct 25 - Nov 7: Wrestling Two-Weeks Prior
Oct 25 - Nov 7: Basketball Two-Weeks Prior
Oct 27: Cross Country State Meet @ Regional Athletic Complex - Rose Park
Oct 27 - Oct 28: Volleyball State Tournament @ Utah Valley University
Oct 29: Swimming First Contest Allowed
Oct 29 - Oct 30: Football State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Home Sites
Nov 1: Drill Team First Contest Allowed
Nov 2: Wrestling WRESTLING -- Rules Clinic (UHSAA) @ UHSAA Office
Nov 5 - Nov 6: Football State Tournament Semifinals @ TBA
Nov 8: Boys & Girls Basketball Begin Practice/Team Selection
Nov 8: Wrestling Begin Practice/Team Selection
Nov 12: Football State Championship Finals @ University of Utah
Nov 19: Drill Team Roster on RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Nov 19: Swimming Roster on RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Nov 19 - Nov 20: Wrestling Hydration Testing
Nov 20 - Dec 4: Football MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 22 - Jan 1: Baseball MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 22 - Jan 1: Boys Golf MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 22 - Jan 1: Girls Golf MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 22 - Jan 1: Girls Tennis MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 22 - Jan 1: Boys Tennis MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 22 - Jan 1: Boys Soccer MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 22 - Jan 1: Girls Soccer MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 22 - Jan 1: Softball MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 23: Wrestling First Contest Allowed
Nov 23: Boys & Girls Basketball First Contest Allowed
Nov 25 - Nov 28: All Sport MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Dec 3: Boys Basketball Roster with Numbers on RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Dec 3: Girls Basketball Roster with Numbers on RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Dec 3: Wrestling Roster on RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Dec 22 - Dec 26: All Sport MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Jan 1: All Sport MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Jan 11 - Feb 8: Girls Basketball Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Jan 11 - Feb 8: Boys Basketball Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Jan 11 - Feb 8: Drill Team Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Jan 11 - Feb 8: Wrestling Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Jan 11 - Feb 8: Swimming Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Jan 17 - Feb 28: Boys Soccer Rules Clinic (On-line: uhsaa.org)
Jan 22: Drill Team Season End Date
Jan 25: Drill Team State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 AM
Jan 28: Wrestling State Entry Deadline (due midnight last day of reg./div. tourn., no later than Feb 12) Submit
Feb 2: Swimming State Entry Deadline Submit
Feb 3 & Feb 4: Drill Team State Championships @ Utah Valley University
Feb 5: Baseball Baseball Live Rules Clinic @ UHSAA Office
Feb 7: Softball Softball Live Rules Clinic @ UHSAA Office
Feb 11 & Feb 12: Boys Wrestling Division Tournament
Feb 11 & Feb 12: Swimming State Meet @ BYU
Feb 11 & Feb 12: Girls Wrestling Wrestling Division Tournament @ TBA
Feb 13 - Feb 27: Boys Tennis Two-Weeks Prior Restrictions
Feb 13 - Feb 27: Baseball Two-Weeks Prior
Feb 13 - Feb 27: Boys Soccer Two-Weeks Prior Restrictions
Feb 14 - Mar 7: Boys Tennis Rules Clinic (On-line: uhsaa.org)
Feb 15: Basketball Season End Date
Feb 16: Basketball State Tourney Bracket Reveal
Feb 16 - Mar 15: Forensics Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Feb 16 - Mar 15: Music Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Feb 16 - Mar 15: Theatre Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Feb 18: Boys Basketball State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Feb 18 & Feb 19: Boys Wrestling State Tournament @ Sevier Valley Center
Feb 18 & Feb 19: Girls Wrestling State Tournament @ Sevier Valley Center
Feb 19: Drill Team Drill Team Budget Declaration Due Submit
Feb 19: Girls Basketball State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Feb 24 - Feb 26: Girls Basketball State Tournament @ Dixie State University
Feb 24 - Feb 26: Boys, Girls Basketball State Tournament @ Dixie State University
Feb 28: Girls Golf Begin Practice/Team Selection
Feb 28: Baseball Begin Practice/Team Selection
Feb 28: Boys Soccer Begin Practice/Team Selection
Feb 28: Softball Begin Practice/Team Selection
Feb 28: Boys Tennis Begin Practice/Team Selection
Mar 4: Music Eligibility List Due Submit
Mar 4: Theatre Eligibility List Due Submit
Mar 6 - Mar 20: Girls Basketball MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Mar 6 - Mar 20: Boys Basketball MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Mar 6 - Apr 2: Cross Country MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Mar 7: Girls Golf First Contest Allowed
Mar 7: Baseball First Contest Allowed
Mar 7: Softball First Contest Allowed
Mar 7: Boys Tennis First Contest Allowed
Mar 7: Track & Field First Contest Allowed
Mar 7: Forensics State Entry Deadline
Mar 18: Girls Golf Roster on RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Mar 18: Softball Roster with Numbers on RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Mar 18: Softball Upload Team Photo to MaxPreps.com Submit
Mar 18: Track & Field Roster on RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Mar 18: Baseball Upload Roster with Numbers on RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Mar 18: Baseball Upload Team Photo to MaxPreps.com Submit
Mar 18: Boys Soccer Roster with Numbers on RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Mar 18: Boys Soccer Upload Team Photo to MaxPreps.com Submit
Mar 18: Boys Tennis Roster on RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Mar 18 & Mar 19: Forensics State Tournament @ TBA
Mar 21: Competitive Cheer First Day Allowed for Tryouts/Team Selection for 2022-23 School Year
Mar 21: Drill Team First Day Allowed for Tryouts/Team Selection for 2022-23 School Year
Mar 22 - Apr 21: Girls Golf Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Mar 22 - Apr 21: Softball Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Mar 22 - Apr 21: Track & Field Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Mar 22 - Apr 21: Baseball Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Mar 22 - Apr 21: Boys Soccer Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Mar 22 - Apr 21: Boys Tennis Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Apr 4: Theatre State Entry Deadline Submit
Apr 9: Solo & Ensemble State Entry Deadline Submit
Apr 12 & Apr 13: Theatre State Festival @ TBA
Apr 18: Girls Golf Rules/Ettiquette Completion Deadline
Apr 22 - May 5: Swimming MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Apr 27: Boys Soccer State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 AM
Apr 28: Boys Soccer Season End Date
Apr 29: Boys Soccer State Tourney Bracket Reveal
Apr 30: Solo & Ensemble State Festival @ Northridge HS; Orem HS
May 3: Girls Golf State Entry Deadline Submit
May 4: Boys Soccer State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
May 7: Soccer State Tournament - Unified Soccer
May 7: Boys Soccer State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Home Sites
May 10: Baseball Season End Date
May 11: Baseball, Softball State Tourney Bracket Reveal 4:00 PM
May 11 & May 12: Girls Golf State Tournament @ TBA
May 12- May 13: Baseball State Tournament Super Regionals (Best of 3) @ Home Sites
May 13: Boys Soccer State Tournament Semifinals @ TBA
May 13 & May 14: Boys Tennis State Tournament @ Liberty Park
May 13 & May 14: Softball State Tournament First/Second @ Region Sites
May 14: Boys, Girls Lacrosse State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 AM
May 14: Boys Soccer State Tournament Finals @ Rio Tinto Stadium
May 15: Boys Tennis State Entry Deadline Submit
May 16: Track & Field State Entry Deadline Submit
May 16 - May 21: Baseball State Tournament @ Dixie State
May 17 - May 21: Softball State Tournament @ TBA
May 18: Boys Lacrosse State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
May 18: Girls Lacrosse State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
May 19 - May 21: Track & Field State Meet @ BYU
May 20: Girls Lacrosse State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Home Sites
May 20: Boys Lacrosse State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Home Sites
May 24: Girls Lacrosse State Tournament Semifinals @ TBA
May 25: Boys Lacrosse State Tournament Semifinals @ TBA
May 26: Girls Lacrosse State Tournament Finals @ Zions Bank Stadium
May 27: Boys Lacrosse State Tournament Finals @ Zions Bank Stadium
Jun 29 - Jul 5: All Sport MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel