UHSAA 2022-23 TENTATIVE 6A Calendar

Past events not displayed =Get Tickets =Watch Live
Sep 27 - Oct 25: Swimming Rules Clinic (On-line: uhsaa.org)
Oct 6: Girls Soccer State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Oct 6, Oct 8: Girls Tennis State Tournament @ Liberty Park
Oct 10 & Oct 11: Boys Golf State Tournament @ TalonsCove GC, Saratoga Springs
Oct 11: Girls Soccer State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
Oct 13: Girls Soccer State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Home Sites
Oct 14: Football Season End Date
Oct 15: Football State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 AM
Oct 18: Girls Soccer State Tournament Semifinals @ Juan Diego HS
Oct 21: Girls Soccer State Tournament Finals @ Zions Bank Stadium
Oct 21: Forensics Eligibility List Due
Oct 21: Football State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Oct 22: Cross Country State Entry Deadline
Oct 24 - Nov 6: Wrestling Two-Weeks Prior
Oct 24 - Nov 6: Basketball Two-Weeks Prior
Oct 25: Cross Country State Meet @ Regional Athletic Complex
Oct 26: Volleyball Season End Date
Oct 27: Volleyball State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 AM
Oct 28: Football State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
Oct 28: Swimming First Contest Allowed
Oct 31: Drill Team First Contest Allowed
Nov 1: Wrestling WRESTLING -- Rules Clinic (UHSAA) @ UHSAA Office
Nov 1: Volleyball State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Nov 3 - Nov 5: Volleyball State Tournament @ Utah Valley University
Nov 4 - Nov 5: Football State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Home Sites
Nov 7: Boys & Girls Basketball Begin Practice/Team Selection
Nov 7: Wrestling Begin Practice/Team Selection
Nov 10: Football State Tournament Semifinals @ University of Utah
Nov 18: Drill Team Roster on RegisterMyAthlete.com
Nov 18: Swimming Roster on RegisterMyAthlete.com
Nov 18: Football State Tournament Finals @ University of Utah
Nov 18 - Nov 19: Wrestling Hydration Testing
Nov 19 - Dec 3: Football MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 21 - Dec 31: Boys Golf MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 21 - Dec 31: Boys Tennis MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 21 - Dec 31: Boys Soccer MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 21 - Dec 31: Girls Golf MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 21 - Dec 31: Girls Tennis MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 21 - Dec 31: Girls Soccer MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 21 - Dec 31: Baseball MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 21 - Dec 31: Softball MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 22: Boys & Girls Basketball First Contest Allowed
Nov 22: Wrestling First Contest Allowed
Nov 24 - Nov 27: All Sport MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Dec 2: Boys Basketball Roster with Numbers on RegisterMyAthlete.com
Dec 2: Girls Basketball Roster with Numbers on RegisterMyAthlete.com
Dec 2: Wrestling Roster on RegisterMyAthlete.com
Dec 21 - Dec 25: All Sport MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Jan 1: All Sport MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Jan 7: Cheer Southern Divisional @ Canyon View HS
Jan 10 - Feb 7: Boys Basketball Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Jan 10 - Feb 7: Girls Basketball Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Jan 10 - Feb 7: Drill Team Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Jan 10 - Feb 7: Wrestling Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Jan 10 - Feb 7: Swimming Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Jan 10 - Feb 7: Competitive Cheer Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Jan 14: Cheer Central Divisional @ Lehi HS
Jan 16 - Mar 24: Boys Soccer Rules Clinic (On-line: uhsaa.org)
Jan 21: Drill Team Season End Date
Jan 21: Cheer Northern Divisional @ Ben Lomond HS
Jan 24: Drill Team State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 AM
Jan 25: Cheer State Tournament 4A/5A Co-Ed; 3A/4A All-Girl; 3A Co-Ed; 1A/2A All-Girl; 1A/2A Co-Ed @ Utah Valley University
Jan 27: Cheer State Tournament 6A All-Girl; 6A Co-Ed; 5A All-Girl @ Utah Valley University
Jan 30: Drill Team State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Utah Valley University
Feb 1 & Feb 4: Drill Team State Championships @ Utah Valley University
Feb 3 & Feb 4: Boys, Girls Wrestling Division Tournament - Division A @ Skyridge HS
Feb 3 & Feb 4: Boys, Girls Wrestling Division Tournament - Division B @ Corner Canyon HS
Feb 8: Swimming State Entry Deadline
Feb 11: Wrestling State Entry Deadline (due midnight last day of reg./div. tourn., no later than Feb 8)
Feb 12 - Feb 26: Boys Tennis Two-Weeks Prior Restrictions
Feb 12 - Feb 26: Boys Soccer Two-Weeks Prior Restrictions
Feb 12 - Feb 26: Lacrosse Two-Weeks Prior Restrictions
Feb 12 - Feb 26: Baseball Two-Weeks Prior
Feb 15 & Feb 16: Wrestling State Tournament @ Utah Valley University
Feb 15 - Mar 14: Forensics Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Feb 15 - Mar 14: Music Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Feb 15 - Mar 14: Theatre Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Feb 17: Boys, Girls Basketball Season End Date
Feb 17 & Feb 18: Swimming State Meet @ BYU
Feb 18: Boys, Girls Basketball State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 AM
Feb 18: Drill Team Drill Team Budget Declaration Due
Feb 20 - Mar 6: Football MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Feb 20 - Mar 24: Track & Field Rules Clinic (On-line: uhsaa.org)
Feb 21: Girls Basketball State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Feb 22: Boys Basketball State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Feb 23: Girls Basketball State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
Feb 24: Boys Basketball State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
Feb 13 - Mar 24: Boys Tennis Rules Clinic (On-line: uhsaa.org)
Feb 27: Boys Soccer Begin Practice/Team Selection
Feb 27: Boys Tennis Begin Practice/Team Selection
Feb 27: Boys Lacrosse Begin Practice/Team Selection
Feb 27: Girls Golf Begin Practice/Team Selection
Feb 27: Girls Lacrosse Begin Practice/Team Selection
Feb 27: Baseball Begin Practice/Team Selection
Feb 27: Softball Begin Practice/Team Selection
Feb 28: Boys, Girls Basketball State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Weber State University (Dee Events Center)
Mar 2: Boys, Girls Basketball State Tournament Semifinals @ Weber State University (Dee Events Center)
Mar 3: Music Eligibility List Due
Mar 3: Theatre Eligibility List Due
Mar 4: Boys, Girls Basketball State Tournament Finals @ Weber State University (Dee Events Center)
Mar 5: Boys Tennis Roster on RegisterMyAthlete.com
Mar 5 - Mar 19: Boys Basketball MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Mar 5 - Mar 19: Girls Basketball MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Mar 5 - Apr 1: Cross Country MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Mar 6: Boys Tennis First Contest Allowed
Mar 6: Boys Soccer First Contest Allowed
Mar 6: Boys, Girls Lacrosse First Contest Allowed
Mar 6: Girls Golf First Contest Allowed
Mar 6: Baseball First Contest Allowed
Mar 6: Softball First Contest Allowed
Mar 6: Track & Field First Contest Allowed
Mar 6: Forensics State Entry Deadline
Mar 10 & Mar 11: Forensics State Tournament @ 4A at Ridgeline HS, 5A at Hillcrest HS, 6A at Bingham HS
Mar 17: Boys Soccer Roster with Numbers on RegisterMyAthlete.com
Mar 17: Boys Soccer Upload Team Photo to MaxPreps.com
Mar 17: Boys Lacrosse Roster with Numbers on RegisterMyAthlete.com
Mar 17: Boys Lacrosse Upload Team Photo to MaxPreps.com
Mar 17: Girls Golf Roster on RegisterMyAthlete.com
Mar 17: Girls Lacrosse Roster with Numbers on RegisterMyAthlete.com
Mar 17: Girls Lacrosse Upload Team Photo to MaxPreps.com
Mar 17: Softball Roster with Numbers on RegisterMyAthlete.com
