Sanctioned Events

An event is not sanctioned until both the school and the UHSAA have marked the event as approved. School principals approve the event by clicking the appropriate link sent to their email when the request is made.

Event Sport Date Host Contact Qualifier? School UHSAA
Event Sport Date Host Contact Qualifier? School UHSAA
Corner Canyon JV Quad Meet Track 2021-03-10 Corner Canyon Devin Moody No Approved Pending
Red Rocks Invitational Track 2021-03-13 Grand County Dennis Yes Pending Pending
Red Rocks Invitational Track 2021-03-13 Grand County Dennis Wells Yes Approved Approved
Super Meet Track 2021-03-16 Davis Markham Hyde Yes Approved Approved
Basin Duals Track 2021-03-17 Union Levi Wise No Approved Approved
Early Bird Invite Track 2021-03-19 Mountain View Mike Strauss Yes Approved Approved
SNOW CANYON INVITATIONAL Track 2021-03-19 Snow Canyon Justin Redfearn Yes Approved Approved
Mountain Valley Invitational Track 2021-03-19 American Fork Brett Myrup Yes Approved Approved
Kanab Invitational Track 2021-03-20 Kanab Samantha LeFevre Approved Approved
Kanab Invitational Track 2021-03-20 Kanab Samantha LeFevre Yes Approved Approved
Farm Bureau Invite Track 2021-03-20 Carbon Jimmy Jewkes Yes Approved Approved
Copper Hills Invitational Track 2021-03-20 Copper Hills Garth Rushforth Yes Approved Approved
Burchell/Armstrong City-County Track 2021-03-24 Roy Stacie Leavitt Yes Approved Approved
Davis District Championships Track 2021-03-24 Syracuse Brian Berrong Yes Approved Approved
Cache Box Invitational Track 2021-03-24 Ridgeline Katrina Parker Yes Approved Approved
Mountain Valley Invite Track 2021-03-24 Westlake Steve Anderson Yes Approved Approved
Pine View Invitational sponsored by Adidas Track 2021-03-26 Pine View David Holt Yes Approved Approved
Jordan District Championships Track 2021-03-26 Riverton Chase Englestead Yes Approved Approved
Granite School District Invitational Track 2021-03-26 Kearns Ashley Ellis or Emily Williams Yes Approved Approved
Delta High Invitational Track 2021-03-26 Delta Clint Peterson Yes Approved Approved
Strata Invitational Track 2021-03-27 Union Levi Wise Yes Approved Approved
Track 2021-03-27 Jordan Heather Heffner & Alyssa Dalton Yes Approved Approved
Kanab Frosh/Soph Meet Track 2021-03-30 Kanab Samantha LeFevre No Approved Approved
Hurricane JV Track 2021-03-30 Hurricane Boyd Prince No Approved Approved
Alpha Invitational Track 2021-03-31 Timpanogos Jody Benson Yes Approved Approved
Duchesne Invitational Track 2021-04-02 Duchesne Daron Gatherum Yes Approved Approved
Juab Invitational Track 2021-04-02 Juab Gary Nielson Yes Approved Approved
Tooele County Schools Invitational Track 2021-04-07 Tooele Al Bottema Yes Approved Approved
Hurricane Invitational Track 2021-04-09 Hurricane Boyd Prince Yes Approved Approved
Phoenix Fire Fest Track 2021-04-09 Farmington Chris Brower Yes Approved Approved
San Juan Championship Track 2021-04-09 San Juan Sam Pemberton Yes Approved Approved
Buffalo 1A-2A Invitational Track 2021-04-09 Tooele Al Bottema Yes Approved Approved
Taylorsville Invitational Track 2021-04-10 Taylorsville Chad Farnes Yes Approved Approved
Milford Invitational Track 2021-04-10 Milford Don Livingston Yes Approved Approved
Big Red Underclassman Track 2021-04-13 Uintah Richard Henderson Yes Approved Approved
2021 Nyle Norris Invitational Track 2021-04-13 Richfield Jim Monsen Yes Pending Pending
2021 Nyle Norris Invitational Track 2021-04-13 Richfield Jim Monsen Yes Approved Approved
Kanab Mid-Week Qualifier Track 2021-04-14 Kanab Samantha LeFevre Yes Approved Approved
Manti JV Invite Track 2021-04-14 Manti Jack Rapier No Approved Approved
Templeview Qualifier Track 2021-04-16 Manti Jack Rapier Yes Approved Approved
Utah County Invitational Track 2021-04-16 Provo Phil Olsen Yes Approved Approved
Uintah Invitational Track 2021-04-17 Uintah Richard Henderson Yes Approved Approved
Davis Invite Track 2021-04-17 Davis Markham Hyde Yes Approved Approved
Desert Hills Invitational Track 2021-04-17 Desert Hills Logan Fielding Yes Approved Approved
Grizzly Invitational Track 2021-04-17 Logan Eric Strand Yes Approved Approved
North Summit Invitational Track 2021-04-20 North Summit Dave Peck Yes Pending Pending
North Summit Invitational Track 2021-04-20 North Summit Dave Peck Yes Approved Approved
North Summit Invitational Track 2021-04-20 North Summit Dave Peck Yes Pending Pending
Juab 8 X 8 Track 2021-04-20 Juab Gary Nielson Yes Approved Approved
2021 Cedar Valley Air Show Invitational Track 2021-04-20 Cedar Valley Jordan Peterson Yes Approved Approved
Timpanogos Relays Track 2021-04-21 Timpanogos Jody Benson No Approved Approved
Strata Underclassmen Track 2021-04-21 Union Levi Wise No Approved Approved
Region 5 Relays Track 2021-04-22 Woods Cross Sam Wood Yes Approved Approved
2021 Tiger Trials Track 2021-04-23 Orem Andy Jacobs Yes Approved Approved
Mustang Stampede Track 2021-04-23 Bryce Valley Koda J Livingston Yes Approved Approved
Deseret Peak Invitational 2021 Track 2021-04-24 Stansbury Gary Lund Yes Approved Approved
Ogden Invitational Track 2021-04-24 Ogden Scott Yetter Yes Approved Approved
Cedar Invitational Track 2021-04-24 Cedar City James Davidson Yes Approved Approved
Morgan Invitational Track 2021-04-24 Morgan Brennen Fuller Yes Approved Approved
Blue Mountain Invitational Track 2021-04-24 Monticello Jeff Hunt Yes Approved Approved
Sky View Invitational Track 2021-04-24 Sky View Jim Walker Yes Approved Approved
Underclassman Invitational Track 2021-04-28 Wasatch Brad Foster No Approved Approved
Spanish Fork Field Qualifier Track 2021-04-28 Spanish Fork Darin Cable Yes Approved Approved
Eastern Utah Championship Track 2021-04-30 Carbon Jimmy Jewkes Yes Approved Approved
Old Capital Invitational Track 2021-04-30 Millard Cody Moat Yes Approved Approved
Caveman Classic Track 2021-04-30 American Fork Brett Myrup Yes Approved Approved
Wildcat Invitational Track 2021-04-30 Woods Cross Sam Wood Yes Approved Approved
Dixie High Invatational Track 2021-04-30 Dixie Paul Durrant Yes Approved Approved
Spanish Fork 7x7 Track 2021-04-30 Spanish Fork Darin Cable Yes Approved Approved
Bingham Invitational Track 2021-05-01 Bingham Vance Brown Yes Approved Approved
Bingham Invitational Track 2021-05-01 Bingham Vance Brown Yes Approved Approved
CV JV Championships Track 2021-05-04 Canyon View Mariam Steffensen Yes Approved Approved
Twilight Invitational Track 2021-05-07 Herriman Jonathan haag Yes Pending Pending
Sentinel Invitational Track 2021-05-07 Mountain Ridge James Barnes Yes Approved Approved
2021 BYU Invitational Track Meet Track 2021-05-07 Provo Doug Padilla Yes Approved Approved
Herriman Invitational Track 2021-05-08 Herriman Jonathan Haag Yes Approved Approved
Region 18 Championships 2021 Track 2021-05-11 Kanab Samantha Yes Approved Approved
2021 Region 14 Championships Track 2021-05-12 Union Levi Wise Yes Approved Pending
Region 2 Championships Track 2021-05-12 West Jordan Taylor Hatch Yes Approved Approved