UHSAA 2019-20 6A Calendar

Past events not displayed =Get Tickets =Watch Live
Sep 1 - Sep 28: Track & Field MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Sep 3 - Oct 2: Cross Country Academic All-State Applications Accepted Submit
Sept 3 - Oct 2: Football Academic All-State Applications Accepted Submit
Sep 3 - Oct 2: Volleyball Academic All-State Applications Accepted Submit
Sep 3 - Oct 2: Boys Golf Academic All-State Applications Accepted Submit
Sep 3 - Oct 2: Girls Soccer Academic All-State Applications Accepted Submit
Sep 3 - Oct 2: Girls Tennis Academic All-State Applications Accepted Submit
Sep 25: Boys Golf State Entry Deadline
Sep 29: Girls Tennis State Entry Deadline
Sep 30: Swimming Begin Practice/Team Selection
Sep 30 - Oct 1: Boys Golf State Tournament @ Meadowbrook
Oct 1: Forensics First Contest Allowed
Oct 1 - Oct 29: Swimming Rules Clinic (On-line: uhsaa.org) Submit
Oct 3 & Oct 5: Girls Tennis State Tournament @ Liberty Park
Oct 10: Girls Soccer State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Oct 15: Girls Soccer State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
Oct 17: Girls Soccer State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Home Sites
Oct 18: Cross Country State Entry Deadline
Oct 22: Girls Soccer State Tournament Semifinals @ Juan Diego Catholic High School
Oct 23: Cross Country State Meet @ Sugar House Park/Highland HS
Oct 25: Forensics Eligibility List Due Submit
Oct 25: Girls Soccer State Tournament Finals @ Rio Tinto Stadium
Oct 25-26: Football State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Oct 28 - 3 PM: Basketball Basketball Live Rules Clinic @ TBA Submit
Oct 28 - Nov 10: Wrestling Two-Weeks Prior
Oct 28 - Nov 10: Basketball Two-Weeks Prior
Nov 1: Swimming First Contest Allowed
Nov 1 - Nov 2: Football State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
Nov 4: Drill Team First Contest Allowed
Nov 5: Wrestling WRESTLING -- Rules Clinic (UHSAA) @ UHSAA Submit
Nov 5: Volleyball State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Nov 7 - Nov 9: Volleyball State Tournament @ Utah Valley University
Nov 8 - Nov 9: Football State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Home Sites
Nov 11: Boys & Girls Basketball Begin Practice/Team Selection
Nov 11: Wrestling Begin Practice/Team Selection
Nov 11 - Nov 24: Baseball MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 15: Football State Tournament Semifinals @ University of Utah
Nov 22: Drill Team Roster on RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Nov 22: Swimming Roster on RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Nov 22: Football State Tournament Finals @ University of Utah
Nov 22 - Nov 23: Wrestling Hydration Testing
Nov 23 - Dec 7: Football MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 24 - Jan 1: Boys Golf MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 24 - Jan 1: Girls Golf MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 24 - Jan 1: Girls Tennis MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 24 - Jan 1: Boys Tennis MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 24 - Jan 1: Volleyball MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 24 - Jan 1: Boys Soccer MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 24 - Jan 1: Girls Soccer MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 24 - Jan 1: Softball MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 24 - Jan 1: Girls Lacrosse MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 24 - Jan 1: Boys Lacrosse MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 26: Wrestling First Contest Allowed
Nov 26: Boys & Girls Basketball First Contest Allowed
Nov 28 - Dec 1: All Sport MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Dec 6: Boys Basketball Roster with Numbers on RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Dec 6: Girls Basketball Roster with Numbers on RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Dec 6: Wrestling Roster on RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Dec 22 - Dec 26: All Sport MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Jan 1: All Sport MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Jan 7 - Feb 4: Girls Basketball Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Jan 7 - Feb 4: Boys Basketball Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Jan 7 - Feb 4: Drill Team Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Jan 7 - Feb 4: Wrestling Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Jan 7 - Feb 4: Swimming Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Jan 20 - Mar 2: Boys Soccer Rules Clinic (On-line: uhsaa.org) Submit
Jan 24: Drill Team State Tournament Quarterfinals @ TBA  
Jan 26: Drill Team State Entry Deadline
Jan 28 & Feb 1: Drill Team State Championships @ Utah Valley University
Jan 31 - Feb 1: Wrestling Division Tournament @ (A) West HS, (B) Syracuse HS
Feb 1: Baseball Baseball Live Rules Clinic @ TBA Submit
Feb 4: Softball Softball Live Rules Clinic @ UHSAA Submit
Feb 8: Wrestling State Entry Deadline (due midnight last day of reg./div. tourn., no later than Feb 8)
Feb 9 - Feb 23: Boys Tennis Two-Weeks Prior Restrictions
Feb 10 - Feb 23: Lacrosse Two-Weeks Prior Restrictions
Feb 10 - Feb 23: Baseball Two-Weeks Prior
Feb 10 - Feb 23: Boys Soccer Two-Weeks Prior Restrictions
Feb 10 - Mar 4: Boys Tennis Rules Clinic (On-line: uhsaa.org)
Feb 11: Swimming State Entry Deadline
Feb 11 - Mar 10: Forensics Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Feb 11 - Mar 10: Music Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Feb 11 - Mar 10: Theatre Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Feb 12 - Feb 13: Wrestling State Tournament @ Utah Valley University
Feb 14-15: Swimming State Meet @ BYU
Feb 15: Drill Team Drill Team Budget Declaration Due
Feb 18: Girls Basketball State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Feb 19: Boys Basketball State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Feb 20: Girls Basketball State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
Feb 21: Boys Basketball State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
Feb 24: Girls Golf Begin Practice/Team Selection
Feb 24: Baseball Begin Practice/Team Selection
Feb 24: Boys Soccer Begin Practice/Team Selection
Feb 24: Softball Begin Practice/Team Selection
Feb 24: Boys Tennis Begin Practice/Team Selection
Feb 24: Girls Lacrosse Begin Practice/Team Selection
Feb 24: Boys Lacrosse Begin Practice/Team Selection
Feb 24 - Mar 9: Football MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Feb 24 - Mar 16: Track & Field Rules Clinic (On-line: uhsaa.org)
Feb 26: Boys, Girls Basketball State Tournament Quarterfinals @ University of Utah (Huntsman Center)
Feb 28: Music Eligibility List Due
Feb 28: Theatre Eligibility List Due
Feb 28: Boys, Girls Basketball State Tournament Semifinals @ University of Utah (Huntsman Center)
Feb 29: Boys, Girls Basketball State Tournament Finals @ University of Utah (Huntsman Center)
Mar 1 - Mar 15: Girls Basketball MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Mar 1 - Mar 28: Cross Country MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Mar 2: Girls Golf First Contest Allowed
Mar 2: Baseball First Contest Allowed
Mar 2: Softball First Contest Allowed
Mar 2: Boys Tennis First Contest Allowed
Mar 2: Track & Field First Contest Allowed
Mar 2: Boys, Girls Lacrosse First Contest Allowed
Mar 7 - Mar 21: Boys Basketball MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Mar 9: Forensics State Entry Deadline
Mar 13: Girls Golf Roster on RegisterMyAthlete.com
Mar 13: Softball Roster with Numbers on RegisterMyAthlete.com
Mar 13: Softball Upload Team Photo to MaxPreps.com
Mar 13: Track & Field Roster on RegisterMyAthlete.com
Mar 13: Baseball Upload Roster with Numbers on RegisterMyAthlete.com
Mar 13: Baseball Upload Team Photo to MaxPreps.com
Mar 13: Boys Soccer Roster with Numbers on RegisterMyAthlete.com
Mar 13: Boys Soccer Upload Team Photo to MaxPreps.com
Mar 13: Boys Tennis Roster on RegisterMyAthlete.com
Mar 13: Girls Lacrosse Roster with Numbers on RegisterMyAthlete.com
Mar 13: Boys Lacrosse Roster with Numbers on RegisterMyAthlete.com
Mar 13: Girls Lacrosse Upload Team Photo to MaxPreps.com
Mar 13: Boys Lacrosse Upload Team Photo to MaxPreps.com
Mar 13 - Mar 14: Forensics State Tournament @ 2A at Venture; 4A at TBD ; 5A at Skyline; 6A at Lone Peak
Mar 17 - Apr 16: Girls Lacrosse Academic All-State Applications Due
Mar 17 - Apr 16: Girls Golf Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Mar 17 - Apr 16: Softball Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Mar 17 - Apr 16: Track & Field Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Mar 17 - Apr 16: Baseball Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Mar 17 - Apr 16: Boys Soccer Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Mar 17 - Apr 16: Boys Tennis Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Mar 17 - Apr 16: Boys Lacrosse Academic All-State Applications Due
Mar 30: Theatre State Entry Deadline
Apr 4: Solo & Ensemble State Entry Deadline
Apr 13: Girls Golf Rules/Ettiquette Completion Deadline
Apr 16 - Apr 18: Theatre State Festival @ Bingham and Riverton
Apr 17 - Apr 30: Swimming MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Apr 25: Solo & Ensemble State Festival @ North: South:
Apr 28: Girls Golf State Entry Deadline
May 2: Soccer State Tournament - Unified Soccer @ Skyridge High School
May 4 - May 5: Girls Golf State Tournament @ 5A at Spanish Oaks (Spanish Fork); 6A at The Ridge (West Valley)
May 8: Boys Soccer State Tournament First Round
May 08: Softball State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites (Single Elim)
May 8-9 & May 11: Baseball State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
May 10: Boys Tennis State Entry Deadline
May 11: Track & Field State Entry Deadline
May 12 : Boys Soccer State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
May 13: Boys Lacrosse State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
May 13: Girls Lacrosse State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
May 14: Boys Soccer State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Home Sites
May 14-15: Baseball State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
May 14 - May 15: Softball State Tournament Third Round @ Home Sites (Best of 3)
May 14 & May 16: Boys Tennis State Tournament @ Liberty Park
May 14 - May 16: Track & Field State Meet @ BYU
May 15: Girls Lacrosse State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Home Sites
May 15: Boys Lacrosse State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Home Sites
May 18: Boys Soccer State Tournament Semifinals @ TBA
May 18 - May 21: Baseball State Tournament @ Utah Valley University
May 18 - May 22: Softball State Tournament @ Cottonwood Complex
May 20: Girls Lacrosse State Tournament Semifinals @ TBA
May 20: Boys Lacrosse State Tournament Semifinals @ TBA
May 21: Boys Soccer State Tournament Finals @ Rio Tinto Stadium
May 22: Girls Lacrosse State Tournament Finals @ Zions Bank Stadium
May 22: Boys Lacrosse State Tournament Finals @ Zions Bank Stadium
May 22-23: Baseball State Tournament Finals @ Utah Valley University
Jun 28 - Jul 4: All Sport MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel