UHSAA 2020-21 5A Calendar

Past events not displayed =Get Tickets =Watch Live
Aug 30 - Sep 26: Track & Field MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Sept 1 - Sep 30: Cross Country Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Sept 1 - Sep 30: Football Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Sept 1 - Sep 30: Volleyball Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Sept 1 - Sep 30: Boys Golf Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Sept 1 - Sep 30: Girls Soccer Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Sept 1 - Sep 30: Girls Tennis Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Sept 26: Girls Soccer RPI Closed From View
Sept 27: Girls Tennis State Entry Deadline Submit
Sept 28: Swimming Begin Practice/Team Selection
Sept 29: Boys Golf State Entry Deadline Submit
Sept 29: Forensics First Contest Allowed
Sept 29 - Oct 27: Swimming Rules Clinic (On-line: uhsaa.org)
Oct 1 & Oct 3: Girls Tennis State Tournament @ Liberty Park
Oct 2: Girls Soccer Season End Date
Oct 3: Girls Soccer State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 a.m.
Oct 5 - Oct 6: Boys Golf State Tournament @ Soldier Hollow GC
Oct 8: Girls Soccer State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Oct 9: Cross Country State Qualifying Divisional Meet @ Lakeside Park, Orem
Oct 10: Football RPI Closed From View
Oct 13: Girls Soccer State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
Oct 15: Girls Soccer State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Home Sites
Oct 16: Cross Country State Entry Deadline Submit
Oct 16: Football Season End Date
Oct 17: Football State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 am
Oct 20: Girls Soccer State Tournament Semifinals @ Juan Diego Catholic High School
Oct 22: Cross Country State Meet @ Soldier Hollow
Oct 22: Volleyball RPI Closed From View
Oct 23: Forensics Eligibility List Due Submit
Oct 23: Girls Soccer State Tournament Finals @ Rio Tinto Stadium
Oct 23 - Oct 24: Football State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Oct 26 - Nov 8: Wrestling Two-Weeks Prior
Oct 26 - Nov 8: Basketball Two-Weeks Prior
Oct 28: Volleyball Season End Date
Oct 29: Volleyball State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9 am
Oct 30: Swimming First Contest Allowed
Oct 30 - Oct 31: Football State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
Nov 2: Drill Team First Contest Allowed
Nov 3: Wrestling WRESTLING -- Rules Clinic (UHSAA) @ UHSAA
Nov 3: Volleyball State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Nov 5 - Nov 7: Volleyball State Tournament @ Utah Valley University
Nov 6 - Nov 7: Football State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Home Sites
Nov 9: Boys & Girls Basketball Begin Practice/Team Selection
Nov 9: Wrestling Begin Practice/Team Selection
Nov 13: Football State Tournament Semifinals @ University of Utah
Nov 20: Drill Team Roster on RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Nov 20: Swimming Roster on RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Nov 20: Football State Tournament Finals @ University of Utah
Nov 20 - Nov 21: Wrestling Hydration Testing
Nov 21 - Dec 5: Football MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 22 - Dec 30: Boys Golf MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 22 - Dec 30: Girls Golf MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 22 - Dec 30: Girls Tennis MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 22 - Dec 30: Boys Tennis MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 22 - Dec 30: Boys Soccer MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 22 - Dec 30: Girls Soccer MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 22 - Dec 30: Softball MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 23: Boys & Girls Basketball First Contest Allowed
Nov 23 - Jan 1: Baseball SPORT SPECIFIC MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Nov 24: Wrestling First Contest Allowed
Nov 26 - Nov 29: All Sport MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Dec 4: Boys Basketball Roster with Numbers on RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Dec 4: Girls Basketball Roster with Numbers on RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Dec 4: Wrestling Roster on RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Dec 23 - Dec 27: All Sport MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Jan 1: All Sport MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Jan 12 - Feb 9: Girls Basketball Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Jan 12 - Feb 9: Boys Basketball Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Jan 12 - Feb 9: Drill Team Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Jan 12 - Feb 9: Wrestling Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Jan 12 - Feb 9: Swimming Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Jan 18 - Mar 1: Boys Soccer Rules Clinic (On-line: uhsaa.org)
Jan 23: Drill Team Season End Date
Jan 26: Drill Team State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 am
Jan 29: Drill Team State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Utah Valley University  
Feb 2 & Feb 6: Drill Team State Championships @ Utah Valley University
Feb 5 & Feb 6: Wrestling Division Tournament @ TBA
Feb 6: Baseball Baseball Live Rules Clinic @ TBA
Feb 9: Softball Softball Live Rules Clinic @ UHSAA
Feb 9: Swimming State Entry Deadline Submit
Feb 13: Wrestling State Entry Deadline (due midnight last day of reg./div. tourn., no later than Feb 8) Submit
Feb 14 - Feb 28: Boys Tennis Two-Weeks Prior Restrictions
Feb 15 - Feb 28: Lacrosse Two-Weeks Prior Restrictions
Feb 15 - Feb 28: Baseball Two-Weeks Prior
Feb 15 - Feb 28: Boys Soccer Two-Weeks Prior Restrictions
Feb 15 - Mar 9: Boys Tennis Rules Clinic (On-line: uhsaa.org)
Feb 16 - Mar 15: Forensics Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Feb 16 - Mar 15: Music Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Feb 16 - Mar 15: Theatre Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Feb 17 & Feb 18: Wrestling State Tournament @ Utah Valley University
Feb 19: Boys, Girls Basketball Season End Date
Feb 19 & Feb 20: Swimming State Meet @ BYU
Feb 20: Drill Team Drill Team Budget Declaration Due Submit
Feb 20: Boys, Girls Basketball State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 am
Feb 22 - Mar 7: Football MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Feb 22 - Mar 14: Track & Field Rules Clinic (On-line: uhsaa.org)
Feb 23: Girls Basketball State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Feb 24: Boys Basketball State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
Feb 25: Girls Basketball State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
Feb 26: Boys Basketball State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
Mar 1: Girls Golf Begin Practice/Team Selection
Mar 1: Baseball Begin Practice/Team Selection
Mar 1: Boys Soccer Begin Practice/Team Selection
Mar 1: Softball Begin Practice/Team Selection
Mar 1: Boys Tennis Begin Practice/Team Selection
Mar 1: Girls Lacrosse Begin Practice/Team Selection
Mar 1: Boys Lacrosse Begin Practice/Team Selection
Mar 3: Boys, Girls Basketball State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Weber State University (Dee Events Center)
Mar 5: Boys, Girls Basketball State Tournament Semifinals @ Weber State University (Dee Events Center)
Mar 5: Music Eligibility List Due Submit
Mar 5: Theatre Eligibility List Due Submit
Mar 6: Boys, Girls Basketball State Tournament Finals @ Weber State University (Dee Events Center)
Mar 6 - Mar 20: Boys Basketball MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Mar 7 - Mar 21: Girls Basketball MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Mar 7 - Apr 3: Cross Country MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
Mar 8: Girls Golf First Contest Allowed
Mar 8: Baseball First Contest Allowed
Mar 8: Softball First Contest Allowed
Mar 8: Boys Tennis First Contest Allowed
Mar 8: Track & Field First Contest Allowed
Mar 8: Boys, Girls Lacrosse First Contest Allowed
Mar 8: Forensics State Entry Deadline
Mar 12 - Mar 13: Forensics State Tournament @ 3A at Carbon; 5A at Wasatch; 6A at Cyprus
Mar 19: Girls Golf Roster on RegisterMyAthlete.com
Mar 19: Softball Roster with Numbers on RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Mar 19: Softball Upload Team Photo to MaxPreps.com Submit
Mar 19: Track & Field Roster on RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Mar 19: Baseball Upload Roster with Numbers on RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Mar 19: Baseball Upload Team Photo to MaxPreps.com Submit
Mar 19: Boys Soccer Roster with Numbers on RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Mar 19: Boys Soccer Upload Team Photo to MaxPreps.com Submit
Mar 19: Boys Tennis Roster on RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Mar 19: Girls Lacrosse Roster with Numbers on RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Mar 19: Boys Lacrosse Roster with Numbers on RegisterMyAthlete.com Submit
Mar 19: Girls Lacrosse Upload Team Photo to MaxPreps.com Submit
Mar 19: Boys Lacrosse Upload Team Photo to MaxPreps.com Submit
Mar 23 - Apr 22: Girls Lacrosse Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Mar 23 - Apr 22: Girls Golf Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Mar 23 - Apr 22: Softball Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Mar 23 - Apr 22: Track & Field Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Mar 23 - Apr 22: Baseball Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Mar 23 - Apr 22: Boys Soccer Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Mar 23 - Apr 22: Boys Tennis Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Mar 23 - Apr 22: Boys Lacrosse Academic All-State Applications Accepted
Apr 5: Theatre State Entry Deadline Submit
Apr 10: Solo & Ensemble State Entry Deadline Submit
Apr 15 - Apr 17: Theatre State Festival @ Box Elder and Farmington
Apr 19: Girls Golf Rules/Ettiquette Completion Deadline
Apr 29 - May 6: Swimming MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel
May 1: Solo & Ensemble State Festival @ North: South:
May 4: Girls Golf State Entry Deadline Submit
May 8: Soccer State Tournament - Unified Soccer @ Skyridge High School
May 10 & May 11: Girls Golf State Tournament @ 5A at Spanish Oaks (Spanish Fork); 6A at The Ridge (West Valley)
May 11: Boys Soccer Season End Date
May 11: Softball Season End Date
May 12: Boys Soccer State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 am
May 12: Boys, Girls Lacrosse State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 am
May 12: Softball State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 am
May 14: Boys Soccer State Tournament First Round
May 14: Softball State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites (Single Elim)
May 14: Baseball Season End Date
May 15: Boys, Girls Lacrosse State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
May 15: Baseball State Tourney Bracket Reveal 9:00 am
May 15 & May 17: Softball State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites (Best of 3)
May 16: Boys Tennis State Entry Deadline Submit
May 17: Track & Field State Entry Deadline Submit
May 18: Baseball State Tournament First Round @ Home Sites
May 18: Boys Soccer State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
May 18: Boys Lacrosse State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
May 18: Girls Lacrosse State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
May 20 & May 21: Baseball State Tournament Second Round @ Home Sites
May 20 & May 21: Softball State Tournament Third Round @ Home Sites (Best of 3)
May 20 & May 22: Boys Tennis State Tournament @ Liberty Park
May 20 - May 22: Track & Field State Meet @ BYU
May 21: Girls Lacrosse State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Home Sites
May 21: Boys Lacrosse State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Home Sites
May 21: Boys Soccer State Tournament Quarterfinals @ Home Sites
May 24 - May 27: Baseball State Tournament @ Kearns HS
May 24 - May 28: Softball State Tournament @ Cottonwood Complex
May 25: Boys Soccer State Tournament Semifinals @ TBA
May 25: Girls Lacrosse State Tournament Semifinals @ TBA
May 26: Boys Lacrosse State Tournament Semifinals @ TBA
May 27: Boys Soccer State Tournament Finals @ Rio Tinto Stadium
May 28: Girls Lacrosse State Tournament Finals @ Zions Bank Stadium
May 28 & May 29: Baseball State Tournament Finals @ Utah Valley University
May 29: Boys Lacrosse State Tournament Finals @ Zions Bank Stadium
Jul 4 - Jul 10: All Sport MORATORIUM -- no practices, competitions, meetings or travel