Mar 17: Softball Upload Team Photo to MaxPreps.com
Mar 17: Track & Field Roster on RegisterMyAthlete.com
Mar 17: Baseball Upload Roster with Numbers on RegisterMyAthlete.com
Mar 17: Baseball Upload Team Photo to MaxPreps.com
Mar 21 - Apr 20: Boys Soccer Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Mar 21 - Apr 20: Boys Tennis Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Mar 21 - Apr 20: Boys Lacrosse Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Mar 21 - Apr 20: Girls Lacrosse Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Mar 21 - Apr 20: Girls Golf Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Mar 21 - Apr 20: Softball Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Mar 21 - Apr 20: Track & Field Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Mar 21 - Apr 20: Baseball Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Apr 3: Theatre State Entry Deadline
Apr 8: Solo & Ensemble State Entry Deadline
Apr 17: Girls Golf Rules/Ettiquette Completion Deadline
Apr 20 - Apr 22: Theatre State Festival @ Riverton High School
Apr 21 - May 4: Swimming MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Apr 29: Solo & Ensemble State Festival @ Northridge HS; Orem HS
May 2: Girls Golf State Entry Deadline
May 6: Soccer State Tournament - Unified Soccer
May 6: Boys Tennis Season End Date
May 7: Boys Tennis State Roster Entry Deadline 5:00 pm
May 8: Boys Tennis State Tourney Bracket Reveal 10:00 am
May 8 & May 9: Girls Golf State Tournament @ Riverbend GC, Riverton
May 9: Boys Soccer Season End Date
May 10: Softball Season End Date
May 10: Boys Soccer State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 AM
May 10 - May 11: Boys Tennis State Tourney First Round @ TBA
May 11: Softball State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 AM
May 11: Baseball Season End Date
May 12: Boys Soccer State Tournament First Round @ Region Sites
May 12: Baseball State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 AM
May 13: Boys, Girls Lacrosse State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 AM
May 13 & 15: Softball State Tournament Regionals (Best of 3) @ Home Sites (Higher Seeds)
May 13 & 15: Baseball State Tournament Regionals (Best of 3) @ Home Sites (Higher Seed)
May 15: Track & Field State Entry Deadline
May 16: Boys Soccer State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
May 16: Boys, Girls Lacrosse State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
May 18: Boys Lacrosse State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
May 18: Girls Lacrosse State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
May 18: Boys Soccer State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Home Sites
May 18 - 19: Baseball State Tournament Super Regionals (Best of 3) @ Home Sites (Higher Seed)
May 18 - 19: Softball State Tournament Super Regionals (Best of 3) @ Home Sites (Higher Seeds)
May 18 & May 20: Boys Tennis State Tournament @ Liberty Park
May 18 - May 20: Track & Field State Meet @ BYU
May 20: Boys Lacrosse State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Home Sites
May 20: Girls Lacrosse State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Home Sites
May 22 - May 25: Baseball State Tournament Bracket Play @ Utah Valley University
May 23: Boys Soccer State Tournament Semifinals @ TBA
May 23: Girls Lacrosse State Tournament Semifinals @ Westminster College
May 23 - 24: Softball State Tournament Bracket Play @ TBA
May 24: Boys Lacrosse State Tournament Semifinals @ Westminster College
May 25: Boys Soccer State Tournament Finals @ America First Field
May 25: Girls Lacrosse State Tournament Finals @ Zions Bank Stadium
May 25 - 26: Softball State Tournament Championship Series (Best of 3) @ TBA
May 26: Boys Lacrosse State Tournament Finals @ Zions Bank Stadium
May 26 & 27: Baseball State Tournament Finals (Best of 3) @ Utah Valley University
Jun 28 - Jul 4: All Sport MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel