Superintendents

School District First Name Last Name Address City Zip  Office Phone
Alpine Shane Farnsworth 575 North 100 East American Fork 84003 801.610.8420
Beaver  David Long 291 N. Main P.O. Box 31 Beaver 84713 435.438.2291
Box Elder  Steve Carlsen 960 South Main Brigham 84302 435.734.4800
Cache  Steve Norton 2063 North 1200 East Logan 84341 435.752.3925
Canyons Rick Robins 9361 S. 300 East Sandy 84070 801.826.5031
Carbon  Mika Salas 251 West 400 North Price 84501 435.613.3131
Daggett Bruce Northcott P.O. Box 249 Manila 84046 435.784.3174
Davis  Reid Newey 45 E. State St., P.O. Box 588 Farmington 84025 801.402.5258
Duchesne  David Brotherson P.O. Box 446 Duchesne 84021 435-738-1241
Emery  Ryan Maughan P.O. Box 120   Huntington 84528 435.687.9846
Garfield  John Dodds P.O. Box 398, 145 E. Center Panguitch 84759 435.676.8821
Grand  Taryn Kay 264 South 400 East Moab 84532 435.259.5317
Granite  Rich Nye 2500 So. State Street SLC 84115 385.646.4523
Iron  Lance Hatch 2077 W. Royal Hunte Dr. Cedar City 84720 435.586.2804
Jordan Anthony Godfrey 7387 South Campus View Drive West Jordan 84084 801.567.8180
Juab  Kodey Hughes 346 East 600 North Nephi 84648 435.623.1940
Kane  Ben Dalton 746 South 175 East Kanab 84741 435.644.2555
Logan City Frank Schofield 101 West  Center Logan 84321 435.755.2300
Millard  David Styler 285 East 450 North Delta 84624 435.864.1000
Morgan  Douglas Jacobs 240 E. Young St. Morgan 84050 801.829.3411
Murray Jennifer Covington 5102 Commerce Dr. Murray 84107 801.264.7400
Nebo  Rick Nielsen 350 S. Main Spanish Fork 84660 801.354.7400
North Sanpete  Nan Ault 220 East 700 South Mt. Pleasant 84647 435.462.2485
North Summit Jerre Holmes P.O. Box 497 Coalville 84017 435.336.5654
Ogden  Luke Rasmussen 1950 Monroe Ave. Ogden 84401 801.737.7301
Park City Jill Gildea 2700 Kearns Blvd. Park City 84060 435.645.5600
Piute  Koby Willis P.O. Box 69 Junction 84740 855.577.2912
Provo Keith Rittel 280 West 940 North Provo 84604 801.374.4805
Rich  Dale Lamborn P.O. Box 67 Randolph 84064 435.793.2135
Salt Lake  Timothy Gadson 440 East 100 South SLC 84111 801.578.8349
San Juan  Ron Nielson 200 N. Main Blanding 84511 435.678.1202
Sevier Cade Douglas 180 East 6th North Richfield 84701 435.896.8214
So. Sanpete  Ralph Squire 39 South Main Manti 84642 435.835.2261
So. Summit Greg Maughan 285 E. 400 South Kamas 84036 435.783.4301
Tintic Greg Thornock P.O. Box 210 Eureka 84628 435.433.6363
Tooele Scott Rogers 92 S Lodestone Way Tooele 84074 435.833.1900
Uintah Rick Woodford 826 South 1500 East Naples 84078 435.781.3100
Wasatch  Paul Sweat 101 East 200 North Heber City 84032 435.654.0280
Washington  Larry Bergeson 121 W. Tabernacle St. George 84770 435.673.3553
Wayne  Randy Shelley P.O. Box 127 Bicknell 84715 435.425.3813
Weber  Jeff Stephens 5320 Adams Avenue Pkwy. Ogden 84405 801.476.7826
Deaf/Blind Joel Coleman 742 Harrison Blvd. Ogden 84404 801.629.4712
USSA Lexi Cunningham .860 East 9085 South Sandy 84094 801.566.1207
USOE Sydnee Dickson 250 E. 500 So. P.O. Box 144200 SLC 84114 801.538.7510
CUES Jason Strate 820 N. Main, Suite 3 Richfield 84701 435.896.4469
NUES Duke Mossman 35 S. Main St. Heber City 84032 435.654.1921
SESC Shane Erickson 685 E. 200 South Price 84501 435.637.1173
SEDC Joe Wright 520 W. 800 South Cedar City 84720 435.586.2865